Parliamentary Candidates

for General Election of 7th June 2001

This is a full list of the names of candidates who fought the election.

Key to Parties:

APNI        Alliance Party of Northern Ireland
BNP         British National Party
C           Conservative and Unionist Party
CL          Communist League
Country     Countryside Party
CPA         Christian Peoples' Alliance
CPB         Communist Party of Britain
CPGB        Communist Party of Great Britain (Provisional Central
              Committee) (part of the Socialist Alliance)
Dem         Democrat
DLP         Democratic Labour Party (part of the Socialist Alliance)
GP          Green Party
Ind         Independent (indicates an unofficial candidate when 
              placed before a party designation)
LA          Left Alliance
Lab         Labour Party
Lab/Co-op   Labour Party and Co-operative Party joint candidate
LCA         Legalise Cannabis Alliance
L Dem       Liberal Democrat
MK          Mebyon Kernow - The Party for Cornwall
MRLP        Official Monster Raving Loony Party
NBP         New Britain Party
NF          National Front
NIUP        Northern Ireland Unionist Party
NIWC        Northern Ireland Women's Coalition
PC          Plaid Cymru the Party of Wales
PDP         Progressive Democratic Party
PEC         Pro Euro Conservative Party
PJP         People's Justice Party (formerly Justice for Kashmir)
PLA         Pro-Life Alliance
Ref         Reform 2000 Party
RRLP        Rock and Roll Loony Party
SA          Socialist Alliance
SDLP        Social Democratic and Labour Party
SF          Sinn Féin [We Ourselves]
SGP         Scottish Green Party
S Lab P     Socialist Labour Party
SNP         Scottish National Party
SO          Socialist Outlook [electoral name of the International
              Socialist Group] (part of the Socialist Alliance)
SP          Socialist Party (contesting this election under the name
              'Socialist Alternative')
Spkr        Mr Speaker seeking re-election
SSP         Scottish Socialist Party
SUP         Scottish Unionist Party
SWP         Socialist Workers' Party (part of the Socialist Alliance)
TW          Third Way
UDUP        Ulster Democratic Unionist Party
UKIP        UK Independence Party
UKUP        United Kingdom Unionist Party
UU          Ulster Unionist Party
WFLOE       Women For Life on Earth
W Pow       Workers Power (part of the Socialist Alliance)
WR          Wessex Regionalist
WRP         Workers' Revolutionary Party

* - member of the House of Commons in the 52nd United Kingdom Parliament,
    i.e. a sitting MP.
** - member of the House of Commons in a previous Parliament.

                          LONDON - BOROUGHS

1 BARKING and DAGENHAM, Barking (Lab)
*Mrs. Margaret Eve Hodge             Lab
Anura Kumara Singhe Keppetipola      L Dem
Mark C. Tolman                       BNP
Michael (Mike) Richard Weatherley    C

2 BARKING and DAGENHAM, Dagenham (Lab)
Jonathan Cruddas                     Lab
Adrian John Gee-Turner               L Dem
Berlyne (Bill) Hamilton              SA
David J. Hill                        BNP
Robert John Siggins                  S Lab P
Michael John White                   C

3 BARNET, Chipping Barnet (C)
*Sir Sydney Brooks Chapman           C
Sean James Hooker                    L Dem
Damien Francis John Welfare          Lab

4 BARNET, Finchley and Golders Green (Lab)
John A. de Roeck                     UKIP
Miss Miranda Jane Dunn               GP
**John Leslie Marshall               C
Miss Sarah Teather                   L Dem
*Rudolf (Rudi) Jan Vis               Lab

5 BARNET, Hendon (Lab)
Wayne John Casey                     L Dem
Craig Crosbie                        UKIP
*Andrew Hartley Dismore              Lab
Richard George Evans                 C
Michael Mashud Stewart               PDP
Mrs. Stella Taylor                   WRP

6 BEXLEY and GREENWICH, Bexleyheath and Crayford (Lab)
*Christopher Nigel Beard             Lab
John William Dunford                 UKIP
**David Anthony Evennett             C
Nickolas O'Hare                      L Dem
Colin Smith                          BNP

7 BEXLEY and GREENWICH, Eltham (Lab)
*Clive Stanley Efford                Lab
Andrew James Graham                  Ind C
Terence (Terry) Frederick Jones      UKIP
Mrs. Sharon Marina Massey            C
Martin Morris                        L Dem

8 BEXLEY and GREENWICH, Erith and Thamesmead (Lab)
*John Eric Austin                    Lab
Mark James Brooks                    C
Hardev Singh Dhillon                 S Lab P
Barry James Kempton                  L Dem

9 BEXLEY and GREENWICH, Greenwich and Woolwich (Lab)
Richard John Forsdyke                C
Stanley (Stan) James Gain            UKIP
Miss Kirstie Anne Paton              SA (W Pow)
Russell David Pyne                   L Dem
*Wyvill Richard Nicolls (Nick) Raynsford Lab
Mrs. Margaret Mary Sharkey           S Lab P

10 BEXLEY and GREENWICH, Old Bexley and Sidcup (C)
**David Leslie Conway                C
Miss Janice Cronin                   UKIP
James (Jim) Rowan Chatterton Dickson Lab
Mrs. Belinda Jane Ford               L Dem

11 BRENT, Brent East (Lab - Ind 3/00)
Miss Simone Florence Aspis           GP
Miss Nowsheen Mahfuz Bhatti          L Dem
Mrs. Iris Mary Jessie Cremer         S Lab P
Paul Andrew Daisley                  Lab
David Michael Gauke                  C
Miss Sarah Macken                    PLA
Ashwinkumar (Ashwin) Tanna           UKIP

12 BRENT, Brent North (Lab)
Philip David Allott                  C
*Barry Strachan Gardiner             Lab
Paul Lorber                          L Dem

13 BRENT, Brent South (Lab)
*Rt. Hon. Paul Yaw Boateng           Lab
Havard Hughes                        L Dem
Thomas Mac Stiofain                  Ind - Residents & Motorists
Michael (Mick) McDonnell             SA
Carupiah Selvarajah                  C

14 BROMLEY, Beckenham (C)
Alexander (Alex) David Feakes        L Dem
*Mrs. Jacqueline (Jacqui) Anne Harkness Lait C
Miss Karen Anne Moran                GP
Christopher Norman Pratt             UKIP
Richard Frederick Watts              Lab
Rif Winfield                         L

15 BROMLEY, Bromley and Chislehurst (C)
Robert (Rob) Michael Bryant          UKIP
*Rt. Hon. Michael Eric Forth         C
Geoffrey (Geoff) Donald Stephen Payne L Dem
Mrs. Susan (Sue) Ann Polydorou       Lab

16 BROMLEY, Orpington (C)
*John Rhodes Horam                   C
Christopher (Chris) Stewart Maines   L Dem
Christopher (Chris) Arthur Purnell   Lab
John Brian Youles                    UKIP

17 CAMDEN, Hampstead and Highgate (Lab)
Miss Helen Bridget Cooper            SA
Andrew Cornwell                      GP
*Mrs. Glenda May Jackson             Lab
Amos Philip Klein                    Ind
Thomas Brian Joseph McDermott        UKIP
Karl Andrew Mennear                  C
Jonathan Andrew Simpson              L Dem
Miss Mary Christina Beatrice Teale   PLA
Sister Xnunoftheabove (William McCain) Ind

18 CAMDEN, Holborn and St. Pancras (Lab)
Miss Novjot (Joti) Brar              S Lab P
*Rt. Hon. Frank Gordon Dobson        Lab
Nathaniel Jacob Green                L Dem
Magnus Nielsen(-Bewick)              UKIP
Miss Roseanne Serelli                C
Mrs. Candy Udwin                     SA
Robert (Rob) Edward Whitley          GP

19 CITIES of LONDON and WESTMINSTER and KENSINGTON and CHELSEA,
 Cities of London and Westminster (C)
Hugo Charlton                        GP
Mark Christopher Field               C
Martin Charles Horwood               L Dem
Michael (Mike) David Katz            Lab
Colin Ralph Merton                   UKIP

20 CITIES of LONDON and WESTMINSTER and KENSINGTON and CHELSEA,
 Kensington and Chelsea (C)
Ginger Crab                          Ind - Jam Wrestling Party
Mrs. Kishwer Falkner                 L Dem
Nicholas Richard Alexander Damian Hockney UKIP
*Rt. Hon. Michael Denzil Xavier Portillo C
Mrs. Josephine Mary Quintavalle      PLA
Simon Hugh Francis Stanley           Lab
Miss Julia Caroline Stephenson       GP

21 CITIES of LONDON and WESTMINSTER and KENSINGTON and CHELSEA,
 Regent's Park and Kensington North (Lab)
David Courtney Boyle                 L Dem
*Miss Karen Patricia Buck            Lab
Alan George Crisp                    UKIP
China Miéville                       SA
Dr. Paul Anthony Miller              GP
Miss Charlotte Ellen Regan           Ind
Peter David Wilson                   C

22 CROYDON, Croydon Central (Lab)
Paul Jeremy Hudson Booth             L Dem
John Sydney Cartwright               MRLP
**David Leonard Congdon              C
*Geraint Richard Davies              Lab
James Rosewell Feisenberger          UKIP
Mrs. Lynda Miller                    BNP

23 CROYDON, Croydon North (Lab)
Simon Jeremy Allison                 C
Mrs. Sandra Joy Lawman               L Dem
Donald (Don) Andrew Edwin Madgwick   SA
*Malcolm Hunt Wicks                  Lab

24 CROYDON, Croydon South (C)
Mrs. Anna-Nicolette (Anne) Gallop    L Dem
Mrs. Kathleen Garner                 UKIP
*Richard Geoffrey James Ottaway      C
Michael Gerard (Gerry) Ryan          Lab
Mark Robin Lionel Samuel             Ind - People's Choice

25 EALING and HAMMERSMITH and FULHAM, Ealing Acton and Shepherd's
 Bush (Lab)
Nicholas (Nick) John Grant           SA
Miss Justine Greening                C
Andrew John George Lawrie            UKIP
Mrs. Rebecca Ng                      PLA
Carlos Joseph Martinez Rule          S Lab P
*Clive Stafford Soley                Lab
Martin Paul Niebuhr Tod              L Dem

26 EALING and HAMMERSMITH and FULHAM, Ealing North (Lab)
Francesco R. Fruzza                  L Dem
Daniel William Moss                  UKIP
*Stephen Pelham Pound                Lab
Miss Astra Inara Seibe               GP
Charles Ashley Rupert Walker         C

27 EALING and HAMMERSMITH and FULHAM, Ealing, Southall (Lab)
Mohammed Zulfikal Bhutta             Ind - Qari
Harpal Singh Brar                    S Lab P
Mushtaq Choudhry                     Ind
Mrs. Margaret Jane Cook              GP
Salvinder Singh Dhillon              Ind - Community Candidate
Daniel Robert Kawczynski             C
*Piara Singh Khabra                  Lab
Avtar Lit                            Ind - Sunrise Radio
Baldev Kumar Sharma                  L Dem

28 EALING and HAMMERSMITH and FULHAM, Hammersmith and Fulham (Lab)
Jon P. Burden                        L Dem
**Matthew Hadrian Marshall Carrington C
*Iain Coleman                        Lab
Daniel Lopez Dias                    GP
Gerald Roberts                       UKIP

29 ENFIELD, Edmonton (Lab)
Erol Basarik                         Ref
David John Barrington Burrowes       C
*Andrew (Andy) McCulloch Love        Lab/Co-op
Howard William Medwell               SA
Miss Gwyneth Wesley Rolph            UKIP
Dr. Ram Pratap Saxena                Ind
Douglas Alain Taylor                 L Dem

30 ENFIELD, Enfield North (Lab)
Michael Frank Akerman                PLA
Richard Allan Course                 Ind Lab
Nicholas (Nick) Geoffrey de Bois     C
Brian John Hall                      UKIP
Ramon (Ray) Paul Johns               BNP
Miss Hilary Frances Leighter         L Dem
*Mrs. Joan Marie Ryan                Lab

31 ENFIELD, Enfield Southgate (Lab)
John Christopher Flack               C
Roy Andrew Freshwater                UKIP
Miss Elaine Amanda Graham-Leigh      GP
Wayne Hoban                          L Dem
Andrew Malakouna                     Ind - Voice of the People
*Stephen Twigg                       Lab

32 HACKNEY, Hackney North and Stoke Newington (Lab)
*Miss Diane Julie Abbott             Lab
Sukant Chandan                       S Lab P
Yen-Chit Chong                       GP
Mrs. Pauline Anne Ruggles Dye        C
Miss Meral H. Ece                    L Dem

33 HACKNEY, Hackney South and Shoreditch (Lab)
Ivan Beavis                          CPB
Saim Koksal                          Ref
Mrs. Cecilia Isabella Prosper        SA
William Paul Rogers                  WRP
*Brian Charles John Sedgemore        Lab
Anthony (Tony) James Muschamp Vickers L Dem
Paul Graham White                    C

34 HARINGEY, Hornsey and Wood Green (Lab)
Erdil Ataman                         Ref
Miss Louise H. Christian             SA
Mrs. Lynne Choona Featherstone LAM   L Dem
Miss Jayne Elizabeth Forbes          GP
Jason Daniel Hollands                C
*Mrs. Barbara Maureen Roche          Lab
Mrs. Eloisa (Ella) Joan Rule         S Lab P

35 HARINGEY, Tottenham (Lab)
Weyman Earle Bennett                 SA
Peter Budge                          GP
Mrs. Uma N. Fernandes                C
Mrs. Meher Khan                      L Dem
*David Linden Lammy                  Lab
Unver Tuygun Shefki                  Ref

36 HARROW, Harrow East (Lab)
George Kershaw                       L Dem
*Anthony (Tony) James McNulty        Lab
Peter John Wilding                   C

37 HARROW, Harrow West (Lab)
Daniel (Danny) William Finkelstein   C
Peter Jonathan Kefford               UKIP
Christopher David Noyce              L Dem
*Gareth Richard Thomas               Lab

38 HAVERING, Hornchurch (Lab)
*John Robert Cryer                   Lab
David Durant                         TW
Miss Sarah E. Lea                    L Dem
**Robin Clifford Squire              C
Lawrence James Webb                  UKIP

39 HAVERING, Romford (Lab)
*Mrs. Eileen Gordon                  Lab
Frank McAllister                     BNP
Nigel Lawrence Meyer                 L Dem
Andrew Richard Rosindell             C
Steven Patrick Ward                  UKIP

40 HAVERING, Upminster (Lab)
*Keith Ernest Darvill                Lab
Terry Patrick Murray                 UKIP
Peter Jonathan Truesdale             L Dem
Mrs. Angela (Angie) Eileen Watkinson C

41 HILLINGDON, Hayes and Harlington (Lab)
Mrs. Nahid Boethe                    L Dem
Gary Burch                           BNP
Walter (Wally) Declan Kennedy        SP
*John Martin McDonnell               Lab
Robert Lauchlan McLean               C

42 HILLINGDON, Ruislip-Northwood (C)
Michael (Mike) Francis Cox           L Dem
Ian Edward                           BNP
Graham John Lee                      GP
Miss Gillian (Gill) Mary Travers     Lab
*John Arbuthnot Ducane Wilkinson     C

43 HILLINGDON, Uxbridge (C)
Paul Robert Cannons                  UKIP
*Alexander John Randall              C
Mrs. Catherine Margaret Royce        L Dem
David Newton Salisbury-Jones         Lab

44 HOUNSLOW, Brentford and Isleworth (Lab)
Daniel (Danny) Philip Faith          SA
Nicholas (Nic) Peter Ferriday        GP
Gareth Gerard Hartwell               L Dem
Gerald Aleck Ingram                  UKIP
*Mrs. Ann Lloyd Keen                 Lab
Asa Singh Khaira                     Ind
Timothy (Tim) Kenneth Andrew Mack    C

45 HOUNSLOW, Feltham and Heston (Lab)
Surinder Cheema                      S Lab P
Andrew S. Darley                     L Dem
*David Alan Keen                     Lab/Co-op
Asa Singh Khaira                     Ind
Miss Hazel Elizabeth (Liz) Mammatt   C
Warwick William Prachar              Ind

46 ISLINGTON, Islington North (Lab)
Christopher (Chris) M. Ashby         GP
Steven (Steve) Robert Cook           S Lab P
*Jeremy Bernard Corbyn               Lab
Emine Hassan                         Ref
Neil David George Rands              C
Miss Laura C. Willoughby             L Dem

47 ISLINGTON, Islington South and Finsbury (Lab)
Miss Janine Sandra Booth             SA
Thomas John McCarthy                 Ind - English Independence
Mrs. Nicola (Nicky) Ann Morgan       C
Keith Sharp                          L Dem
*Rt. Hon. Christopher (Chris) Robert Smith Lab
Charles Geoffrey Thomson             Ind - Stuckist

48 KINGSTON UPON THAMES and RICHMOND UPON THAMES, Kingston and
 Surbiton (L Dem)
Mrs. Patricia Amy Maureen Burns      UKIP
*Edward Jonathan Davey               L Dem
John David Hayball                   S Lab P
Jeremy St. John Middleton            Ind - Unrepresented Peoples
**David Lawremce Shaw                C
Christopher (Chris) John Spruce      GP
Philip (Phil) James Woodford         Lab

49 KINGSTON UPON THAMES and RICHMOND UPON THAMES, Richmond Park
 (L Dem)
Thomas Oliver Craig Harris           C
Barry Francis Langford               Lab
James Richard Page                   GP
Raymond (Ray) Arthur Perrin          Ind - close Richmond Park to traffic
Peter St. John Howe                  UKIP
*Dr. Jennifer (Jenny) Louise Tonge   L Dem

50 KINGSTON UPON THAMES and RICHMOND UPON THAMES, Twickenham (L Dem)
*John Vincent Cable                  L Dem
Raymond Thomas Hollebone             UKIP
Nicholas (Nick) Roger Simon Longworth C
Mrs. Judith (Judy) Sara M. Maciejowska GP
Dean Peter Rogers                    Lab

51 LAMBETH and SOUTHWARK, Camberwell and Peckham (Lab)
Robert (Bob) William Adams           S Lab P
*Rt. Hon. Harriet R. Harman          Lab
Donnachadh McCarthy                  L Dem
Jonathan Morgan                      C
John Anthony Mulrenan                SA
Swadesh Poorun                       GP
Frank Sweeney                        WRP

52 LAMBETH and SOUTHWARK, Dulwich and West Norwood (Lab)
Miss Jennifer (Jenny) H. Jones LAM   GP
*Rt. Hon. Miss Tessa Jane Helena Douglas Jowell Lab
Brian John Kelly                     SA
Miss Caroline Valerie Pidgeon        L Dem
Nicholas (Nick) Edward John Vineall  C

53 LAMBETH and SOUTHWARK, North Southwark and Bermondsey (L Dem)
Kingsley Joseph Abrams               Lab
John Paul Davies                     CL
*Simon Henry Ward Hughes             L Dem
Miss Ruth Gudren Jenkins             GP
Robert (Rob) A. McWhirter            UKIP
Miss Lianne Shore                    NF
Ewan G. Wallace                      C

54 LAMBETH and SOUTHWARK, Streatham (Lab)
*Trevor Keith Hill                   Lab
Stephen John Hocking                 C
Roger O'Brien                        L Dem
Mohammed Sajid                       GP
Gregory (Greg) S. Tucker             SA (SO)

55 LAMBETH and SOUTHWARK, Vauxhall (Lab)
Miss Theresa Cordelia Bennett        SA
Anthony Francis Bottrall             L Dem
Martin Nisbet Boyd                   Ind
William Shane Barbor Collins         GP
Gareth Francis Thomas Compton        C
*Miss Catharine (Kate) Letitia Hoey  Lab

56 LEWISHAM, Lewisham Deptford (Lab)
Darren Paul Johnson LAM              GP
Miss Cordelia Emma Julia McCartney   C
Ian George Page                      SA (SP)
*Mrs. Joan Mary Ruddock              Lab
Andrew David Wiseman                 L Dem

57 LEWISHAM, Lewisham East (Lab)
David Colleton Buxton                L Dem
Mrs. Jean Kysow                      SA
Maurice Andrew James Link            UKIP
David James McInnes                  C
*Mrs. Bridget Theresa Prentice       Lab
Barry John Roberts                   BNP

58 LEWISHAM, Lewisham West (Lab)
*James (Jim) Patrick Dowd            Lab
Gareth (Gary) Alan Johnson           C
Nicholas (Nick) Long                 Ind Lab - Green Socialist
Frederick (Fred) George Pearson      UKIP
Richard Knight Thomas                L Dem

59 MERTON, Mitcham and Morden (Lab)
Nicholas Paul Harris                 L Dem
*Miss Siobhain Ann McDonagh          Lab
Adrian Kere James Roberts            UKIP
Henry (Harry) Armstrong Allen Stokes C
John Hutchyns Tyndall                BNP
Thomas (Tom) Joseph Walsh            GP

60 MERTON, Wimbledon (Lab)
Mrs. Mariana Bell                    UKIP
*Roger Mark Casale                   Lab
Roger Edmund Glencross               CPA
Stephen William Hammond              C
Martin Dirk Pierce                   L Dem
Rajeev Kumar Thacker                 GP

61 NEWHAM and TOWER HAMLETS, Bethnal Green and Bow (Lab)
Shahagir Bakth                       C
Miss Anna Leigh Bragga               GP
Michael P. Davidson                  BNP
Dennis William Delderfield           NBP
*Miss Oona Tamsyn King               Lab
Mrs. Janet I. Ludlow                 L Dem

62 NEWHAM and TOWER HAMLETS, East Ham (Lab)
Peter John Campbell                  C
Roderick (Rod) Finlayson             S Lab P
Mrs. Bridget C. Fox                  L Dem
Johinda Pandhal                      UKIP
*Stephen Creswell Timms              Lab

63 NEWHAM and TOWER HAMLETS, Poplar and Canning Town (Lab)
Kambiz Roointon Boomla               SA
Paul Borg                            BNP
*James (Jim) Fitzpatrick             Lab
Robert Andrew Marr                   C
Mrs. Alexandra (Alexi) Elizabeth Sugden L Dem

64 NEWHAM and TOWER HAMLETS, West Ham (Lab)
*Anthony (Tony) Louis Banks          Lab
Gerrard Joseph Batten                UKIP
Mrs. Jacqueline (Jackie) Mary Chandler-Oatts GP
Paul J. Fox                          L Dem
Dr. Syed Salah Kamall                C

65 REDBRIDGE and WALTHAM FOREST, Chingford and Woodford Green (C)
John Derek Beanse                    L Dem
*George Ian Duncan Smith             C
Mrs. Jean Griffin                    BNP
Miss Jessica Lilias Webb             Lab

66 REDBRIDGE and WALTHAM FOREST, Ilford North (Lab)
**Vivian Walter Hough Bendall        C
Martin Levin                         UKIP
*Mrs. Linda A. Perham                Lab
Gavin Paul Stollar                   L Dem

67 REDBRIDGE and WALTHAM FOREST, Ilford South (Lab)
*Michael John Gapes                  Lab/Co-op
Harun Khan                           UKIP
Suresh Kumar                         C
Ralph John Scott                     L Dem

68 REDBRIDGE and WALTHAM FOREST, Leyton and Wanstead (Lab)
*Harry Michael Cohen                 Lab
Ashley Gunstock                      GP
Edward Graham Heckels                C
Miss Sally Ann Labern                SA
Michael John Skaife D'Ingerthorpe    UKIP
Alexander (Alex) Iain Matthew Cameron Wilcock L Dem

69 REDBRIDGE and WALTHAM FOREST, Walthamstow (Lab)
Nicholas John Boys Smith             C
Simon Peter Donovan                  SP
Miss Barbara Zofia Duffy             PLA
Peter Gerard Dunphy                  L Dem
*Neil Francis Gerrard                Lab
Miss Gerda Kamilla Mayer             UKIP
William Philips                      BNP

70 SUTTON, Carshalton and Wallington (L Dem)
Kenneth Andrew                       C
*Thomas (Tom) Anthony Brake          L Dem
Mrs. Margaret (Maggie) Kathleen Cooper Lab
Simon Neil Dixon                     GP
Martin Arthur Haley                  UKIP

71 SUTTON, Sutton and Cheam (L Dem)
*Paul Kenneth Burstow                L Dem
Mrs. Lisa Faith Homan                Lab
**Lady Olga Helen Maitland           C

72 WANDSWORTH, Battersea (Lab)
Thomas Edward Barber                 Ind - No Fruit Out of Context
*James Martin Linton                 Lab
Miss Lucinda (Lucy) Caroline Anne Shersby C
Mrs. Siobhan Moyra Vitelli           L Dem

73 WANDSWORTH, Putney (Lab)
Anthony Kenneth Burrett              L Dem
*Antony (Tony) John Colman           Lab
Michael Richard Edward Simpson       C
Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Ann Wild         UKIP
Mrs. Yvonne Margaret Clare Windsor   PLA

74 WANDSWORTH, Tooting (Lab)
*Thomas Michael Cox                  Lab
Simon Alexander James                L Dem
Matthew Ledbury                      GP
Alexander (Alex) John McDiarmid Nicoll C

ENGLAND - BOROUGHS

75 ALDRIDGE - BROWNHILLS (C)
Ian David Geary                      Lab
Mrs. Monica Howes                    L Dem
John Douglas Rothery                 SA (DLP)
*Richard Charles Scrimgeour Shepherd C

76 ALTRINCHAM AND SALE WEST (C)
Mrs. Janet Everall Baugh             Lab
*Graham Stuart Brady                 C
Christopher Michael Gaskell          L Dem

77 ASHTON UNDER LYNE (Lab)
Tim Leonard Charlesworth             C
Mrs. Kate Anne Fletcher              L Dem
David Alan Heyes                     Lab
Nigel Arthur Rolland                 GP
Roger Ian Woods                      BNP

78 BARNSLEY CENTRAL (Lab)
Alan William Hartley                 L Dem
*Eric Evlyn Illsley                  Lab
Ian Alexander McCord                 C
Henry Rajch                          SA

79 BASILDON (Lab)
Richard (Dick) Duane                 SA
Francis (Frank) Michael Mallon       UKIP
Dominic John Schofield               C
*Mrs. Angela Evans Smith             Lab/Co-op
Miss Jane C.G. Smithard              L Dem

80 BATLEY and SPEN (Lab)
Allen Frederick Burton               UKIP
Clive Richard Lord                   GP
**Mrs. Elizabeth Joan Peacock        C
Mrs. Katherine (Kath) Mary Pinnock   L Dem
*Mike Roy Wood                       Lab

81 BEDFORD (Lab)
Mrs. Charlotte Nicola (Nicky) Attenborough C
*Patrick Hall                        Lab
Michael Paul Headley                 L Dem
Mrs. Jennifer (Jenni) Bryant Lo Bianco UKIP
Dr. Richard Duddington Rawlins       Ind - Health reform

82 BIRKENHEAD (Lab)
*Rt. Hon. Frank E. Field             Lab
Brian Joseph Stewart                 C
Roy John Wood                        L Dem

83 BIRMINGHAM, Edgbaston (Lab)
Samuel (Sam) Brackenbury             S Lab P
Miss Nicola Sian Davies              L Dem
John Collis Gretton                  PEC
Nigel Graham Hastilow                C
*Mrs. Gisela Gschaider Stuart        Lab

84 BIRMINGHAN, Erdington (Lab)
Steven (Steve) John Godward          SA
Mrs. Sandra Johnson                  L Dem
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge         C
Mark Nattrass                        UKIP
Mrs. Judith Sambrook-Marshall        S Lab P
Michael Patrick Shore                NF
Sion Llewelyn Simon                  Lab

85 BIRMINGHAM, Hall Green (Lab)
Peter Frank Johnson                  UKIP
*Stephen James McCabe                Lab
Punjab Singh                         L Dem
Christopher (Chris) Mark Francis White C

86 BIRMINGHAM, Hodge Hill (Lab)
Dennis Cridge                        S Lab P
*Rt. Hon. Terry A.G. Davis           Lab
Charles Alistair Dow                 L Dem
Perwaz Hussain                       PJP
Ayub Khan                            Ind - Muslim Party
Mrs. Deborah (Debbie) Anne Lewis     C
Harvey Bernard Vivian                UKIP
Lee Windridge                        BNP

87 BIRMINGHAM, Ladywood (Lab)
James (Jim) Caffery                  PLA
Sultan Mahmood Chaudhry              L Dem
Allah Ditta                          PJP
Mahmood Hussain                      Ind - Muslim Party
Dr. Anneliese Nattrass               UKIP
Benjamin Henry Prentice              C
*Rt. Hon. Miss Clare Short           Lab
Surinder Pal Virdee                  S Lab P

88 BIRMINGHAM, Northfield (Lab)
*Richard Haines Burden               Lab
Zane Carpenter                       S Lab P
Andrew Mark Chaffer                  CPB
Nils John Purser                     C
Stephen (Steve) Leonard Rogers       UKIP
Trevor Peter Sword                   L Dem
Clive Richard Walder                 SA (SP)

89 BIRMINGHAM, Perry Barr (Lab)
Robert Davidson (David) Binns        C
Robert Lowington Davidson            Ind - Muslim Party
Jonathan (Jon) Paul Alastair Hunt    L Dem
Miss Caroline Nicola Johnson         SA
Avtar Singh Jouhl                    S Lab P
Khalid Mahmood                       Lab
Miss Natalya Nattrass                UKIP
Michael Francis Roche                Ind - Marxist Party

90 BIRMINGHAM, Selly Oak (Lab)
Kenneth (Ken) George Hardeman        C
*Mrs. Lynne Mary Jones               Lab
David Osborne                        L Dem
Barney Smith                         GP
Mrs. Sheila Beryl Williams           UKIP

91 BIRMINGHAM, Sparkbrook and Small Heath (Lab)
Qassim Hussain Afzal                 L Dem
Abdul Aziz                           Ind - Muslim Party
*Roger Duncan Godsiff                Lab
Iftkhar Hussain                      C
Shafaq Hussain                       PJP
Mohammad Salman Mirza                SA
Gul Mohammed                         Ind - Pathan community
Wayne Vincent                        UKIP

92 BIRMINGHAM, Yardley (Lab)
John Alexander Melvin Hemming        L Dem
*Rt. Hon. Miss Estelle Morris        Lab
Barrie Moelwyn Antony Roberts        C
Alan James Ware                      UKIP
Colin Dennis Wren                    S Lab P

93 BLACKBURN (Lab)
Mrs. Dorothy Baxter                  UKIP
John Anthony Cotton                  C
Terence (Terry) Cullen               S Lab P
Paul Robert Morris                   Ind
Frederick James (Jim) Nichol         SA
Imtiaz Patel                         L Dem
*Rt. Hon. John (Jack) Whitacker Straw Lab

94 BLACKPOOL, North and Fleetwood (Lab)
Steven Bate                          L Dem
*Mrs. Jovanka (Joan) Humble          Lab
John Colin Porter                    UKIP
Alan Thomas Vincent                  C

95 BLACKPOOL, South (Lab)
Mrs. Valerie Lilian Cowell           UKIP
Mrs. Doreen Holt                     L Dem
*Gordon Marsden                      Lab
David Thomas Morris                  C

96 BLAYDON (Lab)
Peter James Maughan                  L Dem
*John David McWilliam                Lab
Mark Anthony Watson                  C

97 BLYTH VALLEY (Lab)
*Ronald (Ronnie) Campbell            Lab
Wayne Daley                          C
Jeffrey Stewart Reid                 L Dem

98 BOLTON, North East (Lab)
*David Anthony Crausby               Lab
Miss Lynne Lowe                      S Lab P
Kenneth Graeme McIvor                GP
Timothy (Tim) James Perkins          L Dem
Michael William Winstanley           C

99 BOLTON, South East (Lab)
Frank Harasiwka                      L Dem
*Brian Iddon                         Lab
William John Kelly                   S Lab P
Haroon Rashid                        C

100 BOOTLE (Lab)
*Joseph Edward Benton                Lab
David (Dave) Flynn                   S Lab P
Peter (Pete) Glover                  SA (SP)
James (Jim) Peter Murray             L Dem
Miss Judith Rosemary Symes           C

101 BOURNEMOUTH, East (C)
*David Anthony Atkinson              C
George Frederick John Chamberlaine   UKIP
Andrew Charles William Garratt       L Dem
Paul Matthew Nicholson               Lab

102 BOURNEMOUTH, West (C)
Mrs. Cynthia Nina Blake              UKIP
*John Valentine Butterfill           C
Miss Fiona Clare Hornby              L Dem
David Llewellyn Kelsey Stokes        Lab

103 BRADFORD, North (Lab)
John Brayshaw                        BNP
Zahid Iqbal                          C
*Terence Henry Rooney                Lab
Steven Schofield                     GP
David Ward                           L Dem

104 BRADFORD, South (Lab)
Anthony (Tony) Kelly                 S Lab P
Peter North                          UKIP
George Frank Riseborough             Ind - Broad Left against Blairism
Ateeq Siddique                       SA
*Gerard (Gerry) Sutcliffe            Lab
Graham Stuart Gareth Tennyson        C
Alexander (Alex) Charles Edward Wilson-Fletcher L Dem

105 BRADFORD, West (Lab)
Imran Hussain                        UKIP
Abdul Rauf Khan                      L Dem
Farhan Hussain Khokhar               Ind - Asian League
Mohammed Riaz                        C
John Edward Robinson                 GP
*Marsha Singh                        Lab

106 BRIGHTON, Kemptown (Lab)
James Anthony Amyas Seymour Chamberlain-Webber UKIP
Mrs. Elaine Dupree Cook              PLA
Dave Dobbs                           Ind - Freedom Party
John McLeod                          S Lab P
Mrs. Janet (Jan) Laura Marshall      L Dem
Hugh-Barney Miller                   GP
Geoffrey Trevor Theobald             C
*Desmond Stanley Turner              Lab

107 BRIGHTON, Pavilion (Lab)
Miss Ruth L. Berry                   L Dem
Bob Dobbs                            Ind - Freedom Party
Ian Christopher Fyvie                S Lab P
David Stanley Gold                   C
Stuart James Hutchin                 UKIP
*David Lepper                        Lab/Co-op
Mrs. Marie Margaret Paragallo        PLA
Keith Richard Taylor                 GP

108 BRISTOL, East (Lab)
Geoff Collard                        GP
*Miss Jean Ann Corston               Lab
Michael Paul Langley                 S Lab P
Jack Lo Presti                       C
Roger Clive Marsh                    UKIP
Brian William Niblett                L Dem
Andrew (Andy) Mark Pryor             SA (SP)

109 BRISTOL, North West (Lab)
Miss Dianne Mary Carr                UKIP
Charles Christoper Trevor Hansard    C
Vincent Michael Horrigan             S Lab P
*John Douglas (Doug) Naysmith        Lab/Co-op
Peter Laurence Tyzack                L Dem

110 BRISTOL, South (Lab)
Bernard (Brian) Marius Alexander Drummond SA (SO)
Richard Stephen Eddy                 C
James Russell Main                   L Dem
Christopher Prasad                   UKIP
*Mrs. Dawn Primarolo                 Lab
Giles Barralet Shorter               S Lab P
Glenn Royston Vowles                 GP

111 BRISTOL, West (Lab)
Mrs. Pamela Joy Chesters             C
*Mrs. Valerie Jean Davey             Lab
John Fraser Laird Devaney            GP
Bernard Joseph Kennedy               S Lab P
Simon David Muir                     UKIP
Stephen Roy Williams                 L Dem

112 BROXBOURNE (C)
John Arthur Cope                     BNP
Mrs. Julia Mary Davies               L Dem
Martin J. Harvey                     UKIP
David Prendergast                    Lab
*Mrs. Marion Audrey Roe              C

113 BURNLEY (Lab)
Richard Granville Buttrey            UKIP
Robert John James Frost              C
*Peter Leslie Pike                   Lab
Steven (Steve) Smith                 BNP
Paul Richard Wright                  L Dem

114 BURY, North (Lab)
*David Michael Chaytor               Lab
Bryn Hackley                         L Dem
John Walsh                           C

115 BURY, South (Lab)
Mrs. Nicola Lesley Le Page           C
*Ivan Lewis                          Lab
Timothy (Tim) David Pickstone        L Dem

116 CAMBRIDGE (Lab)
Arthur Leonard (Len) Baines          UKIP
*Mrs. Anne Campbell                  Lab
Miss Margaret Mary Courtney          WRP
David Ross Howarth                   L Dem
Stephen Roger Lawrence               GP
Howard Andrew Senter                 SA
Graham Charles Stuart                C
Mrs. Clare Joan Therese Underwood    PLA

117 CARLISLE (Lab)
John Michael Guest                   L Dem
*Eric Anthony Martlew                Lab
Michael (Mike) Robert Mitchelson     C
John Colin Paisley                   LCA
Paul George Wilcox                   SA

118 CASTLE POINT (Lab)
Paul Anthony (Billy) Boulton         L Dem
*Mrs. Christine Margaret Butler      Lab/Co-op
Ronald (Ron) Hurrell                 UKIP
Douglas Charles Roberts              Ind C
Nik Searle                           Ind - Ind. Truth Party
**Robert (Bob) Michael Spink         C

119 CHEADLE (C)
Mrs. Patsy Calton                    L Dem
Vincent Lawrence Cavanagh            UKIP
Howard Dawber                        Lab
*Stephen Richard Day                 C

120 CHELTENHAM (L Dem)
Keith Derek Bessant                  GP
James Bruce Carver                   UKIP
Andrew (Andy) Barnes Erlam           Lab
Roger Joseph Everest                 Ind - Cheltenham BC debt
Robert (Rob) Edward Garnham          C
Antony (Tony) John Gates             PLA
Kenneth (Ken) R.S. Hanks             MRLP
*Nigel David Jones                   L Dem

121 CHESTERFIELD (Lab)
William (Bill) Harrison              S Lab P
Simon John Hitchcock                 C
Paul Robert Holmes                   L Dem
**Denys Alan Reg Race                Lab
Christopher Rawson                   Ind
Mrs. Pauline Jean (Jeannie) Robinson SA

122 CITY OF YORK (Lab)
Richard Fields Bate                  UKIP
*Hugh Bayley                         Lab
Graham Cambridge                     MRLP
Michael McIntyre                     C
Frank Ormston                        SA
William (Bill) Tristram Shaw         GP
Andrew Michael Waller                L Dem

123 COLCHESTER (L Dem)
Kevin Paul Bentley                   C
Christopher (Chris) Fegan            Lab
Roger Gordon Lord                    UKIP
Leonard (Len) Thomas Overy-Owen      Ind - Grey Party
*Robert (Bob) Edward Russell         L Dem

124 COVENTRY, North East (Lab)
*Robert William Ainsworth            Lab
Gordon Alexander Bell                C
**David John Nellist                 SA (SP)
Geoffrey Brian Sewards               L Dem
Edward John Sheppard                 BNP

125 COVENTRY, North West (Lab)
Mark Edwin Benson                    UKIP
Andrew Fairburn                      C
Miss Christine Margaret Oddy         Ind Lab
Gilbert Napier Penlington            L Dem
*Geoffrey Robinson                   Lab

126 COVENTRY, South (Lab)
*James (Jim) Dolan Cunningham        Lab
Timothy Peter Logan                  S Lab P
Vincent John McKee                   L Dem
Miss Irene Elizabeth Rogers          Ind
Miss Heather Wheeler                 C
Robert (Rob) Piers Windsor           SA (SP)

127 CRAWLEY (Lab)
Brian Robert Galloway                UKIP
Mrs. Muriel Josephine Hirsch         SA
Arshad Khan                          Ind - Justice Party
*Mrs. Laura Jean Moffatt             Lab
Mrs. Linda Ann Seekings              L Dem
Henry Edward Millar Smith            C
Miss Claire Jane Staniford           MRLP
Karl James Stewart                   S Lab P

128 CROSBY (Lab)
Robert John Collinson                C
*Mrs. Claire Curtis-Thomas           Lab
Timothy (Tim) Jason Drake            L Dem
Alan Mark Holt                       S Lab P

129 DARLINGTON (Lab)
Robert Moray Adamson                 L Dem
Alan Sidney Docherty                 SA
*Rt. Hon. Alan Milburn               Lab
Dr. Craig Charles Platt              Ind - Health policy
Edward Anthony (Tony) Richmond       C
Mrs. Amanda May Rose                 S Lab P

130 DENTON and REDDISH (Lab)
*Andrew Francis Bennett              Lab
Andrew Cadwallender                  UKIP
Roger Fletcher                       L Dem
Paul Newman                          C

131 DERBY, North (Lab)
Robert (Bob) Andrew Charlesworth     L Dem
Barrie Leslie Holden                 C
*Robert Laxton                       Lab

132 DERBY, South (Lab)
*Rt. Hon. Mrs. Margaret Mary Beckett Lab
Anders Paul Hanson                   L Dem
Simon Andrew Spencer                 C

133 DONCASTER CENTRAL (Lab)
David Alexander Gordon               UKIP
Gary Meggitt                         C
Michael John Southcombe              L Dem
Miss Janet Anita Terry               SA
*Miss Rosalie (Rosie) Winterton      Lab

134 DUDLEY, North (Lab)
Richard George Burt                  L Dem
*Ross Frederick Cranston             Lab
Simon Darby                          BNP
Andrew James Griffiths               C

135 DUDLEY, South (Lab)
Mrs. Lorely Jane Burt                L Dem
*Ian Phares Pearson                  Lab
Jason Ashley Sugarman                C
Mrs. Angela Thompson                 SA
John Frederick Westwood              UKIP

136 EASTBOURNE (C)
Christopher (Chris) John Berry       L Dem
Barry Mark Jones                     UKIP
Mrs. Gillian Mary Roles              Lab
*Nigel Christopher Waterson          C
Mrs. Maria-Theresia Williamson       L

137 EASTLEIGH (L Dem)
Conor David Burns                    C
Stephen Charles Challis              UKIP
*David William George Chidgey        L Dem
Robert Harvey (Sam) Jaffa            Lab
Mrs. Martha Lyn                      GP

138 ECCLES (Lab)
Robert (Bob) Douglas Boyd            L Dem
Peter John Caillard                  C
*Ian Stewart                         Lab

139 EPSOM and EWELL (C)
Christopher (Chris) Stephen Grayling C
Charles John Mansell                 Lab
John William Vincent                 L Dem
Graham Robert Webster-Gardiner       UKIP

140 ESHER and WALTON (C)
Bernard Michael Collignon            UKIP
Joe McGowan                          Lab
Mark John Powell Marsh               L Dem
*Ian Colin Taylor                    C

141 EXETER (Lab)
*Benjamin (Ben) Peter James Bradshaw Lab
Francis (Fran) David Choules         SA
Richard Anthony Argent Copus         L Dem
Paul Anthony Edwards                 GP
Mrs. Anne Margaret Jobson            C
David John Morrish                   L
John Smeaton Stuart                  UKIP

142 GATESHEAD EAST and WASHINGTON WEST (Lab)
Ronald (Ron) Walter Alexander Leslie Beadle L Dem
Miss Elizabeth Jennifer Campbell     C
*Rt. Hon. Miss Joyce Gwendolen Quin  Lab
Martin Paul Rouse                    UKIP

143 GILLINGHAM (Lab)
Timothy (Tim) Richard Butcher        C
*Paul Gordon Clark                   Lab
Jonathan Nigel Hunt                  L Dem
Anthony (Tony) John Edward Scholefield UKIP
Wynford Vaughan Thomas               SA

144 GLOUCESTER (Lab)
Timothy (Tim) John Bullamore         L Dem
Parmjit Singh Dhanda                 Lab
Paul Simon James                     C
Terence (Terry) Lines                UKIP
Stewart James Wortley Smyth          SA

145 GOSPORT (C)
John Alan Bowles                     UKIP
Kevin Chetwynd                       S Lab P
Roger Douglas Clayton Roberts        L Dem
*Peter John Viggers                  C
Richard Francis Williams             Lab

146 GREAT GRIMSBY (Lab)
James Anthony Cousins                C
Andrew De Freitas                    L Dem
*Austin Vernon Mitchell              Lab

147 HALESOWEN and ROWLEY REGIS (Lab)
Patrick Harley                       L Dem
*Mrs. Sylvia Lloyd Heal              Lab
Leslie (Les) Jones                   C
Alan Sheath                          UKIP

148 HALIFAX (Lab)
John Durkin                          L Dem
*Mrs. Alice Mahon                    Lab
Mrs. Helen Emily Martinek            UKIP
James Robert Walsh                   C

149 HARROGATE and KNARESBOROUGH (L Dem)
William (Bill) John Brown            UKIP
John William Cornforth               PLA
Andrew Hanson Jones                  C
Alastair James MacDonald             Lab
*George Philip (Phil) Willis         L Dem

150 HARTLEPOOL (Lab)
Nigel Frederick Harrison Boddy       L Dem
John Richard Booth                   Ind Lab - Genuine Labour
Ian John Henry Cameron               Ind
*Rt. Hon. Peter Benjamin Mandelson   Lab
Augustine (Gus) Alberto Robinson     C
Arthur Scargill                      S Lab P

151 HAVANT (C)
Mrs. Catherine Helena Cole           L Dem
Timothy (Tim) James Cuell            UKIP
Peter Coulter Guthrie                Lab
Kevin Michael Jacks                  GP
Roy Stanley                          Ind
*David Lindsey Willetts              C

152 HOUGHTON and WASHINGTON EAST (Lab)
Antony (Tony) Stuart Devenish        C
*Fraser Kemp                         Lab
Richard Daniel Ormerod               L Dem

153 HOVE (Lab)
Miss Anthea Phyllis Ballam           GP
*Ivor Keith Caplin                   Lab
Harold De Souza                      L Dem
Simon Dobbshead                      Ind - Freedom Party
Nigel Robert Donovan                 L
Richard Kimber Franklin              UKIP
Mrs. Jennifer (Jenny) Mary Langston  C
Thomas Stephen Major                 Ind - Kurtz Prescription for Peace
Andrew (Andy) Kenneth Richards       SA

154 HUDDERSFIELD (Lab)
Paul Antony Baverstock               C
Neil Darren Bentley                  L Dem
Graham Hellawell                     SA
Mrs. Judith Longman                  UKIP
John Lydon Phillips                  GP
George Micheal Randall               S Lab P
*Barry John Sheerman                 Lab/Co-op

155 HYNDBURN (Lab)
Peter Britcliffe                     C
William (Bill) Louis Greene          L Dem
*Gregory (Greg) James Pope           Lab
John Craig Tomlin                    UKIP

156 IPSWICH (Lab)
*James (Jamie) Charles Cann          Lab
Terence (Terry) Anthony Gilbert      L Dem
Shaun Christopher Gratton            S Lab P
Peter John Julian Leech              SA
William Joseph Vinyard               UKIP
William Edward Wild                  C

157 JARROW (Lab)
Alan Badger                          UKIP
John Bissett                         SPGB
*Stephen Hepburn                     Lab
Alan James LeBlond                   Ind Lab
James Selby                          L Dem
Donald Wood                          C

158 KINGSTON UPON HULL, East (Lab)
Mrs. Jeanette Jenkinson              UKIP
Mrs. Linda Muir                      S Lab P
*Rt. Hon. John Leslie Prescott       Lab
Miss Joanna (Jo) Swinson             L Dem
Mrs. Sandip Verma                    C

159 KINGSTON UPON HULL, North (Lab)
Miss Simone Butterworth              L Dem
Paul Barry Charlson                  C
*Joseph Kevin McNamara               Lab
Miss Tineke Shayne Robinson          UKIP
Roger Smith                          SA
Christopher Malcolm Veasey           Ind - Northern Progress
Carl Anthony Wagner                  LCA

160 KINGSTON UPON HULL, West and Hessle (Lab)
John Henry Cornforth                 UKIP
David William Harris                 Ind Lab
*Alan Arthur Johnson                 Lab
John Caley Sharp                     C
David Edward Skinner                 S Lab P
Mrs. Angela Elisabeth Wastling       L Dem

161 KINGSWOOD (Lab)
*Roger Leslie Berry                  Lab
Christopher John Greenfield          L Dem
Robert Marven                        C
David Smith                          UKIP

162 LEEDS, Central (Lab)
Stewart David Arnold                 L Dem
*Hon. Hilary James Wedgwood Benn     Lab
David Burgess                        UKIP
Steven (Steve) Johnston              SA
Miss Victoria Mary Richmond          C

163 LEEDS, East (Lab)
Barry John Anderson                  C
Brian David Timothy Jennings         L Dem
Mark Anthony King                    S Lab P
*George Edward Mudie                 Lab
Raymond Northgreaves                 UKIP
Peter Lee Boswell Socrates           Ind

164 LEEDS, North East (Lab)
Jonathan Michael Brown               L Dem
Miss Celia Foote                     LA
*Fabian Hamilton                     Lab
Jeffrey Michael Miles                UKIP
Colin Muir                           S Lab P
Owain Maredydd Rhys                  C
Mohammed Sabir Zaman                 Ind

165 LEEDS, North West (Lab)
*Harold Best                         Lab
David Nicholas John Hall-Matthews    L Dem
Simon Christopher Jones              UKIP
Adam James Pritchard                 C

166 LEEDS, West (Lab)
*John Dominic Battle                 Lab
David Blackburn                      GP
Darren Finlay                        L Dem
William (Bill) Finley                UKIP
Kristan Frederick Hopkins            C
Noel Andrew Brittain Nowosielski     L

167 LEICESTER, East (Lab)
Miss Harpinder Athwal                L Dem
Mrs. Shirley Bennett                 Ind
John Vincent Mugglestone             C
Clive Barrie Potter                  BNP
David (Dave) Paul Roberts            S Lab P
*Nigel Keith Anthony Standish Vaz    Lab

168 LEICESTER, South (Lab)
Arnold (Arnie) Gardner               S Lab P
Parmjit Singh Gill                   L Dem
Richard David Hoile                  C
Kirti Ladwa                          UKIP
Miss Margaret Jean Layton            GP
*James (Jim) Marshall                Lab

169 LEICESTER, West (Lab)
Matthew James Charles Gough          GP
*Mrs. Patricia Hope Hewitt           Lab
Shaun Alan Kirkpatrick               S Lab P
Stephen (Steve) Derek Score          SA (SP)
Thomas Christopher (Chris) Dunkerley Shaw C
Andrew Kenneth Vincent               L Dem

170 LINCOLN (Lab)
Rodger William Doughty               UKIP
Mrs. Lisa Marie Gabriel              L Dem
*Miss Gillian Joanna Merron          Lab
Mrs. Christine-Anne Talbot           C

171 LIVERPOOL, Garston (Lab)
*Miss Maria Eagle                    Lab
Mrs. Paula Clare Keaveney            L Dem
Miss Helen Clare Sutton              C

172 LIVERPOOL, Riverside (Lab)
Miss Judith Caroline Edwards         C
*Mrs. Louise Joyce Ellman            Lab/Co-op
Richard David Marbrow                L Dem
Mrs. Cathy Wilson                    SA

173 LIVERPOOL, Walton (Lab)
Paul Ian James Forrest               UKIP
Stephen Horgan                       C
*Peter Kilfoyle                      Lab
Kiron John Cuchulain Reid            L Dem

174 LIVERPOOL, Wavertree (Lab)
Geoffrey Samuel Allen                C
*Miss Jane Elizabeth Kennedy         Lab
Michael John Lane                    S Lab P
Neil Lawrence Miney                  UKIP
Christopher Newby                    L Dem
Mark Terence O'Brien                 SA

175 LIVERPOOL, West Derby (Lab)
William (Bill) Geoffrey Clare        C
Patrick Moloney                      L Dem
Stephen (Steve) Richard Radford      L
*Robert Nelson Wareing               Lab

176 LUTON, North (Lab)
Colin David Brown                    UKIP
*Kelvin Peter Hopkins                Lab
Robert (Bob) C.H. Hoyle              L Dem
Mrs. Amanda Jacqueline Sater         C

177 LUTON, South (Lab)
Robert Ian Bolton                    WRP
Joseph (Joe) Humphrey James Hearne   SA
Gordon Henderson                     C
Charles Samuel Lawman                UKIP
Rabinder (Rabi) Filomeno Martins     L Dem
*Miss Margaret Moran                 Lab
Marc Scheimann                       GP

178 MANCHESTER, Blackley (Lab)
Kenneth (Ken) George Henry Barr      S Lab P
Aziz Ahmed Bhatti                    Ind - Anti-Corruption Forum
Miss Karen Joanne Reissman           SA (SWP)
Gary Anthony Riding                  L Dem
Lance George Stanbury                C
*Graham Eric Stringer                Lab

179 MANCHESTER, Central (Lab)
Miss Terrenia Maria Brosnan          PLA
Miss Vanessa Hall                    GP
Phylip Andrew David Hobson           L Dem
*Antony (Tony) Joseph Lloyd          Lab
Aaron James Powell                   C
Ronald (Ron) Sinclair                S Lab P

180 MANCHESTER, Gorton (Lab)
Rashid Ahmed Bhatti                  UKIP
Bruce Simon Bingham                  GP
Christopher George Causer            C
*Rt. Hon. Gerald Bernard Kaufman     Lab
Miss Kirsty Muir                     S Lab P
Miss Jacqueline (Jackie) M. Pearcey  L Dem

181 MANCHESTER, Withington (Lab)
*Keith John Charles Bradley          Lab
John Anthony Clegg                   SA
Julian Patrick Edward Samways        C
Miss Michelle Valentine              GP
Miss Yasmin Zalzala                  L Dem

182 MIDDLESBROUGH (Lab)
Kai Andersen                         S Lab P
*Stuart Bell                         Lab
Alexander (Alex) William Galletly Gonzalez Finn C
Geoffrey (Geoff) Kerr-Morgan         SA
Keith Miller                         L Dem

183 MILTON KEYNES SOUTH WEST (Lab)
David (Dave) Clifford Bradbury       SA
Clive Winston Davies                 UKIP
Patrick (Patman) Thomas Denning      LCA
Alan Herbert Francis                 GP
Nazar Mohammed                       L Dem
*Mrs. Phyllis Margaret Starkey       Lab
Iain Aitken Stewart                  C

184 MORLEY and ROTHWELL (Lab)
John Henry Bardsley                  UKIP
Colin Robert Challen                 Lab
Barry Stephen Golton                 L Dem
David Schofield                      C

185 NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME (Lab)
Christopher Paul Farrelly            Lab
Michael (Mike) John Flynn            C
Robert (Bob) Charles Madocks Fyson   Ind - Anti nuclear
Thomas Paul Hicks Godfrey            UKIP
Jeremy (Jerry) Mark Roodhouse        L Dem

186 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, Central (Lab)
*James (Jim) Mackay Cousins          Lab
Gordon Graham Potts                  S Lab P
Stephen Anthony Psallidas            L Dem
Aidan Paul Ruff                      C

187 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, East and Wallsend (Lab)
*Rt. Hon. Nicholas (Nick) Hugh Brown Lab
Mrs. Blanch Carpenter                S Lab P
Andrew John Plevins Gray             GP
Martin Richard Levy                  CPB
Dr. Harash Kumar Narang              Ind - anti MAFF policy
David Ord                            L Dem
Timothy (Tim) David Troman           C

188 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, North (Lab)
*Douglas (Doug) J. Henderson         Lab
Philip Roland Smith                  C
Graham Andrew Soult                  L Dem

189 NORTH TYNESIDE (Lab)
William Peter (Pete) Harbison Burnett SA (SO)
*Rt. Hon. Stephen John Byers         Lab
William Kenneth (Ken) Capstick       S Lab P
Simon Luke Reed                      L Dem
Mark Beresford Ruffell               C
Alan Frank Taylor                    UKIP

190 NORTHAMPTON, North (Lab)
Richard Wilfrid Church               L Dem
*Miss Sally Curtis Keeble            Lab
Dusan K. Torbica                     UKIP
John Anthony Whelan                  C
Gordon White                         SA

191 NORTHAMPTON, South (Lab)
Derek Roland Clark                   UKIP
*Anthony (Tony) Richard Clarke       Lab
Miss Tina Louise Harvey              Ind - Liberated Party
Miss Clare Denise Johnson            PLA
Andrew Stuart John Simpson           L Dem
Shailesh Lakhman Vara                C

192 NORWICH, North (Lab)
Michael Charles Betts                Ind
Guy Rogi Southouse Cheyney           UKIP
*Dr. Ian Gibson                      Lab
Mrs. Kay Frances Mason               C
Robert (Rob) Ross Templeton Tinch    GP
Mrs. Moira Phyliss Toye              L Dem

193 NORWICH, South (Lab)
Andrew Paul Aalders-Dunthorne        L Dem
Alun Buffry                          LCA
*Charles Rodway Clarke               Lab
Andrew John French                   C
Adrian St. John Holmes               GP
Edward David (Dave) Manningham       SA
Tarquin Alexander Graham Mills       UKIP

194 NOTTINGHAM, East (Lab)
Richard Friend Allan                 C
Timothy (Tim) Simon Ball             L Dem
*John Heppell                        Lab
Peter (Pete) Robert Radcliff         SA

195 NOTTINGHAM, North (Lab)
*Graham William Allen                Lab
Andrew George Botham                 S Lab P
Robert (Rob) Andrew Lee              L Dem
Martin John Wright                   C

196 NOTTINGHAM, South (Lab)
David Robert Bartrop                 UKIP
Mrs. Wendy Suzanne Manning           C
Kevin Joseph Vincent Dominic Mulloy  L Dem
*Alan John Simpson                   Lab

197 OLDHAM WEST and ROYTON (Lab)
Nicholas (Nick) John Griffin         BNP
*Rt. Hon. Michael Hugh Meacher       Lab
Marc Steven Ramsbottom               L Dem
Duncan Eric Squire Reed              C
John David Roney                     GP

198 OXFORD EAST (Lab)
Fahim Ahmed                          S Lab P
Peter Philip Gardner                 UKIP
Stephen (Steve) Howard Goddard       L Dem
Mrs. Linda Jane Hodge                PLA
John Roger Walter Lister             SA (SO)
Pathmanathan Sadchatheswaren Mylvaganam Ind
Mrs. Cheryl Potter                   C
Pritam Singh                         GP
*Rt. Hon. Andrew David Smith         Lab

199 PENDLE (Lab)
Graham Geoffrey Cannon               UKIP
Christian (Chris) Michael Jackson    BNP
*Gordon Prentice                     Lab
Rasjid Edward George Skinner         C
David Michael Baxter Whipp           L Dem

200 PETERBOROUGH (Lab)
*Mrs. Helen Rosemary Brinton         Lab
Julian Philip Fairweather            UKIP
Stewart James Jackson                C
James Nicholas (Nick) Sandford       L Dem

201 PLYMOUTH, Devonport (Lab)
Keith John Baldry                    L Dem
John Philip Glen                     C
Robert (Rob) James Hawkins           S Lab P
*David Charles Jamieson              Lab
Michael Hamilton Parker              UKIP
Antony (Tony) Nicholas Staunton      SA

202 PLYMOUTH, Sutton (Lab)
Oliver Newton Colvile                C
Alan Michael Connett                 L Dem
*Mrs. Linda Wade Gilroy              Lab/Co-op
Henry Antrobus Leary                 S Lab P
Alan Derek Whitton                   UKIP

203 POOLE (C)
John Bass                            UKIP
*Robert Andrew Raymond Syms          C
David Thomas Watt                    Lab
Nicholas (Nick) Shawne Edney Westbrook L Dem

204 PORTSMOUTH, North (Lab)
Brian Bundy                          Ind Dem
Christopher (Chris) John Day         C
William McCabe                       UKIP
*Sydney Norman John Rapson           Lab
Darren Sanders                       L Dem

205 PORTSMOUTH, South (L Dem)
*Michael (Mike) Thomas Hancock       L Dem
Graham Philip Heaney                 Lab
Jonathan (John) Christopher Molyneux SA
Michael (Mike) Norman Alan Tarrant   UKIP
Philip Henry Warr                    C

206 PRESTON (Lab)
David Oswald Braid                   Ind
William (Bill) David Chadwick        L Dem
*Mark Phillip Hendrick               Lab
Richard John Merrick                 GP
Graham O'Hare                        C
Bilal Moosa Patel                    Ind - Muslim

207 PUDSEY (Lab)
Stephen Paul Boddy                   L Dem
John Michael Procter                 C
David Sewards                        UKIP
*Paul Anthony Truswell               Lab

208 READING EAST (Lab)
Thomas (Tom) Dobrashian              L Dem
*Miss Jane Patricia Griffiths        Lab
Peter Roy Hammerson                  Ind - You're Wrong, We're Right
Mrs. Miriam Frances Kennett          GP
Barry John Tanswell                  C
Miss Amy Louise Thornton             UKIP
Darren James Williams                SA

209 REDCAR (Lab)
Mrs. Vera Baird                      Lab
Christopher (Chris) Douglas Roy Main C
John Roy Taylor                      S Lab P
Stanley (Stan) William Wilson        L Dem

210 REDDITCH (Lab)
Richard Kevin Armstrong              GP
Michael Reeves Ashall                L Dem
George Stephen Flynn                 UKIP
Miss Karen Elizabeth Lumley          C
*Mrs. Jaqueline (Jacqui) Jill Smith  Lab

211 REIGATE (C)
*Crispin Jeremy Rupert Blunt         C
Simon Patrick Charleton              Lab
Harold Stephen Green                 Ind - Reform UK
Mrs. Jane Nicola Kulka               L Dem
Stephen Philip Smith                 UKIP

212 ROSSENDALE and DARWEN (Lab)
*Mrs. Janet Anderson                 Lab
Brian Frederick Dunning              L Dem
George Anderton Lee                  C

213 ROTHERHAM (Lab)
Geoffrey Charles Bartholomew         Ind Dem - John Lilburne Dem.
Peter Crichton Griffith              UKIP
Alan Charles Hall                    L Dem
*Denis MacShane                      Lab
Richard (Dick) William Penycate      GP
Richard Powell                       C
Mrs. Freda Smith                     SA

214 ST. HELENS, North (Lab)
John L. Beirne                       L Dem
Simon Nicholas Charles Pearce        C
*David Leonard Watts                 Lab
Stephen (Steve) Benjamin Whatham     S Lab P

215 ST. HELENS, South (Lab)
David Oswald Braid                   Ind
Michael Anastasio Murphy             Ind Lab
Michael Roy Perry                    S Lab P
Lee Stuart Rotherham                 C
Bryan Hilton Slater                  UKIP
Brian Thomas Spencer                 L Dem
Neil Thompson                        SA
*Shaun Anthony Woodward              Lab

216 SALFORD (Lab)
*Miss Hazel-Anne Blears              Lab
Peter Michael Grant                  SA
Christopher (Chris) John King        C
Roy Masterson                        Ind
Norman J. Owen                       L Dem
Miss Sheilah Hazel Wallace           Ind L Dem

217 SHEFFIELD, Attercliffe (Lab)
Mrs. Pauline Elizabeth Arnott        UKIP
*Clive James Charles Betts           Lab
John Perry                           C
Mrs. Gail Smith                      L Dem

218 SHEFFIELD, Brightside (Lab)
*Rt. Hon. David Blunkett             Lab
Mrs. Alison Pamela Firth             L Dem
Robert Jonathan Morris               S Lab P
Mark Anthony Suter                   UKIP
Brian Wilson                         SA
Matthew George Wilson                C

219 SHEFFIELD, Central (Lab)
Mrs. Noelle Brelsford                C
*Rt. Hon. Richard George Caborn      Lab
Michael Robert Driver                WRP
David Hadfield                       S Lab P
Bernard Little                       GP
Ali Qadar                            L Dem
Nicholas (Nick) Riley                SA
Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Schofield   UKIP

220 SHEFFIELD, Heeley (Lab)
Miss Carolyn Abbott                  C
David Dunn                           UKIP
Brian Bernard Fischer                S Lab P
Mrs. Margaret (Meg) Patricia Munn    Lab/Co-op
Robert (Rob) Dudley Unwin            GP
David Grant Willis                   L Dem

221 SLOUGH (Lab)
Miss Diana Victoria Coad             C
Michael Anthony (Tony) Haines        Ind Lab
Kenneth Keith Karl Kerr              L Dem
John Watson Lane                     UKIP
*Miss Fiona Margaret Mactaggart      Lab
Choudry Shahid Nazir                 Ind

222 SOLIHULL (C)
Mrs. Josephine (Jo) Margaret Byron   L Dem
Andrew Moore                         UKIP
Brendan Mark O'Brien                 Lab
Mrs. Stephanie Mary Pyne             PLA
*John Mark Taylor                    C

223 SOUTH SHIELDS (Lab)
Hon. Miss Joanna Mary Gardner        C
Henry Marshall Grainger              L Dem
Alan Hardy                           UKIP
David Wright Miliband                Lab
Roger Nettleship                     Ind - Health Worker Politician

224 SOUTHAMPTON, Itchen (Lab)
Mark Geoffrey Cooper                 L Dem
*Rt. Hon. John Yorke Denham          Lab
Michael Andrew Holmes                S Lab P
Gavin Lee Charles Andrew Marsh       SA (SP)
Mrs. Caroline Fiona Ellen Nokes      C
Kim Rose                             UKIP

225 SOUTHAMPTON, Test (Lab)
Mark Frank Abel                      SA
Paramjit Singh Bahia                 S Lab P
Richard Stanley Gueterbock           C
Gary Egerton Rankin-Moore            UKIP
John Daniel Shaw                     L Dem
*Alan Patrick Vincent Whitehead      Lab

226 SOUTHEND WEST (C)
*David Anthony Andrew Amess          C
Richard John de Ste. Croix            L Dem
Paul Simon Luke Fisher               Lab
Richard Brian Lee                    UKIP

227 SOUTHPORT (L Dem)
Paul David Brant                     Lab
David William Green                  L
Laurence Cresswell Jones             C
Gerard (Gerry) David Kelley          UKIP
John David Pugh                      L Dem

228 SPELTHORNE (C)
Martin Edward Rimmer                 L Dem
Andrew Martin Shaw                   Lab
Richard Peter Farr Squire            UKIP
*David Wilshire                      C

229 STOCKPORT (Lab)
John Andrew Allen                    C
*Mrs. M. Ann Coffey                  Lab
Mark James Hunter                    L Dem

230 STOCKTON, North (Lab)
*Francis (Frank) Cook                Lab
Miss Amanda Adele Vigar              C
Mrs. Mary Wallace                    L Dem
William (Bill) Wennington            GP

231 STOCKTON, South (Lab)
Lawrence (Lawrie) William Coombes    SA (CPGB)
**Timothy Robert Devlin              C
Mrs. Suzanne C. Fletcher             L Dem
*Miss Dari Jean Taylor               Lab

232 STOKE-ON-TRENT, Central (Lab)
Mrs. Jillian (Jill) Mary Clark       C
*Mark Fisher                         Lab
Gavin Geoffrey Webb                  L Dem
Richard Wise                         Ind - Council Group

233 STOKE-ON-TRENT, North (Lab)
Benjamin Amdrew Vincent Browning     C
Henry Walter Gledwyn Jebb            L Dem
*Miss Joan Lorraine Walley           Lab
Charles Lee Wanger                   Ind - Council Group

234 STOKE-ON-TRENT, South (Lab)
Philip Reginald Bastiman             C
Steven Reginald Batkin               BNP
Christopher Francis Coleman          L Dem
Adrian Mark Knapper                  Ind - Council Group
*George William Stevenson            Lab

235 STOURBRIDGE (Lab)
Michael (Mick) Roy Atherton          S Lab P
L.A. Christopher (Chris) Bramall     L Dem
Stephen John Arthur Eyre             C
John Martin Knotts                   UKIP
*Miss Debra Ann Shipley              Lab

236 STRETFORD and URMSTON (Lab)
John Richard Bridges                 L Dem
*Miss Beverley June Hughes           Lab
Jonathan David Mackie                C
Miss Katie (Jordan) Price            Ind

237 SUNDERLAND, North (Lab)
*William Etherington                 Lab
David (Dave) Edward Guynan           BNP
Michael Ross Harris                  C
Neil Andrew Herron                   Ind - Metric Martyr
John Anthony Lennox                  L Dem

238 SUNDERLAND, South (Lab)
James (Jim) William Murdoch Boyd     C
Joseph (Joe) Dobbie                  BNP
Mark Greenfield                      L Dem
Joseph Duncan Moore                  UKIP
*Christopher John Mullin             Lab
Miss Rosalyn 'The Mad Cow-Girl' Warner MRLP

239 SUTTON COLDFIELD (C)
**Andrew John Bower Mitchell         C
Michael (Mike) H. Nattrass           UKIP
Robert (Rob) Leonard Pocock          Lab
Ian Raymond Robinson                 Ind - Aston Villa fan
Martin Marshall Turner               L Dem

240 TELFORD (Lab)
Miss Nicola Brookes                  UKIP
Andrew Douglas Henderson             C
Michael (Mike) Paul Jeffries         SA
Mrs. Sallyann Wiggin                 L Dem
David Wright                         Lab

241 THURROCK (Lab)
John Barry Lathan                    L Dem
*Andrew Stuart Mackinlay             Lab
Michael (Mike) Allan Penning         C
Christopher Sheppard                 UKIP

242 TORBAY (L Dem)
Graham Harry Booth                   UKIP
John Robert McKay                    Lab
Mrs. Pamela (Pam) Winwrite Neale     Ind
*Adrian Mark Sanders                 L Dem
Christian St.John Sweeting           C

243 TYNE BRIDGE (Lab)
*David Gordon Clelland               Lab
James Stuart Cook                    C
James Fitzpatrick                    S Lab P
Samuel James Robson                  SA
Jonathan Charles Wallace             L Dem

244 TYNEMOUTH (Lab)
*Alan Campbell                       Lab
Karl Poulsen                         C
Mrs. Penelope (Penny) Anne Reid      L Dem
Michael George Rollings              UKIP

245 WALLASEY (Lab)
*Miss Angela Eagle                   Lab
Peter Timothy Clifford Reisdorf      L Dem
Mrs. Lesley Rennie                   C

246 WALSALL, North (Lab)
David (Dave) John Church             SA
Michael Arnold Heap                  L Dem
Mrs. Jennifer (Jenny) Doreen Mayo    UKIP
Melvin George Pitt                   C
*David Julian Winnick                Lab

247 WALSALL, South (Lab)
Derek M. Bennett                     UKIP
Michael Arthur Bird                  C
*Bruce Thomas George                 Lab
Peter Edward Smith                   SA
William (Bill) Leonard Tomlinson     L Dem

248 WARLEY (Lab)
Ronald (Ron) Ernest Cockings         L Dem
Harbhejan Singh Dardi                S Lab P
Mark Andrew Pritchard                C
*John Francis Spellar                Lab

249 WARRINGTON, North (Lab)
*Miss Helen Mary Jones               Lab
John (Jack) Humphrey Kirkham         UKIP
Roy Alfred Smith                     L Dem
James Robin Usher                    C

250 WARRINGTON, South (Lab)
Roger John Barlow                    L Dem
Mrs. Joan Kelley                     UKIP
Mrs. Caroline Mary Elizabeth Mosley  C
*Helen Mary Southworth               Lab

251 WATFORD (Lab)
Jonathan (Jon) Howard Berry          SA
Duncan John Hames                    L Dem
Miss Denise Sara Kingsley            GP
Michael Noel McManus                 C
Edmund Stewart-Mole                  UKIP
*Miss Claire Margaret Ward           Lab

252 WEST BROMWICH, East (Lab)
Ian Anthony George Garrett           L Dem
Steven George Grey                   UKIP
Satbir (Sheera) Singh Johal          S Lab P
Ross David John MacFarlane           C
Thomas (Tom) Anthony Watson          Lab

253 WEST BROMWICH, West (Lab)
*Adrian Edward Bailey                Lab
Mrs. Karen Elizabeth Bissell         C
John Stephen Salvage                 BNP
Baghwant Singh                       S Lab P
Mrs. Sadie Laureina Smith            L Dem
Kevin Richard Walker                 UKIP

254 WOLVERHAMPTON, North East (Lab)
Steven Melvyn Bourne                 L Dem
Thomas Patterson Gilfillian McCartney UKIP
Mrs. Maria Frances Lewis Miller      C
*Kenneth Purchase                    Lab/Co-op

255 WOLVERHAMPTON, South East (Lab)
James Michael Barry                  NF
Adrian Norman Spencer Pepper         C
*Dennis Turner                       Lab/Co-op
Peter David Wild                     L Dem

256 WOLVERHAMPTON, South West (Lab)
David Ian Reginald Chambers          C
Michael (Mike) David Dixon           L Dem
James Douglas (Doug) Sinclair Hope   UKIP
Robert Howard Marris                 Lab
Mrs. Wendy Anne Walker               GP

257 WORCESTER (Lab)
Richard Douglas Adams                C
Richard John Chamings                UKIP
Paul Jonathan Chandler               L Dem
*Michael John Foster                 Lab

258 WORTHING WEST (C)
*Peter James Bottomley               C
Alan Terence Butcher                 Lab
Timothy (Tim) Philip Cross           UKIP
Dr. James Michael Meade Walsh        L Dem

259 WYTHENSHAWE and SALE EAST (Lab)
Lance David Crookes                  GP
Mrs. Susan Frances Maria Fildes      C
*Paul Gerard Goggins                 Lab
Frederick (Fred) Barnard Shaw        S Lab P
Miss Vanessa Maria Tucker            L Dem

ENGLAND - COUNTIES

260 AVON, Bath (L Dem)
Michael (Mike) Boulton               GP
*Donald (Don) Michael Ellison Foster L Dem
Ashley Peter Fox                     C
Mrs. Marilyn Ann Hawkings            Lab
Andrew Martin Tettenborn             UKIP

261 AVON, Northavon (L Dem)
Mrs. Carmen Amanda Carver            UKIP
Robert William Hall                  Lab
Mrs. Carrie Helen Ruxton             C
*Steven John Webb                    L Dem

262 AVON, Wansdyke (Lab)
Mrs. Gail Marie Coleshill            L Dem
Francis Edward Hayden                GP
*Dan Norris                          Lab
Peter Graham Sandell                 UKIP
Christopher Dean Watt                C

263 AVON, Weston-super-Mare (L Dem)
*Brian Joseph Cotter                 L Dem
Derek Kraft                          Lab
William (Bill) James Lukins          UKIP
John David Penrose                   C
Charles John Peverelle               Ind C
Richard Sydney Sibley                Ind

264 AVON, Woodspring (C)
Fraser Crean                         UKIP
Colin William Eldridge               L Dem
*Dr. Liam Fox                        C
Dr. Richard Hugh Lawson              GP
David William Shopland               Ind
Chanel Stevens                       Lab

265 BEDFORDSHIRE, Mid Bedfordshire (C)
Christopher (Chris) George Laurence  UKIP
Graham Arthur George Mabbutt         L Dem
*Jonathan Sayeed                     C
James Emmanuel Valentine             Lab

266 BEDFORDSHIRE, North East Bedfordshire (C)
**Alastair James Hendrie Burt        C
Mrs. Rosalind (Ros) Hill             UKIP
Daniel John Rogerson                 L Dem
Philip Edward Ross                   Lab

267 BEDFORDSHIRE, South West Bedfordshire (C)
Andrew Richard Date                  Lab
Martin James Pantling                L Dem
Andrew Edmund Armstrong Selous       C
Thomas (Tom) Harold Wise             UKIP

268 BERKSHIRE, Bracknell (C)
Lawrence John Alan Boxall            UKIP
Raymond William Earwicker            L Dem
Mrs. Janet Hazel Keene               Lab
*Rt. Hon. Andrew James Mackay        C
Mrs. Dominica Mary Roberts           PLA

269 BERKSHIRE, Maidenhead (C)
Lloyd Clarke                         MRLP
Dennis Richard Cooper                UKIP
*Mrs. Theresa Mary May               C
Mrs. Kathryn Druscilla Newbound      L Dem
John Peter O'Farrell                 Lab

270 BERKSHIRE, Newbury (L Dem)
Richard Henry Ronald Benyon          C
Stephen J. Billcliffe                Lab
Mrs. Delphine Isabel Gray-Fisk       UKIP
*David Digby Rendel                  L Dem

271 BERKSHIRE, Reading West (Lab)
David Michael Black                  UKIP
Miss Polly Martin                    L Dem
Stephen Henry Reid                   C
*Martin John Salter                  Lab

272 BERKSHIRE, Windsor (C)
John Willoughby Feltrim Fagan        UKIP
Mark Muller                          Lab
Peter Nicholas (Nick) Pinfield       L Dem
*Hon. Michael St. John Trend         C

273 BERKSHIRE, Wokingham (C)
Franklin Joseph Carstairs            UKIP
Royce Ekins Longton                  L Dem
Peter Thomas Owen                    MRLP
*Rt. Hon. John Alan Redwood          C
Matthew Philip Syed                  Lab

274 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, Aylesbury (C)
Justin David Harper                  UKIP
Peter Maxwell Jones                  L Dem
*David Roy Lidington                 C
Keith Michael White                  Lab

275 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, Beaconsfield (C)
*Dominic Charles Roberts Grieve      C
Stephen Michael Lathrope             Lab
Stephen Anthony Christopher Lloyd    L Dem
Andrew Moffatt                       UKIP

276 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, Buckingham (C)
*John Simon Bercow                   C
Mark Anthony Paul Seddon             Lab
Christopher Robin Silcock            UKIP
Mrs. Isobel Rosemary Wilson          L Dem

277 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, Chesham and Amersham (C)
Mrs. Gillian Sorel Duval             PLA
John Edward Ford                     L Dem
*Mrs. Cheryl Elise Kendall Gillan    C
Ian George Hamilton Harvey           UKIP
Kenneth (Ken) Hulme                  Lab
Nicholas John Eric Wilkins           GP

278 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, North East Milton Keynes (Lab)
Michael Sheridan Phillips            UKIP
Mrs. Marion Jennifer Rix             C
*Brian Arthur Robert White           Lab
David James Yeoward                  L Dem

279 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, Wycombe (C)
Christopher Worley Radcliffe Cooke   UKIP
David Arthur Hayden Fitton           Ind
Paul Alexander Cyril Goodman         C
John Stephen Laker                   GP
Chauhdry M. Shafique                 Lab
Mrs. Deirdre (Dee) Desiree Tomlin    L Dem

280 CAMBRIDGESHIRE, Huntingdon (C)
Jonathan Simon Djanogly              C
Derek Arthur Norman                  UKIP
Michael Robert Pope                  L Dem
Takki Emmanouel Sulaiman             Lab

281 CAMBRIDGESHIRE, North East Cambridgeshire (C)
Thomas Anthony (Tony) Hoey           PLA
*Malcolm Douglas Moss                C
Dil Owen                             Lab
Richard Ian Renaut                   L Dem
John Stevens                         UKIP

282 CAMBRIDGESHIRE, North West Cambridgeshire (C)
Mrs. Anthea Jane Cox                 Lab
David Hall                           Ind
Barry James Hudson                   UKIP
*Rt. Hon. Brian Stanley Mawhinney    C
Alastair Stephen Taylor              L Dem

283 CAMBRIDGESHIRE, South Cambridgeshire (C)
Mrs. Helene Yvette Davies            UKIP
Miss Joan Herbert                    Lab
Miss Beata Anna Klepacka             PLA
*Andrew David Lansley                C
Simon Peter Saggers                  GP
Miss Amanda Joan Taylor              L Dem

284 CAMBRIDGESHIRE, South East Cambridgeshire (C)
Miss Sarah (Sal) Virginia Brinton    L Dem
*James (Jim) Edward Thornton Paice   C
Neil John Scarr                      UKIP
Andrew Philip Inchley                Lab

285 CHESHIRE, City of Chester (Lab)
David Anthony (Tony) Dawson          L Dem
David Ian Jones                      C
George Rogers                        Ind - Chester FC fan
*Mrs. Christine Margaret Russell     Lab
Allan Andrew James Weddell           UKIP

286 CHESHIRE, Congleton (C)
John Anthony Flanagan                Lab
David Lloyd-Griffiths                L Dem
*Mrs. Jane Ann Winterton             C
William (Bill) James Young           UKIP

287 CHESHIRE, Crewe and Nantwich (Lab)
David John Cannon                    L Dem
Roger Philip Croston                 UKIP
*Mrs. Gwyneth Patricia Dunwoody      Lab
Donald Richard Potter                C

288 CHESHIRE, Eddisbury (C)
David John Edward Carson             UKIP
George William (Bill) Eyres          Lab
*Stephen Rothwell O'Brien            C
Paul David Roberts                   L Dem

289 CHESHIRE, Ellesmere Port and Neston (Lab)
Henry Frederick Crocker              UKIP
Stuart Edward Kelly                  L Dem
*Andrew Peter Miller                 Lab
Geoffrey (Geoff) Lane Nicholls       GP
Gareth David Williams                C

290 CHESHIRE, Halton (Lab)
Christopher Hugh Davenport           C
*John Derek Twigg                    Lab
Peter John Walker                    L Dem

291 CHESHIRE, Macclesfield (C)
Stephen (Steve) Frank Carter         Lab
Francis Michael (Mike) Flynn         L Dem
*Nicholas Raymond Winterton          C

292 CHESHIRE, Tatton (Ind)
Mrs. Viviane Chantale Allinson       Ind - Tatton Group
Michael (Mike) Ash                   L Dem
William John Batchelor               Ind
Steven (Steve) Graham Conquest       Lab
Jonathan Boyd Hunt                   Ind
George Gideon Oliver Osborne         C
Peter Nicholas Sharratt              Ind GP
Mark Brian Birch Sheppard            UKIP

293 CHESHIRE, Weaver Vale (Lab)
James (Jim) Robert Bradshaw          UKIP
Michael (Mike) John Cooksley         Ind
Carl Robert Cross                    C
Trevor Nigel Griffiths               L Dem
*Michael (Mike) Thomas Hall          Lab

294 CLEVELAND, Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (Lab)
Miss Barbara Anne Harpham            C
*Ashok Kumar                         Lab
Mrs. Linda Jean Parrish              L Dem

295 CORNWALL and the ISLES of SCILLY, Falmouth and Camborne (Lab)
*Miss Candice (Candy) Kathleen Atherton Lab
Julian Charles Martin Brazil         L Dem
**John Ernest Douglas de la Valette Browne UKIP
Paul Thomas Holmes                   L
Nicholas John Serpell                C
Mrs. Hilda Wasley                    MK

296 CORNWALL and the ISLES of SCILLY, North Cornwall (L Dem)
Michael (Mike) Neil Goodman          Lab
George Stephen Protz                 UKIP
*Paul Archer Tyler                   L Dem
John Weller                          C

297 CORNWALL and the ISLES of SCILLY, St. Ives (L Dem)
Michael (Mick) Patrick Faulkner      UKIP
*Andrew Henry George                 L Dem
William Morris                       Lab
Miss Joanna Mary Richardson          C

298 CORNWALL and the ISLES of SCILLY, South East Cornwall (L Dem) 
*Colin Edward Breed                  L Dem
Dr. Kenneth (Ken) John George        MK
Ashley Gray                          C
Graham Gordon Palmer                 UKIP
William John Stevens                 Lab

299 CORNWALL and the ISLES of SCILLY, Truro and St. Austell (L Dem)
Timothy Peter Carleton Bonner        C
Conan James Trevenen Jenkin          MK
John Willis Lee                      Ind
David Mervyn Phillips                Lab
*Matthew Owen John Taylor            L Dem
James Alan Wonnacott                 UKIP

300 CUMBRIA, Barrow and Furness (Lab)
James Airey                          C
*John Matthew Patrick Hutton         Lab
Barry Maciek Rabone                  L Dem
John Norman Smith                    UKIP

301 CUMBRIA, Copeland (Lab)
*Rt. Hon. John (Jack) Anderson Cunningham Lab
Mark Adrian Gayler                   L Dem
Michael (Mike) Graham                C

302 CUMBRIA, Penrith and the Border (C)
Michael William Boaden               Lab
Mark Gibson                          LCA
Thomas Scott Anthony Lowther         UKIP
*Rt. Hon. David John Maclean         C
John James Moffat                    Ind
Kenneth Geyve Walker                 L Dem

303 CUMBRIA, Westmorland and Lonsdale (C)
John Anthony Bateson                 Lab
Timothy (Tim) John Bell              Ind - Windermere speed limit
*Timothy (Tim) William George Collins C
Timothy (Tim) James Farron           L Dem
Robert Gibson                        UKIP

304 CUMBRIA, Workington (Lab)
Thomas (Tony) Anthony Cunningham     Lab
Ian William Francis                  L Dem
John Peacock                         LCA
Timothy (Tim) Stoddart               C

305 DERBYSHIRE, Amber Valley (Lab)
*Miss Clare Judith (Judy) Mallaber   Lab
Mrs. Gillian Catherine Shaw          C
Mrs. Catherine Mary Smith            L Dem

306 DERBYSHIRE, Bolsover (Lab)
Mrs. Wilhelmina Marie Bradley        L Dem
Simon Adrian Massey                  C
*Dennis Edward Skinner               Lab

307 DERBYSHIRE, Erewash (Lab)
Steven (Steve) Eric Belshaw          BNP
*Mrs. Elizabeth Marion Blackman      Lab
Martin Charles Garnett               L Dem
Neil Andrew Vincent (Gregor) MacGregor C
R U Seerius (Jon Brewer)             MRLP
Mrs. Louise Smith                    UKIP
Peter Alan Wayne Waldock             S Lab P

308 DERBYSHIRE, High Peak (Lab)
Peter John Ashenden                  L Dem
Simon Charles Chapman                C
*Thomas (Tom) Levitt                 Lab

309 DERBYSHIRE, North East Derbyshire (Lab)
*Harold Barnes                       Lab
Mark Anthony Higginbottom            L Dem
James Hollingsworth                  C

310 DERBYSHIRE, South Derbyshire (Lab)
John Blunt                           UKIP
Russell David Eagling                L Dem
James Charles Hakewill               C
Paul Amos Liversuch                  S Lab P
James Bernard Taylor                 Ind
*Mark Wainwright Todd                Lab

311 DERBYSHIRE, West Derbyshire (C)
Stuart David Bavester                UKIP
Jeremy William Ronald Beckett        L Dem
Stephen Joseph Clamp                 Lab
Nick Charles Elsworth Delves         MRLP
Robert Goodall                       Ind - English Resurgence
*Patrick Allen McLoughlin            C

312 DEVON, East Devon (C)
Timothy (Tim) Roland Dumper          L Dem
Phil Starr                           Lab
Hugo George William Swire            C
David John Wilson                    UKIP

313 DEVON, North Devon (L Dem)
Clive Edward James Allen             C
Anthony (Tony) John Bown             GP
Vivian (Viv) George Gale             Lab
*Nicholas Barton Harvey              L Dem
**Roger Maurice Knapman              UKIP

314 DEVON, South West Devon (C)
Roger Porter Bullock                 UKIP
Philip (Phil) Andrew Hutty           L Dem
Christopher John Mavin               Lab
*Gary Nicholas Streeter              C

315 DEVON, Teignbridge (C)
Christopher David Bain               Lab
Viscount Exmouth (Paul Edward Pellew) UKIP
*Patrick Charles Martyn Nicholls     C
Richard Younger-Ross                 L Dem

316 DEVON, Tiverton and Honiton (C)
James (Jim) Andrew William Barnard   L Dem
*Mrs. Angela Frances Browning        C
Matthew Peter Burgess                GP
Alan Langmaid                        UKIP
Miss Isabel Martha Owen              Lab
Mrs. Jennifer (Jenny) Roach          L

317 DEVON, Torridge and West Devon (L Dem)
David George Brenton                 Lab
*John Patrick Aubone Burnett         L Dem
Charles Geoffrey Cox                 C
Robert (Bob) Charles Edwards         UKIP
Martin Quinn                         GP

318 DEVON, Totnes (C)
Craig Mackinlay                      UKIP
Mrs. Rachel Clare Oliver             L Dem
*Anthony David Steen                 C
Thomas Trerise Wildy                 Lab

319 DORSET, Christchurch (C)
Miss Judith Begg                     Lab
*Christopher Robert Chope            C
Mrs. Margaret Strange                UKIP
Mrs. Dorothy Jane Webb               L Dem

320 DORSET, Mid Dorset and North Poole (C)
Mrs. Annette Lesley Brooke           L Dem
*Christopher James Fraser            C
Jeff Mager                           UKIP
James Sebastian Selby-Bennett        Lab

321 DORSET, North Dorset (C)
Mrs. Cora Bone                       Ind
Joseph Charles Martin Duthie         Ind - Lower Excise Duty
Miss Emily Jane Gasson               L Dem
Peter Jenkins                        UKIP
*Robert John Walter                  C
Mark Anthony Wareham                 Lab

322 DORSET, South Dorset (C)
*Ian Cameron Bruce                   C
Andrew James Canning                 L Dem
James (Jim) P. Knight                Lab
Laurence Alec Walter Moss            UKIP

323 DORSET, West Dorset (C)
Simon Green                          L Dem
Richard John Hyde                    Lab
*Oliver Letwin                       C

324 DURHAM, Bishop Auckland (Lab)
Carl David Bennett                   GP
Chris Foote Wood                     L Dem
*Rt. Hon. Derek Foster               Lab
Miss Fiona Priscilla McNish          C

325 DURHAM, City of Durham (Lab)
Nicholas (Nick) James Cartmell       C
*Gerald Neil Steinberg               Lab
Mrs. Christine (Chris) Anne Williamson UKIP
Miss Carol Ann Woods                 L Dem

326 DURHAM, Easington (Lab)
*John Scott Cummings                 Lab
Philip Foster Lovel                  C
Christopher James Ord                L Dem
David (Dave) Robinson                S Lab P

327 DURHAM, North Durham (Lab)
Miss Carole Anne Field               L Dem
Kevan David Jones                    Lab
Matthew Roundall Palmer              C

328 DURHAM, North West Durham (Lab)
*Rt. Hon. Miss Hilary Jane Armstrong Lab
William Stuart James Clouston        C
Mrs. Joan Hartnell                   S Lab P
Alan Christopher Ord                 L Dem

329 DURHAM, Sedgefield (Lab)
*Rt. Hon. Anthony (Tony) Charles Lynton Blair Lab
John Douglas Wilson Carswell         C
Christopher Anthony Peter Driver     RRLP
Andrew John Richard Duffield         L Dem
Brian Gibson                         S Lab P
Miss Helen John                      WFLOE
Andrew Spence                        UKIP

330 ESSEX, Billericay (C)
John Charles Baron                   C
Francis Bellard                      L Dem
Mrs. Amanda Nicole Campbell          Lab
Nicholas (Nick) John Yeomans         UKIP

331 ESSEX, Braintree (Lab)
James Edward Abbott                  GP
Charles John Cole                    UKIP
*Alan Arthur Hurst                   Lab
Brooks Phillip Victor Newmark        C
Michael Anthony (Buster) Nolan       LCA
Peter John Russell Turner            L Dem

332 ESSEX, Brentwood and Ongar (C)
Tony Appleton                        Ind - Ringing and Singing Party
*Martin Bell                         Ind
David Laurence Bishop                Ind - Church Militant Elvis
Kenneth Arnold Gulleford             UKIP
Miss Diana Ruth Johnson              Lab
David John Kendall                   L Dem
*Eric Jack Pickles                   C
Peter Leonard Pryke                  Ind - Ind. Endeavour

333 ESSEX, Epping Forest (C)
Michael Anthony Cyril Heavens        L Dem
*Mrs. Eleanor Fulton Patricia Laing  C
Christopher (Chris) David Naylor     Lab
Andrew George Smith                  UKIP

334 ESSEX, Harlow (Lab)
Tony John Stuart Bennet              UKIP
Robert Henry Halfon                  C
John Michael Hobbs                   SA
*William (Bill) Ernest Rammell       Lab
Mrs. Lorna Helen Spenceley           L Dem

335 ESSEX, Harwich (Lab)
Anthony (Tony) Cyril Finnegan-Butler UKIP
*Ivan John Henderson                 Lab
Clive Robert Lawrance                Ind - illegal meat imports
**Iain MacDonald Sproat              C
Peter Anthony Wilcock                L Dem

336 ESSEX, Maldon and East Chelmsford (C)
Geoffrey Harris                      UKIP
Dr. Jane Mary Jackson                L Dem
Russell John Kennedy                 Lab
Walter Schwarz                       GP
*John Flasby Lawrence Whittingdale   C

337 ESSEX, North Essex (C)
George Seymour Curtis                UKIP
Trevor Keith Ellis                   L Dem
Philip Kemplay Hawkins               Lab
*Hon. Bernard Christison Jenkin      C

338 ESSEX, Rayleigh (C)
Paul John Clark                      Lab
Mark Gino Francois                   C
Colin Robert Morgan                  UKIP
Geoffrey (Geoff) Williams            L Dem

339 ESSEX, Rochford and Southend East (C)
Christopher (Chris) Ronald Dandridge Lab 
Brian Trevor Lynch                   L
Adrian John Hedges                   GP 
Stephen Charles Newton               L Dem
*Sir Edward (Teddy) Macmillan Taylor C

340 ESSEX, Saffron Walden (C)
Richard Glover                       UKIP
*Rt. Hon. Sir Alan Gordon Barraclough Haselhurst C
Mrs. Tania Rogers                    Lab
Mrs. Elfreda Drusilla Sarah Tealby-Watson L Dem

341 ESSEX, West Chelmsford (C)
Mrs. Eleanor Jessy Burgess           GP
*Simon Hugh McGuigan Burns           C
Adrian Longden                       Lab
Christopher (Chris) Simon Philbin    LCA
Stephen John Robinson                L Dem
Kenneth (Ken) Alfred Ernest Wedon    UKIP

342 GLOUCESTERSHIRE, Cotswold (C)
*Geoffrey Robert Clifton-Brown       C
Mrs. Angela Lawrence                 L Dem
Mrs. Jill Stopps                     UKIP
Richard Leslie Wilkins               Lab

343 GLOUCESTERSHIRE, Forest of Dean (Lab)
David Richard Gayler                 L Dem
Mark James Harper                    C
Gerald Raymond Morgan                Ind - Royal Forest of Dean
*Mrs. Diana Mary Organ               Lab
Simon Paul Christopher Pickering     GP
Allen Gilbert Prout                  UKIP

344 GLOUCESTERSHIRE, Stroud (Lab)
Mrs. Janice Joanna Beasley           L Dem
Adrian George Blake                  UKIP
Neil Carmichael                      C
Kevin David Cranston                 GP
*David Elliott Drew                  Lab/Co-op

345 GLOUCESTERSHIRE, Tewkesbury (C)
Keir Dhillon                         Lab
Stephen Martin                       L Dem
*Laurence Anthony Robertson          C
Charles Delacey Vernall              Ind - People's Bridge Party

346 GREATER MANCHESTER, Bolton West (Lab)
*Miss Ruth Maria Kelly               Lab
Mrs. Barbara Olwyn Ronson            L Dem
Winston James Stevens                C
David Toomer                         SA

347 GREATER MANCHESTER, Hazel Grove (L Dem)
Mrs. Nadine Vanessa Bargery          C
Martin Miller                        Lab
Gerald Price                         UKIP
*Robert Andrew Stunell               L Dem

348 GREATER MANCHESTER, Heywood and Middleton (Lab)
Philip Burke                         L
*James (Jim) Dobbin                  Lab/Co-op
Ian Greenhalgh                       L Dem
Mrs. Marilyn Hopkins                 C
Mrs. Christine Maria West            Ind Dem - Christian Dem.

349 GREATER MANCHESTER, Leigh (Lab)
Raymond (Ray) George Atkins          L Dem
Christopher (Chris) James Hugh Best  UKIP
Andrew (Andy) Murray Burnham         Lab
William Kelly                        S Lab P
Andrew John Oxley                    C

350 GREATER MANCHESTER, Makerfield (Lab)
Miss Jane Brooks                     C
David Crowther                       L Dem
Malcolm John Jones                   SA
*Rt. Hon. Ian McCartney              Lab

351 GREATER MANCHESTER, Oldham East and Saddleworth (Lab)
Craig Heeley                         C
Mrs. Barbara Ann Little              UKIP
Howard David Sykes                   L Dem
Michael (Mick) Treacy                BNP
*Philip (Phil) James Woolas          Lab

352 GREATER MANCHESTER, Rochdale (Lab)
Mrs. Elaina Cohen                    C
*Miss Lorna Fitzsimons               Lab
Nicholas (Nick) Andrew Lawton Harvey GP
Paul Rowen                           L Dem
Mohammed Salim                       Ind - Islam Zinda Baad

353 GREATER MANCHESTER, Stalybridge and Hyde (Lab)
Frank Bennett                        UKIP
Brendon Jones                        L Dem
James Mark Dakin Purnell             Lab
Andrew Robert Reid                   C

354 GREATER MANCHESTER, Wigan (Lab)
Trevor Rushforth Beswick             L Dem
David (Dave) Lowe                    SA
Mark Lewis Page                      C
*Neil Turner                         Lab

355 GREATER MANCHESTER, Worsley (Lab)
Robert Mark Bleakley                 L Dem
Tobias Ellwood                       C
Mrs. Dorothy Edna Entwistle          S Lab P
*Terence Lewis                       Lab

356 HAMPSHIRE, Aldershot (C)
Luke Akehurst                        Lab
Adrian Paul Collett                  L Dem
Alan Hope                            MRLP
*James Gerald Douglas Howarth        C
Arthur Uther Pendragon               Ind
Derek Leonard Rumsey                 UKIP
Adam Julian Stacey                   GP

357 HAMPSHIRE, Basingstoke (C)
Mrs. Kim-Elisabeth Rachel Graham     UKIP
Jonathan (Jon) Hartley               Lab
*Andrew Robert Frederick Hunter      C
Steven (Steve) Roy Sollitt           L Dem

358 HAMPSHIRE, East Hampshire (C)
Robert (Bob) Anthony Booker          L Dem
Mrs. Barbara Anne Burfoot            Lab
Stephen Ralph Coles                  UKIP
*Michael John Mates                  C

359 HAMPSHIRE, Fareham (C)
James Wilson Carr                    Lab
Mark Gerard Hoban                    C
William O'Brien                      UKIP
Hugh William Lee Pritchard           L Dem

360 HAMPSHIRE, New Forest East (C)
Brian David Dash                     L Dem
Alan George William Goodfellow       Lab
William Howe                         UKIP
*Julian Murray Lewis                 C

361 HAMPSHIRE, New Forest West (C)
Michael (Mike) Graham Bignell        L Dem
Michael John Clark                   UKIP
Mrs. Crada N. Onuegbu                Lab
*Desmond Angus Swayne                C

362 HAMPSHIRE, North East Hampshire (C)
*Rt. Hon. James Norwich Arbuthnot    C
Barry Jones                          Lab
Graham Frederick Charles Mellstrom   UKIP
Michael (Mike) Ian Plummer           L Dem

363 HAMPSHIRE, North West Hampshire (C)
Alexander (Alex) Michael Bentley     L Dem
Michael (Mick) Joseph Mumford        Lab
Stanley Oram                         UKIP
*Rt. Hon. Sir George Samuel Knatchbull Young, Bt. C

364 HAMPSHIRE, Romsey (C - L Dem 5/00)
*Mrs. Sandra Julia Gidley            L Dem
Derrick Graham Large                 LCA
Anthony Martin McCabe                UKIP
Paul John Edward Raynes              C
Stephen John Roberts                 Lab

365 HAMPSHIRE, Winchester (L Dem)
Andrew Robert Hayes                  C
Mrs. Joan Martin                     UKIP
*Mark Oaten                          L Dem
Miss Henrietta Elizabeth Rous        WR
Stephen Michael Wyeth                Lab

366 HEREFORD and WORCESTER, Bromsgrove (C)
Ian Neil Gregory                     UKIP
*Miss Julie Kirkbride                C
Peter Michael McDonald               Lab
Mrs. Alexandra Margaret Rowley       L Dem

367 HEREFORD and WORCESTER, Hereford (L Dem)
Clive Gwynap Easton                  UKIP
David Bright Gillett                 GP
David John Alfred Hallam             Lab
*Paul Stuart Keetch                  L Dem
Mrs. Virginia Frances Mary Taylor    C

368 HEREFORD and WORCESTER, Leominster (C - Ind C 11/97 - Lab 6/98)
Mrs. Philippa (Pippa) Bennett        GP
Mrs. Celia Mary Downie               L Dem
Dr. Stephen James Scott Hart         Lab
John Bernard Haycock                 Ind BNP
Christopher Rupert Kingsley          UKIP
William (Bill) D. Wiggin             C

369 HEREFORD and WORCESTER, Mid Worcestershire (C)
David Charles Bannister              Lab
Robert Woodthorpe Browne             L Dem
Anthony Edward Eaves                 UKIP
*Peter James Luff                    C

370 HEREFORD and WORCESTER, West Worcestershire (C)
Waquar Uzzaman Azmi                  Lab
Michael (Mike) Peter James Hadley    L Dem
Ian Morris                           UKIP
*Sir William Michael Hardy Spicer    C
Malcolm Gordon Victory               GP

371 HEREFORD and WORCESTER, Wyre Forest (Lab)
*David Anthony Lock                  Lab
Arthur James Millington              UKIP
George Mark Simpson                  C
Dr. Richard Thomas Taylor            Ind - Health Concern

372 HERTFORDSHIRE, Hemel Hempstead (Lab)
Paul Crago Ivey                      C
*Tony McWalter                       Lab/Co-op
Barry Newton                         UKIP
Neil Stuart                          L Dem

373 HERTFORDSHIRE, Hertford and Stortford (C)
Dr. Madeline Hermione (Mione) Goldspink L Dem
Mark Micheal Prisk                   C
Stuart Frederick Rising              UKIP
Simon Kirby Speller                  Lab

374 HERTFORDSHIRE, Hertsmere (C)
Mrs. Hilary Janet Broderick          Lab
*William James Clappison             C
James Douglas Dry                    S Lab P
Paul Gerard Thompson                 L Dem

375 HERTFORDSHIRE, Hitchin and Harpenden (C)
**Alan Thomas Amos                   Lab
*Rt. Hon. Peter Bruce Lilley         C
John Charles Murphy                  L Dem
Peter Edward Rigby                   Ind
John Graham Charles Saunders         UKIP

376 HERTFORDSHIRE, North East Hertfordshire (C)
Ivan Anthony Gibbons                 Lab
*Oliver Heald                        C
Mrs. Alison Elaine Kingman           L Dem
Malcolm Joseph Virgo                 UKIP

377 HERTFORDSHIRE, St. Albans (Lab)
Charles Brett Anthony Elphicke       C
*Kerry Patrick Pollard               Lab
Nicholas (Nick) David Rijke          L Dem
Christopher Arthur Sherwin           UKIP

378 HERTFORDSHIRE, South West Hertfordshire (C)
Graham William Dale                  Lab
Colin Dale-Mills                     UKIP
Edward (Ed) Harry Featherstone       L Dem
Mrs. Julia Elaine Goffin             PLA
*Richard Lewis Page                  C

379 HERTFORDSHIRE, Stevenage (Lab)
Mrs. Sarah Teresa Anne Bell          PLA
Harold (Harry) Davies                L Dem
*Mrs. Daphne Barbara Follett         Lab
Steve Glennon                        SA (SP)
Antal Losonczi                       Ind
Graeme Brian Quar                    C

380 HERTFORDSHIRE, Welwyn Hatfield (Lab)
Malcolm John Biggs                   UKIP
Daniel Edward Cooke                  L Dem
*Miss Melanie Jane Johnson           Lab
Miss Fiona Karen Pinto               PLA
Grant V. Shapps                      C

381 HUMBERSIDE, Beverley and Holderness (C)
*James Douglas Cran                  C
Mrs. Philippa (Pippa) Langford       Lab
Stephen John Wallis                  UKIP
Brian Stewart Willie                 L Dem

382 HUMBERSIDE, Brigg and Goole (Lab)
Godfrey William Bloom                UKIP
*Ian Arthur Cawsey                   Lab
Michael Albert Kenny                 S Lab P
David Patrick Nolan                  L Dem
Donald McIntyre Stewart              C

383 HUMBERSIDE, Cleethorpes (Lab)
Mrs. Janet Elizabeth Hatton          UKIP
Stephen Edmund Jefferson Howd        C
*Miss Shona McIsaac                  Lab
Gordon Smith                         L Dem

384 HUMBERSIDE, East Yorkshire (C)
Paul William Dessoy                  Ind
Mrs. Mary-Rose Hardy                 L Dem
**Rt. Hon. Gregory Knight            C
Trevor John Pearson                  UKIP
Mrs. Tracey Louise Simpson-Laing     Lab

385 HUMBERSIDE, Haltemprice and Howden (C)
*Rt. Hon. David Michael Davis        C
Leslie Colin Howell                  Lab
Jon Neal                             L Dem
Mrs. Joanne Robinson                 UKIP

386 HUMBERSIDE, Scunthorpe (Lab)
Michael (Mike) John William Cliff    UKIP
*Elliot Anthony Morley               Lab
David Alexander Patterson            Ind
Bernard Andrew Theobald              C
Robert (Bob) David Tress             L Dem

387 ISLE OF WIGHT (L Dem)
*Dr. Peter Brand                     L Dem
Mrs. Deborah I. Gardiner             Lab
David Laurence Holmes                Ind - apathetic
David Charles Lott                   UKIP
Philip (Phil) Murray                 Ind - Isle of Wight Party
Paul Kevin Scivier                   GP
James Lightfoot Spensley             S Lab P
Andrew John Turner                   C

388 KENT, Ashford (C)
John Paul Adams                      Lab
Richard Thomas Boden                 GP
Keith Fitchett                       L Dem
*Damian Howard Green                 C
David Leonard Waller                 UKIP

389 KENT, Canterbury (C)
*Julian William Hendy Brazier        C
Mrs. Hazel Frances Dawe              GP
Mrs. Lisa Diane Moore                UKIP
Mrs. Emily Anne Thornberry           Lab
Peter Richard Wales                  L Dem

390 KENT, Chatham and Aylesford (Lab)
Sean Francis Holden                  C
Gregory John Knopp                   UKIP
David Lettington                     L Dem
*Jonathan Rowland Shaw               Lab

391 KENT, Dartford (Lab)
Mark Christopher Croucher            UKIP
Keith John Davenport                 Ind - Fancy Dress Party
**Robert John Dunn                   C
Graham David Morgan                  L Dem
*Dr. Howard Geoffrey Alvan Stoate    Lab

392 KENT, Dover (Lab)
Anthony James Hook                   L Dem
*Gwynfor (Gwyn) Mathews Prosser      Lab
Lee Speakman                         UKIP
Paul Alexander Watkins               C

393 KENT, Faversham and Mid Kent (C)
Grahame George Birchall              Lab
Norman Alfred Davidson               RRLP
James (Jim) Campbell Gascoyne        UKIP
Mrs. Penelope (Penny) Anne Kemp      GP
Hugh M. Robertson                    C
Michael (Mike) John Sole             L Dem

394 KENT, Folkestone and Hythe (C)
John Albert Baker                    UKIP
Peter Damian Carroll                 L Dem
Albert-Marin Auralio Catterall       Lab
*Rt. Hon. Michael Howard             C

395 KENT, Gravesham (Lab)
**Jacques Arnold Arnold              C
William John Jenner                  UKIP
Bruce Edward Parmenter               L Dem
*Christopher Richard Pond            Lab

396 KENT, Maidstone and The Weald (C)
John Michael Botting                 UKIP
Mark Owen Davis                      Lab
Neil Hunt                            Ind - Drug policy
Miss Alison Joan Wainman             L Dem
*Rt. Hon. Miss Ann Noreen Widdecombe C

397 KENT, Medway (Lab)
Geoffrey William Juby                L Dem
*Robert (Bob) Graham Marshall-Andrews Lab
Mark John Reckless                   C
Miss Nicole (Nikki) C. Sinclaire     UKIP

398 KENT, North Thanet (C)
*Roger James Gale                    C
Thomas Frank Holmes                  NF
James Stewart Laing                  Lab
John David Moore                     UKIP
Seth Proctor                         L Dem
David John Skey Shortt               Ind - Concern for Health

399 KENT, Sevenoaks (C)
Mark Caldor Ellis                    Ind - Pathfinders
*Michael Cathel Fallon               C
Clive John Gray                      L Dem
Miss Lisa Hawkins                    UKIP
Miss Caroline Humphreys              Lab

400 KENT, Sittingbourne and Sheppey (Lab)
Adrian Hughes Lee                    C
Mrs. Elvina (Elvie) Heather Lowe     L Dem
Robert Nigel Oakley                  UKIP
*Derek Murray Wyatt                  Lab
Michael John Young                   RRLP

401 KENT, South Thanet (Lab)
William Baldwin                      Ind
Terry Alan Eccott                    UKIP
Bernard Frederick Franklin           NF
*Stephen John Ladyman                Lab
Mark Christopher MacGregor           C
Guy Stuart Bennett Voizey            L Dem

402 KENT, Tonbridge and Malling (C)
Mrs. Jean Merilyn Canet              L Dem
Mrs. Lynn Mary Florence Croucher     UKIP
Mrs. Victoria Hayman                 Lab
*Rt. Hon. Sir John Paul Stanley      C

403 KENT, Tunbridge Wells (C)
Keith John Brown                     L Dem
Ian Patrick Carvell                  Lab
*Archibald (Archie) John Norman      C
Victor Charles Webb                  UKIP

404 LANCASHIRE, Chorley (Lab)
Peter Charles Booth                  C
Stephen John Fenn                    L Dem
John Graeme Frost                    UKIP
*Hon. Lindsay Harvey Hoyle           Lab

405 LANCASHIRE, Fylde (C)
John Lovet Begg                      L Dem
Mrs. Lesley Frances Brown            UKIP
*Rt. Hon. John Michael Jack          C
John Robert Stockton                 Lab

406 LANCASHIRE, Lancaster and Wyre (Lab)
Stephen (Steve) Paul Barclay         C
*Thomas Hilton Dawson                Lab
Mrs. Elizabeth (Liz) Scott           L Dem
Prof. John Whitelegg                 GP
John Whittaker                       UKIP

407 LANCASHIRE, Morecambe and Lunesdale (Lab)
Mrs. Cherith Mary Adams              GP
Gregory Ronald Beaman                UKIP
Christopher (Chris) Mark Cotton      L Dem
David John Nuttall                   C
*Miss Geraldine Smith                Lab

408 LANCASHIRE, Ribble Valley (C)
**Michael (Mike) Carr                L Dem
*Nigel Martin Evans                  C
Marcus Robert B. Johnstone           Lab

409 LANCASHIRE, South Ribble (Lab)
Mark Lindsay Alcock                  L Dem
*David Stanley Borrow                Lab
Adrian Edward Owens                  C

410 LANCASHIRE, West Lancashire (Lab)
David Oswald Braid                   Ind
David Hill                           Ind - British Home Rule
Jeremy Myers                         C
*Colin Pickthall                     Lab
John Lestock Thornton                L Dem

411 LEICESTERSHIRE, Blaby (C)
John David Morgan                    Lab
*Andrew Robert George Robathan       C
Edward Scott                         BNP
Geoffrey (Geoff) Lee Welsh           L Dem

412 LEICESTERSHIRE, Bosworth (C)
Jonathan Mark Henry Ellis            L Dem
Andrew Charles Furlong               Lab
*David Arthur Stephen Tredinnick     C

413 LEICESTERSHIRE, Charnwood (C)
James (Jamie) George Bye             UKIP
*Rt. Hon. Stephen James Dorrell      C
Mrs. Susan Mary King                 L Dem
Sean David Sheahan                   Lab

414 LEICESTERSHIRE, Harborough (C)
*Edward Henry Garnier                C
Mrs. Jill Susan Hope                 L Dem
Raj Kumar Jethwa                     Lab
David Edgar Knight                   UKIP

415 LEICESTERSHIRE, Loughborough (Lab)
John Edgar Bigger                    UKIP
Neil Barclay Lyon                    C
*Andrew John Reed                    Lab/Co-op
Mrs. Julie Simons                    L Dem

416 LEICESTERSHIRE, North West Leicestershire (Lab)
Charles (Charlie) Dennis Fraser-Fleming L Dem
William Henry Nattrass               UKIP
Robert Adcock Nettleton              Ind
*David Leslie Taylor                 Lab/Co-op
Nick Peter Weston                    C

417 LEICESTERSHIRE, Rutland and Melton (C)
Peter Charles John Baker             UKIP
Christopher John Davies              GP
*Alan James Carter Duncan            C
Kim Lee                              L Dem
Matthew O'Callaghan                  Lab

418 LINCOLNSHIRE, Boston and Skegness (C)
Mrs. Elaine Louise Bird              Lab
Martin Edmund Ranby Harrison         GP
Duncan Paul Moffatt                  L Dem
Mark Jonathan Mortlock Simmonds      C
Cyril Wakefield                      UKIP

419 LINCOLNSHIRE, Gainsborough (C)
*Edward Julian Egerton Leigh         C
Alan Rhodes                          Lab
Steven (Steve) Carl Taylor           L Dem

420 LINCOLNSHIRE, Grantham and Stamford (C)
Mrs. Jane Caroline Carr              L Dem
*John Quentin Davies                 C
John Robinson                        Lab
Miss Marilyn Janice Swain            UKIP

421 LINCOLNSHIRE, Louth and Horncastle (C)
David John Bolland                   Lab
Mrs. Fiona Margaret Martin           L Dem
*Sir Peter Hannay Bailey Tapsell     C

422 LINCOLNSHIRE, Sleaford and North Hykeham (C)
Robert Arbon                         L Dem
Mrs. Elizabeth (Lis) Anne Donnelly   Lab
*Rt. Hon. Douglas Martin Hogg        C
Michael (Mike) Richard Ward-Barrow   UKIP

423 LINCOLNSHIRE, South Holland and The Deepings (C)
Malcolm Charlesworth                 UKIP
*John Henry Hayes                    C
Mrs. Grace Hill                      L Dem
Graham Eric Walker                   Lab

424 MERSEYSIDE, Knowsley North and Sefton East (Lab)
Keith Anthony Chapman                L Dem
*George Edward Howarth               Lab
David Arthur Jones                   Ind
Richard John Roberts                 C
Thomas Lawrence Rossiter             Ind - Kirkby Residents Party
Ronald (Ron) Waugh                   S Lab P

425 MERSEYSIDE, Knowsley South (Lab)
Alan David Fogg                      S Lab P
Paul Louis Jemetta                   C
Mrs. Mona Miller McNee               Ind
*Edward O'Hara                       Lab
David Julian Gardner Smithson        L Dem

426 MERSEYSIDE, Wirral South (Lab)
*James Keith (Ben) Coleman           Lab
Philip (Phil) Norman Gilchrist       L Dem
Anthony (Tony) Paul Millard          C

427 MERSEYSIDE, Wirral West (Lab)
*Stephen Hesford                     Lab
Simon Andrew Holbrook                L Dem
Christopher (Chris) James Joseph Lynch C

428 NORFOLK, Great Yarmouth (Lab)
Maurice Leonard Leeke                L Dem
Bertie Robert Poole                  UKIP
Charles Joseph Reynolds              C
*Anthony (Tony) David Wright         Lab

429 NORFOLK, Mid Norfolk (C)
John Stuart Agnew                    UKIP
Mrs. Vivienne Helen Clifford-Jackson L Dem
Peter Henry Reeve                    GP
*Keith Robert Simpson                C
Daniel Stephen Zeichner              Lab

430 NORFOLK, North Norfolk (C)
Michael Anthony Gates                Lab
Norman Peter Lamb                    L Dem
*Hon. David Gifford Leathes Prior    C
Michael (Mike) Paul Sheridan         GP
Paul Creer Simison                   UKIP

431 NORFOLK, North West Norfolk (Lab)
**Henry Campbell Bellingham          C
Alan Frank Ian Durrant               UKIP
Ian James Mack                       L Dem
*George Turner                       Lab

432 NORFOLK, South Norfolk (C)
Richard Michael Bacon                C
Dr. Anne M. Lee                      L Dem
Joseph William Edward Neal           UKIP
Mrs. Stephanie Ross-Wagenknecht      GP
Mark Adrian Wells                    Lab

433 NORFOLK, South West Norfolk (C)
Gordon Richard Dean                  L Dem
Mrs. Anne Margaret Hanson            Lab
*Rt. Hon. Mrs. Gillian Patricia Shephard C
Ian Jonathan Smith                   UKIP

434 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, Corby (Lab)
Andrew (Andy) Dickson                S Lab P
Ian Francis Gillman                  UKIP
Andrew John Griffith                 C
*Philip Ian Hope                     Lab/Co-op
Kevin Leighton Scudder               L Dem

435 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, Daventry (C)
Peter Michael Baden                  UKIP
*Timothy Eric Boswell                C
Mrs. Jamie Mackenzie G. Calder       L Dem
Kevin Martin Quigley                 Lab

436 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, Kettering (Lab)
Roger Joseph Aron                    L Dem
Philip Thomas Hollobone              C
Barry Joseph Mahoney                 UKIP
*Philip (Phil) Andrew Sawford        Lab

437 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, Wellingborough (Lab)
Peter William Bone                   C
Anthony Robin Ellwood                UKIP
Peter Kevin Gaskell                  L Dem
*Paul David Stinchcombe              Lab

438 NORTHUMBERLAND, Berwick-upon-Tweed (L Dem)
*Rt. Hon. Alan James Beith           L Dem
John Samuel Pearson                  UKIP
Hugh Glen Howard Sanderson           C
Martin Walker                        Lab

439 NORTHUMBERLAND, Hexham (C)
*Peter Landreth Atkinson             C
Paul Brannen                         Lab
Philip Ronald Latham                 L Dem
Dr. Alan Herbert Patterson           UKIP

440 NORTHUMBERLAND, Wansbeck (Lab)
Gavin William Hamilton Attwell       UKIP
Nicholas Frances Best                GP
Michael Raymond Kirkup               Ind
Mrs. Rachel Isabel Lake              C
*Denis Murphy                        Lab
James Alan Thompson                  L Dem

441 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, Ashfield (Lab)
Melvin Harby                         Ind
*Rt. Hon. Geoffrey William Hoon      Lab
Miss Katrina Rosemary Howse          S Lab P
Julian Charles Thomas Leigh          C
James William (Bill) Elliot Smith    L Dem
George Watson                        SA

442 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, Bassetlaw (Lab)
Mrs. Alison Shirley Holley           C
John Mann                            Lab
Kevin John Meloy                     S Lab P
Neil Taylor                          L Dem

443 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, Broxtowe (Lab)
Mrs. Pauline Elizabeth Latham        C
*Nicholas Douglas Palmer             Lab
David Kenneth Watts                  L Dem

444 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, Gedling (Lab)
Jonathan Deryck Bullock              C
*Vernon Rodney Coaker                Lab
Anthony (Tony) John Gillam           L Dem

445 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, Mansfield (Lab)
Timothy (Tim) John Hill              L Dem
*Joseph Alan Meale                   Lab
William Valerian Wellesley           C

446 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, Newark (Lab)
David Harding-Price                  L Dem
Donald Leslie Haxby                  Ind
*Mrs. Fiona Elizabeth Ann Jones      Lab
Patrick John Mercer                  C
Ian Thomson                          SA

447 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, Rushcliffe (C)
Ashley John Baxter                   GP
John Kenneth (Ken) Browne            UKIP
*Rt. Hon. Kenneth Harry Clarke       C
Paul John Fallon                     Lab
Jeremy Arthur Hargreaves             L Dem

448 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, Sherwood (Lab)
Peter Richard Bloomfield Harris      L Dem
Brandon Kenneth Lewis                C
*Simon Patrick (Paddy) Tipping       Lab

449 OXFORDSHIRE, Banbury (C)
*Antony (Tony) Brian Baldry          C
Bevis Malory Cotton                  GP
Stephen Andrew Harris                UKIP
Leslie Frederick Sibley              Lab
Anthony William Worgan               L Dem

450 OXFORDSHIRE, Henley (C)
Mrs. Catherine Zena Bearder          L Dem
Philip Maurice MacSherry Collings    UKIP
Alexander Boris de Pfeffel Johnson   C
Mrs. Janet Matthews                  Lab
Oliver Thomas Tickell                GP

451 OXFORDSHIRE, Oxford West and Abingdon (L Dem)
*Dr. Evan Leslie Harris              L Dem
Miss Gillian (Gill) P. Kirk          Lab
Edmund (Ed) St. John Matts           C
Mrs. Sigrid Brigitta Shreeve         Ind - No spin
Robert Patrick Ingram Twigger        Ind - Extinction Club
Marcus John Andrew Watney            UKIP
Michael (Mike) Edward Woodin         GP

452 OXFORDSHIRE, Wantage (C)
Stephen T. Beer                      Lab
David Brooks-Saxl                    GP
Neil Macgregor Fawcett               L Dem
*Robert Victor Jackson               C
Nicholai Dmitrievich Tolstoy         UKIP

453 OXFORDSHIRE, Witney (C - Lab 12/99)
Michael James George Bartlet         Lab
Barry Beadle                         Ind - Youth vote
David William Donald Cameron         C
Kenneth Dukes                        UKIP
Gareth Daniel Epps                   L Dem
Mark Christopher Stevenson           GP

454 SHROPSHIRE, Ludlow (C)
James (Jim) Edward Gaffney           GP
Matthew Roger Green                  L Dem
Philip (Phil) Gareth Llewellyn Gutteridge UKIP
Nigel Knowles                        Lab
Martin Alan Taylor-Smith             C

455 SHROPSHIRE, North Shropshire (C)
Michael (Mike) Gerard Ion            Lab
Benedict John Alexander Jephcott     L Dem
Russell Maxfield                     Ind
*Owen William Paterson               C
David Hugh Trevanion                 UKIP

456 SHROPSHIRE, Shrewsbury and Atcham (Lab)
Miss Emma Catherine Mary Bullard     GP
Henry Malcolm Thomas Curteis         UKIP
James Grimshaw Gollins               Ind
*Paul William Barry Marsden          Lab
Miss Anthea Elizabeth Joy McIntyre   C
Jonathan Daniel Rule                 L Dem

457 SHROPSHIRE, The Wrekin (Lab)
*Peter Charles Stephen Bradley       Lab
Denis Brookes                        UKIP
Ian Clive Jenkins                    L Dem
Hon. Jacob William Rees-Mogg         C

458 SOMERSET, Bridgwater (C)
Mrs. Victoria (Vicky) Charmaine Gardner UKIP
Ian Richard Peregrine Liddell-Grainger C
William James Monteith               Lab
Ian Leslie Thorn                     L Dem

459 SOMERSET, Somerton and Frome (L Dem)
Peter John Bridgwood                 UKIP
*David William St. John Heath        L Dem
Jonathan Peter Marland               C
Andrew Mark Perkins                  Lab
Miss Jean Pollock                    L

460 SOMERSET, Taunton (L Dem)
*Mrs. Jacqueline (Jackie) Margaret Ballard L Dem
Michael Henry Canton                 UKIP
Adrian John Flook                    C
Andrew James Govier                  Lab

461 SOMERSET, Wells (C)
Colin Roland Bex                     WR
*Rt. Hon. David Philip Heathcoat-Amory C
Andrew (Andy) Philip Merryfield      Lab
Graham John Oakes                    L Dem
Andrew Stephen Reed                  UKIP

462 SOMERSET, Yeovil (L Dem)
Alexander (Alex) Lawrie Begg         GP
Neil David Boxall                    UKIP
Patrick Joseph (Joe) Anthony Conway  Lab
Marco Felice Forgione                C
David Anthony Laws                   L Dem
Anthony (Tony) John Prior            L

463 STAFFORDSHIRE, Burton (Lab)
Ian Edward Crompton                  UKIP
*Mrs. Janet Elizabeth Ann Dean       Lab
David Alan Fletcher                  L Dem
Mrs. Margaret (Maggie) Alison Punyer C
John Dominic Woce Taylor             PLA

464 STAFFORDSHIRE, Cannock Chase (Lab)
Stewart Reynolds                     L Dem
Gavin Roderick Nigel Smithers        C
*Anthony (Tony) Wayland Wright       Lab

465 STAFFORDSHIRE, Lichfield (C)
Roger Philip Bennion                 L Dem
*Michael Louis David Fabricant       C
Martin Edward Machray                Lab
John Joseph Phazey                   UKIP

466 STAFFORDSHIRE, South Staffordshire (C)
*Sir Patrick Thomas Cormack          C
Mrs. Josephine (Jo) Kathleen Harrison L Dem
Paul Kalinauckas                     Lab
Michael (Mike) John Lynch            UKIP

467 STAFFORDSHIRE, Stafford (Lab)
Earl Bradford (Richard Thomas Orlando Bradford) UKIP
Philip Andrew Cochrane               C
Michael Denis Hames                  RRLP
*David Neil Kidney                   Lab
Mrs. Barbara Jeanne Pinkerton        L Dem

468 STAFFORDSHIRE, Staffordshire Moorlands (Lab)
*Miss Charlotte Jean Scott Atkins    Lab
Paul Gilbert                         UKIP
Marcus David Siviter Hayes           C
John Philip Redfern                  L Dem

469 STAFFORDSHIRE, Stone (C)
*William (Bill) Nigel Paul Cash      C
Brendan McKeown                      L Dem
John Palfreyman                      Lab

470 STAFFORDSHIRE, Tamworth (Lab)
Miss Luise Victoria Margaretta Gunter C
*Brian David Jenkins                 Lab
Mrs. Jennifer Pinkett                L Dem
Paul Balderson Sootheran             UKIP

471 SUFFOLK, Bury St. Edmunds (C)
Michael Charles Benwell              S Lab P
Michael (Mike) Frederick Brundle     Ind C
Mark Alan Ereira(-Guyer)             Lab
John Edward Howlett                  UKIP
*David Laurie Ruffley                C
Alan Richard Williams                L Dem

472 SUFFOLK, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich (C)
Mrs. Ann Margaret Elvin              L Dem
Miss Carole Elizabeth Jones          Lab
*Michael Nicholson Lord              C
Jonathan Peter Wright                UKIP

473 SUFFOLK, South Suffolk (C)
Derek Clifford Allen                 UKIP
Mrs. Tessa Jane Munt                 L Dem
*Timothy (Tim) Stephen Kenneth Yeo   C
Marc Christopher Young               Lab

474 SUFFOLK, Suffolk Coastal (C)
Michael Rollin Burn                  UKIP
Nigel Robert Gardner                 Lab
*Rt. Hon. John Selwyn Gummer         C
Anthony Erwin Schur                  L Dem

475 SUFFOLK, Waveney (Lab)
Brian Aylett                         UKIP
*Robert (Bob) John Blizzard          Lab
Graham James Elliott                 GP
Rupert Mallin                        SA
Lee Scott                            C
David Andrew Young                   L Dem

476 SUFFOLK, West Suffolk (C)
William (Will) Burrows               UKIP
Michael John Jeffreys                Lab
Robin Barry Martlew                  L Dem
*Richard John Granville Spring       C

477 SURREY, East Surrey (C)
*Peter Michael Ainsworth             C
Jeremy Pursehouse                    L Dem
Anthony (Tony) Bernard Stone         UKIP
Miss Jo Tanner                       Lab

478 SURREY, Guildford (C)
Mrs. Susan (Sue) Kathleen (Orchard-)Doughty L Dem
John Hugh Morris                     Ind - Pacifist
Mrs. Sonya Ann Porter                UKIP
*Nicholas (Nick) Francis St. Aubyn   C
Mrs. Joyce Edna Still                Lab

479 SURREY, Mole Valley (C)
*Sir Alexander Paul Beresford        C
William Newton                       PLA
Daniel (Dan) Redford                 Lab
Mrs. Celia Elizabeth Savage          L Dem
Ronald (Ron) Geoffrey Walters        UKIP

480 SURREY, Runnymede and Weybridge (C)
Miss Jane Rachel Briginshaw          Lab
Christopher Alan Browne              UKIP
Christoper (Chris) Stanley Bushill   L Dem
Charles Edward Lewis Gilman          GP
*Philip Hammond                      C

481 SURREY, South West Surrey (C)
*Rt. Hon. Mrs. Virginia Hilda Brunette Maxwell Bottomley C
Timothy Richard Clark                UKIP
Simon Robert Cordon                  L Dem
Martin James Whelton                 Lab

482 SURREY, Surrey Heath (C)
*Nicholas John Hawkins               C
Nigel James Hunt                     UKIP
Mark Philip Lelliott                 L Dem
James Andrew Norman                  Lab

483 SURREY, Woking (C)
Michael James Harvey                 UKIP
Alan Richard Hilliar                 L Dem
Sabir Hussain                        Lab
*Humfrey Jonathan Malins             C

484 SUSSEX (EAST), Bexhill and Battle (C - Ind 4/01)
Gregory Leonard George Barker        C
Nigel Paul Farage MEP                UKIP
Stephen Philip Hardy                 L Dem
Mrs. Anne Elizabeth Moore-Williams   Lab

485 SUSSEX (EAST), Hastings and Rye (Lab)
Mrs. Gillian Edith Bargery           Ind
Alan Roy Coomber                     UKIP
Mark Steven Coote                    C
*Michael Jabez Foster                Lab
Brett Reginald McLean                RRLP
John Ord-Clarke                      MRLP
Graem Peters                         L Dem
Miss Sally Phillips                  GP

486 SUSSEX (EAST), Lewes (L Dem)
*Norman John Baker                   L Dem
John Stuart Harvey                   UKIP
Paul Adrian Richards                 Lab
Simon Peter Randall Sinnatt          C

487 SUSSEX (EAST), Wealden (C)
Mrs. Katherine Elizabeth Fordham     Lab
**Charles Hendry                     C
Stephen John Murphy                  L Dem
Keith Alan Riddle                    UKIP
Julian Philip Salmon                 GP
Cyril Oscar Thornton                 Ind - Pensioner Coalition

488 SUSSEX (WEST), Arundel and South Downs (C)
Derek Roger Deedman                  L Dem
*Howard Emerson Flight               C
Henry Fairfax Robert Perrin          UKIP
Charles Spencer Taylor               Lab

489 SUSSEX (WEST), Bognor Regis and Littlehampton (C)
Miss Lilius Rider Haggard Cheyne     GP
*Nicholas (Nick) John Gibb           C
George Keith O'Neill                 Lab
Mrs. Pamela Grace Peskett            L Dem
George Yarver Stride                 UKIP

490 SUSSEX (WEST), Chichester (C)
Miss Celia Anne Barlow               Lab
Douglas Ernest Denny                 UKIP
Gavin John Elliot Graham             GP
Mrs. Penelope Lynne Ravenscroft      L Dem
*Andrew Guy Tyrie                    C

491 SUSSEX (WEST), East Worthing and Shoreham (C)
Christopher (Chris) John Baldwin     LCA
Paul Steven Elgood                   L Dem
*Timothy (Tim) Paul Loughton         C
James (Jim) McCulloch                UKIP
Daniel Jonathan Yates                Lab

492 SUSSEX (WEST), Horsham (C)
John Hubert Carr                     L Dem
James (Jim) Joseph Duggan            Ind - People's Peace Party
*Rt. Hon. Francis Anthony Aylmer Maude C
Hugo Miller                          UKIP
Mrs. Janet Christine Sully           Lab

493 SUSSEX (WEST), Mid Sussex (C)
Peter Brian Berry                    MRLP
Mrs. Petrina Alexandra Holdsworth    UKIP
Paul Nigel James Mitchell            Lab
*Hon. Arthur Nicholas Winston Soames C
Mrs. Irene Lesley Wilkins            L Dem

494 WARWICKSHIRE, North Warwickshire (Lab)
John Patrick Flynn                   UKIP
*Michael (Mike) O'Brien              Lab
Geoffrey (Geoff) Peter Parsons       C
William Hugh Powell                  L Dem

495 WARWICKSHIRE, Nuneaton (Lab)
Anthony David Ferguson               L Dem
Brian Norman James                   UKIP
John Mark Lancaster                  C
*William (Bill) John Olner           Lab

496 WARWICKSHIRE, Rugby and Kenilworth (Lab)
Mrs. Gwendoline Fairweather          L Dem
Paul Jonathan Garrett                UKIP
*Andrew (Andy) King                  Lab
**David John Pattison Martin         C

497 WARWICKSHIRE, Stratford-on-Avon (C)
Michael (Mick) Edward Davies         GP
Mushtaq Hussain                      Lab
Mrs. Susan Aysha Juned               L Dem
*John Cradock Maples                 C
Ronald (Ron) Alfred Mole             UKIP

498 WARWICKSHIRE, Warwick and Leamington (Lab)
David Campbell Bannerman             C
Mrs. Linda Craig Forbes              L Dem
Miss Alison Claire Kime              SA
*James Andrew Plaskitt               Lab
Greville James Guy Warwick           UKIP

499 WEST MIDLANDS, Meriden (C)
Richard William Adams                UKIP
Nigel Stuart Hicks                   L Dem
Miss Christine Linda Shawcroft       Lab
*Mrs. Caroline Alice Spelman         C

500 WILTSHIRE, Devizes (C)
*Rt. Hon. Michael Andrew Foster Jude Kerr Ancram C
Miss Helen Frances                   L Dem
Sir Ludovic Henry Coverley Kennedy   Ind - Pro-Euthenasia
Mrs. Vanessa Ann Potter              MRLP
James (Jim) John Thorpe              Lab
Alan Stephen Wood                    UKIP

501 WILTSHIRE, North Swindon (Lab)
Brian Edward Lloyd                   UKIP
Nicholas (Nick) David Martin         C
David John Nation                    L Dem
*Michael David Wills                 Lab

502 WILTSHIRE, North Wiltshire (C)
Neil Francis Dowdney                 UKIP
Miss Joanne (Jo) Garton              Lab
*James Whiteside Gray                C
Hugh Ruthven Pym                     L Dem

503 WILTSHIRE, Salisbury (C)
Mrs. Yvonne Lesley Emmerson-Pearce   L Dem
*Simon Robert Key                    C
Mrs. Susan (Sue) C. Mallory          Lab
Hamish Douglas Soutar                GP
Christopher Malcolm Wood             UKIP

504 WILTSHIRE, South Swindon (Lab)
Geoffrey Charles Brewer              L Dem
**Simon Christopher Coombs           C
*Miss Julia Kate Drown               Lab
Christopher Roland (Roly) Gillard    RRLP
Mrs. Pamela Victoria (Vicky) Davies Sharp UKIP

505 WILTSHIRE, Westbury (C)
Charles Vernon Colville Booth-Jones  UKIP
Miss Sarah Patricia Cardy            Lab
Bob Gledhill                         GP
Andrew William Murrison              C
David Charles Vigar                  L Dem

506 NORTH YORKSHIRE, Richmond (Yorkshire) (C)
Thomas Edward Forth                  L Dem
*Rt. Hon. William Jefferson Hague    C
Miss Melodie Elizabeth Staniforth    MRLP
Mrs. Fay Tinnion                     Lab

507 NORTH YORKSHIRE, Ryedale (C)
David (Dave) Brian Ellis             Lab
Stephen Feaster                      UKIP
*John Robert Greenway                C
John Keith Orrell                    L Dem

508 NORTH YORKSHIRE, Scarborough and Whitby (Lab)
Jonathan Mark Dixon                  GP
John Howard Jacob                    UKIP
Mrs. Theresa Bernadette Murray       PLA
Thomas (Tom) Henry Pearce            L Dem
*Lawrence (Lawrie) William Quinn     Lab
**John David Sykes                   C

509 NORTH YORKSHIRE, Selby (Lab)
*John Timothy Grogan                 Lab
Miss Helen Mary Nightingale Kenwright GP
Graham Robert (Bob) Lewis            UKIP
Andrew Michael Mitchell              C
Jeremy David Wilcock                 L Dem

510 NORTH YORKSHIRE, Skipton and Ripon (C)
Bernard Arthur Bateman               L Dem
*Rt. Hon. David Maurice Curry        C
Michael Vincent Dugher               Lab
Mrs. Nancy Holdsworth                UKIP

511 NORTH YORKSHIRE, Vale of York (C)
Christopher (Chris) John Jukes       Lab
*Miss Anne Caroline Ballingall McIntosh C
Gregory (Greg) Martin Stone          L Dem
Peter Michael Thornber               UKIP

512 SOUTH YORKSHIRE, Barnsley East and Mexborough (Lab)
Mrs. Sharron Brook                   L Dem
*Jeffrey (Jeff) Ennis                Lab
Matthew James Offord                 C
Terry Robinson                       S Lab P
George Colin Savage                  UKIP

513 SOUTH YORKSHIRE, Barnsley West and Penistone (Lab)
*Michael (Mick) Clapham              Lab
Miles Crompton                       L Dem
William Patrick Rowe                 C

514 SOUTH YORKSHIRE, Doncaster North (Lab)
*Kevin Michael Hughes                Lab
Mrs. Anita Kapoor                    C
Colin Arthur Ross                    L Dem
John Swann Wallis                    UKIP
Martin Williams                      Ind - Community Group

515 SOUTH YORKSHIRE, Don Valley (Lab)
Nigel Ball                           S Lab P
James William Browne                 C
David Arthur Cooper                  UKIP
*Miss Caroline Louise Flint          Lab
Philip Ashley Smith                  L Dem
Terry Wilde                          Ind - Community Group

516 SOUTH YORKSHIRE, Rother Valley (Lab)
*Kevin John Barron                   Lab
David Cutts                          UKIP
James Philip Duddridge               C
Mrs. Winifred Irene Knight           L Dem

517 SOUTH YORKSHIRE, Sheffield, Hallam (L Dem)
*Richard Beecroft Allan              L Dem
Leslie George Arnott                 UKIP
Miss Gillian Furniss                 Lab
John Paul Harthman                   C

518 SOUTH YORKSHIRE, Sheffield, Hillsborough (Lab)
John Patrick Bryans Commons          L Dem
*Mrs. Helen Margaret Jackson         Lab
Graham King                          C
Peter Webb                           UKIP

519 SOUTH YORKSHIRE, Wentworth (Lab)
*John Healey                         Lab
Michael (Mike) David Roberts         C
David Basil Wildgoose                L Dem
John Wilkinson                       UKIP

520 WEST YORKSHIRE, Calder Valley (Lab)
Steven (Steve) Robert Hutton         GP
Philip (Phil) David Lockwood         LCA
*Miss Christine (Chris) McCafferty   Lab
John David Nunn                      UKIP
Mrs. Susan (Sue) Kay Robson-Catling  C
Michael Francis Taylor               L Dem

521 WEST YORKSHIRE, Colne Valley (Lab)
Gordon James Beever                  L Dem
Philip Andrew Davies                 C
*Miss Kali Carol Jean Mountford      Lab
Richard Plunkett                     GP
Dr. Arthur Quarmby                   UKIP

522 WEST YORKSHIRE, Dewsbury (Lab)
Robert Ian Gawain Cole               C
Ian Michael Cuthbertson              L Dem
David Trevor Peace                   UKIP
Russell Alexander Smith              BNP
Mrs. Joan Brenda Smithson            GP
*Rt. Hon. Mrs. Winnifred Ann Taylor  Lab

523 WEST YORKSHIRE, Elmet (Lab)
*Colin Burgon                        Lab
Mrs. Madeleine Anne Kirk             L Dem
Andrew Christopher Glanvile Millard  C
Andrew Michael Spence                UKIP

524 WEST YORKSHIRE, Hemsworth (Lab)
*Jon Hedley Trickett                 Lab
Miss Elizabeth Truss                 C
Paul Walter Turek                    S Lab P
Edgar (Ed) Joseph Waller             L Dem

525 WEST YORKSHIRE, Keighley (Lab)
Michael Cassidy                      UKIP
Andrew Simon Cooke                   C
*Mrs. Constance Ann Cryer            Lab
Michael (Mike) Paul Doyle            L Dem

526 WEST YORKSHIRE, Normanton (Lab)
Thomas Michael (Mick) Appleyard      S Lab P
*William O'Brien                     Lab
Stephen John Pearson                 L Dem
Graham Paul Smith                    C

527 WEST YORKSHIRE, Pontefract and Castleford (Lab)
Trevor Bolderson                     S Lab P
Howard John Burdon                   UKIP
*Miss Yvette Cooper                  Lab
John Gill                            SA
G. Wesley Paxton                     L Dem
Mrs. Pamela Anne Singleton           C

528 WEST YORKSHIRE, Shipley (Lab)
*Christopher Michael Leslie          Lab
Martin John Love                     GP
David Norman Senior                  C
Walter Whitacker                     UKIP
Mrs. Helen Wright                    L Dem

529 WEST YORKSHIRE, Wakefield (Lab)
Abdul Aziz                           S Lab P
Mrs. Janice Cannon                   UKIP
Douglas Dale                         L Dem
Miss Sarah Frances Greenwood         GP
Michael (Mick) Griffiths             SA (SP)
*David Martin Hinchliffe             Lab
Mrs. Thelma Karran                   C

WALES - BOROUGHS

530 CARDIFF, Central (Lab)
Stephen James Bartley                GP
Julian Beresford Goss                SA
Richard Rhys Grigg                   PC
Frank Roger Hughes                   UKIP
Miss Madeleine Elise Jeremy          PLA
*Jon Owen Jones                      Lab/Co-op
Gregory Huw Walker Walker            C
Miss Jennifer (Jenny) Nancy Willott  L Dem

531 CARDIFF, North (Lab)
John Leslie Dixon                    L Dem
Donald (Don) Edwin Hulston           UKIP
Sion Tomos Jobbins                   PC
*Mrs. Julie Morgan                   Lab
Alistair Watson                      C

532 CARDIFF, South and Penarth (Lab)
David (Dave) Charles Bartlett        SA (SP)
Rodney Simon Berman                  L Dem
Justin Patrick Callan                UKIP
Mrs. Lila Eilis Maire Haines         PC
*Rt. Hon. Alun Edward Michael        Lab/Co-op
Mrs. Maureen Kelly Owen              C
Miss Anne Savoury                    PLA

533 CARDIFF, West (Lab)
Prof. Ifor Delme Bowen               PC
Kevin Denis Brennan                  Lab
Andrew Robert Tudor Davies           C
Mrs. Jacqueline-Anne (Jacqui) Gasson L Dem
Mrs. Joyce Lilian Jenking            UKIP

534 SWANSEA, East (Lab)
*Donald Anderson                     Lab
Dr. John Graham Ball                 PC
Timothy (Tim) Charles Jenkins        UKIP
Paul Raymond Morris                  C
Robert Speht                         L Dem
James Anthony (Tony) Young           GP

535 SWANSEA, West (Lab)
Arthur Michael (Mike) Day            L Dem
Mrs. Margaret Mary Harper            C
Richard David Lewis                  UKIP
Martyn John Shrewsbury               GP
Alec Thraves                         SA (SP)
Ian Richard Titherington             PC
*Rt. Hon. Alan John Williams         Lab

WALES - COUNTIES

536 CLWYD, Alyn and Deeside (Lab)
Klaus Armstrong-Braun                GP
Derek William Laurence Burnham       L Dem
J. Max Cooksey                       Ind
Richard Coombs                       PC
William Crawford                     UKIP
Glyn Davies                          CPB
Mark Isherwood                       C
Mark Richard Tami                    Lab

537 CLWYD, Clwyd South (Lab)
Thomas (Tom) Henry Biggins           C
Dyfed Wyn Edwards                    PC
David Brandon Griffiths              L Dem
*Martyn David Jones                  Lab
Mrs. Evelyn Edwina Theunissen        UKIP

538 CLWYD, Clwyd West (Lab)
Mrs. Robina (Bobby) Lynn Feeley      L Dem
George Matthew Guest                 UKIP
Timothy (Jimmy) David Richard James  C
*Gareth Thomas                       Lab
Huw Elfed Williams                   PC

539 CLWYD, Delyn (Lab)
Paul Brierley                        C
*David George Hanson                 Lab
John Tudor Jones                     L Dem
Paul John Rowlinson                  PC

540 CLWYD, Vale of Clwyd (Lab)
William Darling Mill Campbell        UKIP
Brendan Patrick Murphy               C
Graham Rees                          L Dem
*Christopher (Chris) Shaun Ruane     Lab
John Penri Williams                  PC

541 CLWYD, Wrexham (Lab)
Mrs. Jane Brookes                    UKIP
Ronald (Ron) Albert Davies           L Dem
Mrs. Felicity Ann Ledgerwood Elphick C
Malcolm William Evans                PC
Ian Colin Lucas                      Lab

542 DYFED, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (Lab)
David Doiran Evans                   L Dem
Adam Robert Price                    PC
Michael (Mike) Squires               UKIP
David Nicholas Thomas                C
*Alan Wynne Williams                 Lab

543 DYFED, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (Lab)
*Nicholas Richard Ainger             Lab/Co-op
Llyr Hughes Griffiths                PC
William Blair Richard Jeremy         L Dem
Ian Robert Phillips                  UKIP
Nicholas (Nick) Robin Turner         Ind - Direct Customer Service Party
Robert Wilson                        C

544 DYFED, Ceredigion (PC)
Paul Windsor Davies                  C
David Grace                          Lab
*Simon Thomas                        PC
Mark Fraser Williams                 L Dem

545 DYFED, Llanelli (Lab)
Miss Janet Mary Cliff                GP
*Rt. Hon. David John Denzil Davies   Lab
Simon Alexander Hayes                C
Dyfan Rhys Jones                     PC
Kenneth (Ken) Denver Rees            L Dem
John Willock                         S Lab P

546 DYFED, Preseli Pembrokeshire (Lab)
Miss Patricia (Trish) Ann Bowen      S Lab P
Stephen Crabb                        C
Alexander (Alec) James Dauncey       L Dem
Hugh William Jones                   UKIP
*Mrs. Jacqueline (Jackie) R. Lawrence Lab
David Rhys Sinnett                   PC

547 MID GLAMORGAN, Bridgend (Lab)
Mrs. Jean Barraclough                L Dem
Mrs. Tania Alexandra Teofana Beatrice Brisby C
*Winston (Win) James Griffiths       Lab
Mrs. Sara Hazel Jeremy               PLA
Mrs. Monica Emma Mahoney             PC

548 MID GLAMORGAN, Caerphilly (Lab)
Wayne A. David                       Lab
Robert (Rob) William Roffe           L Dem
David Timothy Simmonds               C
Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle             PC

549 MID GLAMORGAN, Cynon Valley (Lab)
*Mrs. Ann Clwyd (Roberts)            Lab
Steven J. Cornelius                  PC
Ian Huw Parry                        L Dem
Julian William Penrose Waters        C

550 MID GLAMORGAN, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney (Lab)
Richard Andrew Cuming                C
Jeffrey Edwards                      Ind
Kenneth (Ken) Evans                  S Lab P
David Stuart Havard                  Lab
Robert Hughes                        PC
Anthony Lewis                        PLA
Simon Keith Rogers                   L Dem

551 MID GLAMORGAN, Ogmore (Lab)
Richard John Hill                    C
Ian Rowland Lewis                    L Dem
*Sir Raymond (Ray) Powell            Lab
Mrs. Angela Pulman                   PC

552 MID GLAMORGAN, Pontypridd (Lab)
Joseph Anthony Biddulph              PLA
Eric William Brooke                  L Dem
Miss Prudence Mary Prior Dailey      C
Bleddyn William Hancock              PC
*Dr. Kim Scott Howells               Lab
Mrs. Susan (Sue) Marilyn Warry       UKIP

553 MID GLAMORGAN, Rhondda (Lab)
Christopher (Chris) John Bryant      Lab
Gavin Cameron Cox                    L Dem
Peter James Hobbins                  C
Glyndwr Jon Summers                  Ind
Miss Leanne Wood                     PC

554 SOUTH GLAMORGAN, Vale of Glamorgan (Lab)
Christopher (Chris) Paul Franks      PC
Lady Susan Lilian Inkin              C
Dewi Hywel Smith                     L Dem
*John William Patrick Smith          Lab
Timothy Niall Warry                  UKIP

555 WEST GLAMORGAN, Aberavon (Lab)
Captain Beany                        Ind - New Millennium Bean
Martin Chapman                       SA
Christopher (Chris) Gareth Davies    L Dem
David Hywel Francis                  Lab
Mohammad Ali Miraj                   C
Mrs. Lisa Turnbull                   PC
Andrew James Tutton                  Ind - Ratepayers Association

556 WEST GLAMORGAN, Gower (Lab)
John Gunther Bushell                 C
Mrs. Sian Mair Caiach                PC
*Martin Philip Caton                 Lab
Darran Charles Hickery               S Lab P
Mrs. Sandra Christina Shrewsbury     GP
Mrs. Sheila Ramsay Waye              L Dem

557 WEST GLMAORGAN, Neath (Lab)
Gerardo (Gerry) Brienza              PLA
David Davies                         L Dem
David William Devine                 C
*Peter Gerald Hain                   Lab
Alun Llywelyn                        PC
Huw Pudner                           SA

558 GWENT, Blaenau Gwent (Lab)
Adam John Rykala                     PC
*Llewellyn Thomas Smith              Lab
Charles Edward (Ed) Townsend         L Dem
Huw Benedict Williams                C

559 GWENT, Islwyn (Lab)
Kevin Etheridge                      L Dem
Philip Bernard Howells               C
Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Millington       S Lab P
Paul Taylor                          Ind
Leigh Thomas                         PC
*James Donnelly (Don) Touhig         Lab/Co-op

560 GWENT, Monmouth (Lab)
*Huw William Edmund Edwards          Lab
**Roger Kenneth Evans                C
Marc Anthony Hubbard                 PC
Neil Martin Parker                   L Dem
David John Rowlands                  UKIP

561 GWENT, Newport East (Lab)
Madoc Robert Batcup                  PC
Alistair Ronald Cameron              L Dem
Robert David Griffiths               CPB
*Alan Thomas Howarth                 Lab
Ian Oakley                           C
Neal John Reynolds                   UKIP
Miss Elizabeth (Liz) Anne Screen     S Lab P

562 GWENT, Newport West (Lab)
Terrance Cavill                      BNP
*Paul Phillip Flynn                  Lab
Hugh Moelwyn Hughes                  UKIP
Dr. William John Morgan              C
Anthony Michael Salkeld              PC
Mrs. Veronica Kathleen Watkins       L Dem

563 GWENT, Torfaen (Lab)
Stephen (Steve) Bell                 SA (SP)
Jason Philip Evans                   C
Alan Masters                         L Dem
*Rt. Hon. Paul Peter Murphy          Lab
Stephen Paul Smith                   PC
Mrs. Brenda Muriel Vipass            UKIP

564 GWYNEDD, Caernarfon (PC)
Evan Melvyn ab Owain                 L Dem
Martin Robert Eaglestone             Lab
Ifor Dilwyn Lloyd                    UKIP
Mrs. Bronwen Naish                   C
Hywel Williams                       PC

565 GWYNEDD, Conwy (Lab)
Allan Cyril Barham                   UKIP
David Andrew John Logan              C
Mrs. Victoria (Vicky) Mercier Macdonald L Dem
Mrs. Ann Owen                        PC
*Mrs. Betty Helena Williams          Lab

566 GWYNEDD, Meirionnydd Nant Conwy (PC)
Mrs. Elizabeth Ann Francis           C
Miss Denise Idris Jones              Lab
*Elfyn Llwyd                         PC
Dafydd Ffredric Raw-Rees             L Dem

567 GWYNEDD, Ynys Môn (PC)
Nicholas (Nick) Bennett              L Dem
Mrs. Nona Donald                     Ind
Albert (Albie) Fox                   C
Albert Owen                          Lab
Eilian Stuart Williams               PC
Francis Charles Wykes                UKIP

568 POWYS, Brecon and Radnorshire (L Dem)
Felix Franc Elfed Aubel              C
Ifor Huw Irranca-Davis               Lab
Ian Randall Mitchell                 Ind - Rural Business Campaign
Robert Douglas Nicholson             Ind - Farmers support
Brynach Parri                        PC
Mrs. Elizabeth Fletcher Phillips     UKIP
Roger Hugh Williams                  L Dem

569 POWYS, Montgomeryshire (L Dem)
Paul Malcolm Davies                  Lab
Miss Ruth Gwendoline Davies          PLA
David Richard Jones                  C
*Lembit Öpik                         L Dem
David William Lloyd Rowlands         UKIP
David Hugh Senior                    PC
Reginald (Reg) Taylor                Ind

SCOTLAND - BURGHS

570 ABERDEEN, Central (Lab)
Mrs. Eleanor Anderson                L Dem
Andrew (Andy) Cumbers                SSP
*Frank Doran                         Lab
Wayne Gordon Gault                   SNP
Stewart Norman Gunn Whyte            C

571 ABERDEEN, North (Lab)
Dr. Alasdair James Allan             SNP
Richard Cowling                      C
Jim Donaldson                        L Dem
Miss Shona Foreman                   SSP
*Malcolm Kemp Savidge                Lab

572 ABERDEEN, South (Lab)
Ian James Angus                      SNP
*Miss Anne Begg                      Lab
Moray Fenton Macdonald               C
David (Dave) Watt                    SSP
Ian Gillan Yuill                     L Dem

573 AIRDRIE and SHOTTS (Lab)
Mrs. Mary Dempsey                    SUP
Christopher (Chris) Herriot          S Lab P
*Rt. Hon. Mrs. Helen Lawrie Liddell  Lab
Mrs. Alison Jean Lindsay             SNP
John Whyte Love                      L Dem
Kenneth (Kenny) McGuigan             SSP
W. Gordon McIntosh                   C

574 COATBRIDGE and CHRYSTON (Lab)
*Rt. Hon. Thomas Clarke              Lab
Peter Kearney                        SNP
Walter Patrick Ross-Taylor           C
Miss Lynn Sheridan                   SSP
Alastair George Tough                L Dem

575 DUNDEE, East (Lab)
James Alan Donnelly                  C
Harvey Duke                          SSP
Stewart Hosie                        SNP
Raymond Alexander Lawrie             L Dem
Iain Malone Luke                     Lab

576 DUNDEE, West (Lab)
Gordon Archer                        SNP
Dr. Elizabeth Graham Dick            L Dem
Ian Stewart Hail                     C
James (Jim) McFarlane                SSP
*Ernest (Ernie) Ross                 Lab

577 EDINBURGH, Central (Lab)
*Rt. Hon. Alistair Maclean Darling   Lab
Graeme William Farmer                SGP
Ian Hume McKee                       SNP
Andrew Myles                         L Dem
Alastair Orr                         C
Kevin J. Williamson                  SSP

578 EDINBURGH, East and Musselburgh (Lab)
Derek Andrew Michael Durkin          SSP
Peter Weldon Llewelyn Finnie         C
Robert (Rob) Macdougall Munn         SNP
Gary John Peacock                    L Dem
*Rt. Hon. Gavin Steel Strang         Lab

579 EDINBURGH, North and Leith (Lab)
Miss Catriona Mary Grant             SSP
David Don Jacobsen                   S Lab P
Marek Jerzy Lazarowicz               Lab
Iain Grant Mitchell                  C
Mrs. Kaukab Stewart                  SNP
Sebastian Tombs                      L Dem

580 EDINBURGH, Pentlands (Lab)
*Mrs. Lynda Margaret Clark           Lab
Stewart Gibb                         SNP
William (Bill) McMurdo               UKIP
James (Jimmy) Angus Mearns           SSP
**Rt. Hon. Sir Malcolm Leslie Rifkind C
David John Walker                    L Dem

581 EDINBURGH, South (Lab)
Geoffrey Gordon Craufurd Buchan      C
Colin A. Fox                         SSP
*Nigel Griffiths                     Lab
Mrs. Linda Margaret Hendry           LCA
Mrs. Marilyne Angela Maclaren        L Dem
Miss Heather Williams                SNP

582 EDINBURGH, West (L Dem)
Mrs. Elspeth Alexandra               Lab
John Andrew Barrett                  L Dem
Bill Scott                           SSP
Alyn Edward Smith                    SNP
Iain Whyte                           C

583 GLASGOW, Anniesland (Lab)
Stewart McNulty Connell              C
Charlie McCarthy                     SSP
Miss Katherine McGavigan             S Lab P
Christopher Paul McGinty             L Dem
*John Robertson                      Lab
Grant Robert Thoms                   SNP

584 GLASGOW, Baillieston (Lab)
David Comrie                         C
Charles Christopher Dundas           L Dem
Lachlan McNeill                      SNP
James (Jim) McVicar                  SSP
*James Wray                          Lab

585 GLASGOW, Cathcart (Lab)
Richard Elliot Cook                  C
Mrs. Josephine U. Docherty           SNP
Tom Harris                           Lab
Thomas (Tom) Henery                  L Dem
James Ronald (Ronnie) Stevenson      SSP

586 GLASGOW, Govan (Lab)
John Odell Foster                    CPB
William (Wullie) McGartland          SSP
Mark Andrew Menzies                  C
Badar Islam Mirza                    Ind Lab
Mrs. Karen Neary                     SNP
*Mohammed Sarwar                     Lab
Robert (Bob) Stewart                 L Dem

587 GLASGOW, Kelvin (Lab)
*George Galloway                     Lab
Dr. Tamsin Mayberry                  L Dem
Miss Davena Rankin                   C
Francis Anthony Rankin               SNP
Mrs. Heather Ritchie                 SSP
Tim John Cairns Shand                SGP

588 GLASGOW, Maryhill (Lab)
James Stuart Callison                L Dem
Alex Dingwall                        SNP
Miss Ann McKechin                    Lab
Gordon Scott                         SSP
Gawain Howard Wilkinson Towler       C

589 GLASGOW, Pollok (Lab)
Keith Robert Baldassara              SSP
*Ian Graham Davidson                 Lab/Co-op
Miss Isabella Nelson                 L Dem
Rory O'Brien                         C
David Ritchie                        SNP

590 GLASGOW, Rutherglen (Lab)
William (Bill) Bonnar                SSP
David Jackson                        L Dem
Malcolm MacAskill                    C
*Thomas (Tommy) McLaughlin McAvoy    Lab/Co-op
Miss Anne McLaughlin                 SNP

591 GLASGOW, Shettleston (Lab)
Jim Byrne                            SNP
Lewis Hutton                         L Dem
Miss Rosie Kane                      SSP
*David Marshall                      Lab
James Campbell Murdoch               C
Murdo Ritchie                        S Lab P

592 GLASGOW, Springburn (Lab - Spkr 10/00)
Alexander (Sandy) Bain               SNP
Daniel Houston                       SUP
Miss Carolyn Leckie                  SSP
*Rt. Hon. Michael John Martin        Spkr
Richard Edward Warner Silvester      Ind Lab

593 HAMILTON, North and Bellshill (Lab)
Miss Shareen Blackall                SSP
William Frain-Bell                   C
Keith Legg                           L Dem
Stephen (Steve) J. Mayes             S Lab P
*Rt. Hon. John Reid                  Lab
Chris Stephens                       SNP

594 HAMILTON, South (Lab)
Miss Georgina (Gena) Mitchell        SSP
Miss Janice Elizabeth Murdoch        UKIP
John Oswald                          L Dem
Neil Richardson                      C
*Bill Tynan                          Lab
John Gordon Wilson                   SNP

595 MOTHERWELL and WISHAW (Lab)
Iain Brown                           L Dem
James (Jim) McGuigan                 SNP
Mark Nolan                           C
*Frank Roy                           Lab
Stephen Smellie                      SSP
Miss Claire Watt                     S Lab P

596 PAISLEY, North (Lab)
George Adam                          SNP
*Mrs. Katherine (Irene) Adams        Lab
Robert Graham                        PLA
Jim Halfpenny                        SSP
Mrs. Jane Hook                       L Dem
Craig Stevenson                      C

597 PAISLEY, South (Lab)
*Douglas Garven Alexander            Lab
Andrew James Cossar                  C
Miss Frances Curran                  SSP
Mrs. Patricia Margaret Graham        PLA
Brian Lawson                         SNP
Terence Kelly O'Donnell              Ind Lab
Brian O'Malley                       L Dem

SCOTLAND - COUNTIES

598 BORDERS and LOTHIAN, East Lothian (Lab)
Ms. Hilary Margaret Brown            SNP
Mrs. Judith (Judy) Lynne Hayman      L Dem
James (Jake) Hunter Herriot          S Lab P
Hamish John Garrow Mair              C
Ms. Anne Picking                     Lab
Derrick O'Clancy White               SSP

599 BORDERS and LOTHIAN, Linlithgow  (Lab)
Edward (Eddie) Cornoch               SSP
Ms. Helen Dawn Cronin                RRLP
*Sir Thomas (Tam) Dalyell, Bt.       Lab
Gordon Lindhurst                     C
William Martin Oliver                L Dem
James (Jim) Grey Meiklem Sibbald     SNP

600 BORDERS and LOTHIAN, Livingston (Lab)
*Rt. Hon. Robert (Robin) Finlayson Cook Lab
Robert Murray Kingdom                UKIP
Gordon Ferguson MacKenzie            L Dem
Ms. Wendy Margaret Milne             SSP
Ian Alastair McIvor Mowatt           C
Graham Donald Sutherland             SNP

601 BORDERS and LOTHIAN, Midlothian (Lab)
Mrs. Jacqueline (Jacqui) Dianne Bell L Dem
Ian Roy Goldie                       SNP
Robert (Bob) Paul Goupillot          SSP
David Hamilton                       Lab
Terence John Edward Holden           PLA
Robin James Traquair                 C

602 BORDERS and LOTHIAN, Roxburgh and Berwickshire (L Dem)
Roderick Alexander McRobie Campbell  SNP
*Archibald (Archy) Johnstone Kirkwood L Dem
Miss Catherine Maxwell-Stuart        Lab
Ms. Amanda Jane Millar               SSP
Peter Thomas Neilson                 UKIP
George Park Turnbull                 C

603 BORDERS and LOTHIAN, Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale (L Dem)
Robert Andrew Pailes Brocklehurst    C
Keith Taylor Geddes                  Lab
John Hein                            L
Norman Phillip Macdonald Lockhart    SSP
*Michael Kevin Moore                 L Dem
Richard Gordon Thomson               SNP

604 CENTRAL and TAYSIDE, Angus (SNP)
Marcus Ashley William Booth          C
Ian Andrew McFatridge                Lab
Peter Joseph Nield                   L Dem
Bruce Wallace                        SSP
Michael Fraser Weir                  SNP

605 CENTRAL and TAYSIDE, Falkirk East (Lab)
*Michael Connarty                    Lab
Ms. Isabel Hutton                    SNP
Raymond Stead                        S Lab P
Ian William Stevenson                C
Miss Karen Jane Utting               L Dem
Tony Weir                            SSP

606 CENTRAL and TAYSIDE, Falkirk West (Lab - Ind 3/99 - Lab 12/00)
William Buchanan                     Ind
Ronnie Forbes                        S Lab P
*Eric Joyce                          Lab
David Kerr                           SNP
Hugh Lynch                           PLA
Ms. Mhairi MacAlpine                 SSP
Simon Murray                         C
Hugh O'Donnell                       L Dem

607 CENTRAL and TAYSIDE, North Tayside (SNP)
Ms. Roseanne (Rosie) Adams           SSP
Thomas Docherty                      Lab
Murdo MacKenzie Fraser               C
Ms. Tina MacDonald                   Ind
Miss Julia Margaret Robertson        L Dem
Peter Wishart                        SNP

608 CENTRAL and TAYSIDE, Ochil (Lab)
Flash Gordon Approaching (Gordon Mead) MRLP
Keith James Brown                    SNP
Alasdair Campbell                    C
Paul Edie                            L Dem
*Martin John O'Neill                 Lab
Ms. Pauline Naplan Coan Thompson     SSP

609 CENTRAL and TAYSIDE, Perth (SNP)
Frank Byrne                          SSP
Ms. Marion Dingwall                  Lab
Miss Annabelle Ewing                 SNP
Miss Victoria (Vicky) Harris         L Dem
Miss Elizabeth Jane Smith            C

610 CENTRAL and TAYSIDE, Stirling (Lab)
Clive Edward Freeman                 L Dem
Ms. Fiona Elizabeth Macaulay         SNP
*Mrs. Anne McGuire                   Lab
Geoffrey (Geoff) Mawsdley            C
Dr. Charles Clark Mullen             SSP
Mark Christopher Ruskell             SGP

611 DUMFRIES and GALLOWAY, Dumfries (Lab)
*Russell Leslie Brown                Lab
John Anthony Charteris               C
John Dennis                          SSP
Gerald Alexander Fisher              SNP
John Andrew Ross Scot                L Dem

612 DUMFRIES, Galloway and Upper Nithsdale (SNP)
Peter John Duncan                    C
Malcolm Gilchrist Fleming            SNP
Andrew (Andy) Harvey                 SSP
Thomas (Tommy) Kelly Sloan           Lab
Neil Caven Wallace                   L Dem

613 FIFE, Central Fife (Lab)
David John Hogg Alexander            SNP
Jeremy Ross Balfour                  C
Ms. Morag Anne Balfour               SSP
John William MacDougall              Lab
Mrs. Elizabeth Riches                L Dem

614 FIFE, Dunfermline East (Lab)
*Rt. Hon. James Gordon Brown         Lab
Thomas (Tom) Dunsmore                UKIP
Andrew (Andy) Jackson                SSP
John Maciver Mainland                L Dem
John Joseph James Mellon             SNP
Stuart Roy Randall                   C

615 FIFE, Dunfermline West (Lab)
Brian John Goodall                   SNP
Alastair Douglas Harper              UKIP
James Alexander Mackie               C
Russell McPhate                      L Dem
*Mrs. Rachel Anne Squire             Lab
Ms. Catherine (Kate) Stewart         SSP

616 FIFE, Kirkcaldy (Lab)
Scott Campbell                       C
Douglas (Dougie) Kinnear             SSP
*Dr. Lewis George Moonie             Lab/Co-op
Ms. Shirley-Anne Somerville          SNP
Andrew William Weston                L Dem

617 FIFE, North East Fife (L Dem)
Ms. Claire Josephine Brennan         Lab
*Rt. Hon. Walter Menzies Campbell    L Dem
Ms. Kris Murray-Browne               SNP
Michael (Mike) Dean Anthony Scott-Hayward C
Mrs. Leslie Margaret Campbell von Goetz LCA
Keith Stephen White                  SSP

618 GRAMPIAN, Banff and Buchan (SNP)
Eric Robertson Still Davidson        UKIP
Edward (Ted) Murray Harris           Lab
Douglas Herbison                     L Dem
Ms. Alice Janette Gilbertson Rowan   SSP
*Rt. Hon. Alex Elliot Anderson Salmond SNP
Sandy Wallace                        C

619 GRAMPIAN, Gordon (L Dem)
*Malcolm Gray Bruce                  L Dem
Mrs. Rhona Cormack Walker Kemp       SNP
Mrs. Nanette Lilian Margaret Milne   C
John Sangster                        SSP
Ellis Thorpe                         Lab

620 GRAMPIAN, Moray (SNP)
Ms. Norma Catherine Anderson         SSP
Mrs. Linda June Gorn                 L Dem
William (Bill) Jappy                 Ind
Charles Nigel Kenyon                 UKIP
Ms. Catriona Mary Munro              Lab
Angus Robertson                      SNP
Christopher Frank Spencer Nairn      C

621 GRAMPIAN, West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine (L Dem)
John Gorman Green                    SNP
Kevin John Hutchens                  Lab
Tom Kerr                             C
Alan Manley                          SSP
*Sir Robert (Bob) Hill Smith, Bt.    L Dem

622 HIGHLAND, Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross (L Dem)
John Gordon Paul Campbell            Ind - Teacher
Miss Karn Christina Janet Mabon      SSP
John Hector Robert MacAdam           SNP
Michael Meighan                      Lab
Robert Iain Rowantree                C
Viscount Thurso (John Archibald Sinclair)   L Dem

623 HIGHLAND, Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber (Lab)
Steven (Steve) Arnott                SSP
Richard William Arthur Howard Jenkins C
Mrs. Margaret Patricia (Patsy) Kenton L Dem
Angus Brendan MacNeil                SNP
*David John Stewart                  Lab

624 HIGHLAND, Ross, Skye and Inverness West (L Dem)
Philip Andrew Anderson               UKIP
James (Jim) Crawford                 Country
Donald Finlayson Crichton            Lab
*Rt. Hon. Charles Peter Kennedy      L Dem
Angus Wallace Laing                  C
Dr. Eleanor Roberta Scott            SGP
Stuart Leslie Topp                   SSP
Ms. Jean Urquhart                    SNP

625 ORKNEY and SHETLAND (L Dem)
Peter Michael Andrews                SSP
Alexander (Alistair) Carmichael      L Dem
John Lester Firth                    C
Robert Irvine Mochrie                Lab
John Ross Mowat                      SNP

626 STRATHCLYDE, Argyll and Bute (L Dem)
Desmond (Des) Divers                 SSP
David Dick Petrie                    C
Hugh J.E. Raven                      Lab
Alan Reid                            L Dem
Ms. Agnes Carmichael Samuel          SNP

627 STRATHCLYDE, Ayr (Lab)
**Philip Roy Gallie MSP              C
James (Jim) Mather                   SNP
*Sandra Currie Osborne               Lab
Stuart David Ritchie                 L Dem
Joseph (Joe) William Smith           UKIP
James Scott Stewart                  SSP

628 STRATHCLYDE, Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley (Lab)
*George Foulkes                      Lab/Co-op
James McDaid                         S Lab P
Ms. Amanda Jane McFarlane            SSP
Gordon Forsyth Miller                C
Miss Rebecca Amy Rogers              L Dem
Thomas (Tom) Wilson                  SNP

629 STRATHCLYDE, Clydebank and Milngavie (Lab)
Rodney Ackland                       L Dem
Ms. Dawn Brennan                     SSP
Ms. Catherine D. Pickering           C
*Anthony (Tony) William Worthington  Lab
James Law Yuill                      SNP

630 STRATHCLYDE, Clydesdale (Lab)
William Paul Cockshott               SSP
Miss Moira Craig                     L Dem
*James (Jimmy) Hood                  Lab
Donald Murdo MacKay                  UKIP
Kevin Newton                         C
James (Jim) Wright                   SNP

631 STRATHCLYDE, Cumbernauld and Kilsyth (Lab)
Kenneth (Kenny) McEwan               SSP
David McGlashan                      SNP
*Mrs. Rosemary McKenna               Lab
John O'Donnell                       L Dem
Ms. Alison Ross                      C
Thomas Livingstone Taylor            Ind - Scottish Freedom Ref.

632 STRATHCLYDE, Cunninghame North (Lab)
Ross Michael Chmiel                  L Dem
Mrs. Louise McDaid                   S Lab P
Campbell Martin                      SNP
Sean Scott                           SSP
Richard Matthew Wilkinson            C
*Brian David Henderson Wilson        Lab

633 STRATHCLYDE, Cunninghame South (Lab)
John Robert Boyd                     L Dem
Ms. Rosemary Byrne                   SSP
Robert (Bobby) Cochrane              S Lab P
*Brian Harold Donohoe                Lab
Bill Kidd                            SNP
Mrs. Pamela (Pam) Mildred Paterson   C

634 STRATHCLYDE, Dumbarton (Lab)
*John McFall                         Lab/Co-op
Peter John Ramsay                    C
Iain Robertson                       SNP
Leslie (Les) Robertson               SSP
Eric Thompson                        L Dem

635 STRATHCLYDE, East Kilbride (Lab)
Archibald (Archie) Buchanan          SNP
Ewan Gordon Hawthorn                 L Dem
*Rt. Hon. Adam Paterson Ingram       Lab
Ms. Margaret McCulloch               C
David Stevenson                      SSP

636 STRATHCLYDE, Eastwood (Lab)
William Stewart Maxwell              SNP
*James (Jim) Murphy                  Lab
Peter Joseph Murray                  SSP
**Raymond Scott Robertson            C
Allan Richard Morison Steele         L Dem
Dr. Manar Tayan                      Ind PLA

637 STRATHCLYDE, Greenock and Inverclyde (Lab)
Charles (Chic) Gilchrist Brodie      L Dem
John David Cairns                    Lab
Alistair Macdonald Haw               C
David (Davey) William Landels        SSP
Andrew Robert Murie                  SNP

638 STRATHCLYDE, Kilmarnock and Loudoun (Lab)
John Roderick M. Brady               SNP
*Desmond (Des) Henry Browne          Lab
Jason Muir                           SSP
Donald Hugh Reece                    C
John David Stewart                   L Dem

639 STRATHCLYDE, Strathkelvin and Bearsden (Lab)
John Lyons                           Lab
Gordon Findlay Macdonald             L Dem
William Murray Roxburgh              C
Calum Smith                          SNP
William (Willie) Telfer              SSP

640 STRATHCLYDE, West Renfrewshire (Lab - Ind Lab 9/98)
Miss Clare Alison Hamblen            L Dem
Ms. Arlene Nunnery                   SSP
Ms. Carol Puthucheary                SNP
David John Sharpe                    C
James (Jim) Sheridan                 Lab

641 WESTERN ISLES (Lab)
John Horne                           L Dem
*Calum Alasdair Macdonald            Lab
Alasdair Nicholson                   SNP
Douglas Samuel Taylor                C
Ms. Joanne Lindsay Telfer            SSP

NORTHERN IRELAND - BOROUGHS

642 BELFAST, East (UDUP)
David King Alderdice                 APNI
Joseph (Joe) Bell                    TWP
Terence (Terry) Stanley Dick         C
David Walter Ervine                  PUP
Miss Ciara P. Farren                 SDLP
Timothy (Tim) Lemon                  UU
Joseph (Joe) Gerard O'Donnell        SF
*Peter David Robinson MLA            UDUP
Rainbow George Weiss                 Rainbow - Vote for Yourself

643 BELFAST, North (UU)
Mrs. Marcella Delaney                TWP
Nigel Alexander Dodds MLA            UDUP
Gerard (Gerry) Kelly MLA             SF
Alban Maginness MLA                  SDLP
*Alfred Cecil Walker                 UU
Rainbow George Weiss                 Rainbow - Vote for Yourself

644 BELFAST, South (UU)
Patrick (Paddy) Joseph Lynn          TWP
Alex Maskey                          SF
Dr. Alasdair McDonnell MLA           SDLP
Miss Monica McWilliams MLA           NIWC
Mrs. Dawn Victoria Purvis            PUP
Mrs. Geraldine Ann Rice              APNI
*Rev. William Martin Smyth           UU
Rainbow George Weiss                 Rainbow - Vote for Yourself

645 BELFAST, West (SF)
*Gerard (Gerry) Adams MLA            SF
Alex Attwood MLA                     SDLP
David Kerr                           TW - Ulster Third Way
John Terence Lowry                   TWP
Christopher (Chris) David McGimpsey  UU
Eric Smyth                           UDUP
Rainbow George Weiss                 Rainbow - Vote for Yourself

NORTHERN IRELAND - COUNTIES

646 EAST ANTRIM (UU)
*John Robert (Roy) Beggs             UU
Miss Janette Graffin                 SF
Alan James Greer                     C
Robert Lindsay Mason                 Ind - Anti Corruption
John Matthews                        APNI
Daniel (Danny) Gabriel O'Connor MLA  SDLP
Samuel (Sammy) Wilson MLA            UDUP

647 EAST LONDONDERRY (UU)
Mrs. Yvonne Irene Martha Boyle       APNI
Francis (Francie) Brolly             SF
Gregory Lloyd Campbell MLA           UDUP
John James Dallat MLA                SDLP
*William (Willie) Ross               UU

648 FERMANAGH and SOUTH TYRONE (UU)
James Leslie Cooper                  UU
William James (Jim) Dixon            Ind UU - Anti-Agreement
Thomas (Tommy) Joseph Gallagher MLA  SDLP
Mrs. Michelle Gildernew MLA          SF

649 FOYLE (SDLP)
Colm Murray Cavanagh                 APNI
Andrew Davidson                      UU
William Hay MLA                      UDUP
*John Hume                           SDLP
Mitchel McLaughlin MLA               SF

650 LAGAN VALLEY (UU)
Paul Anthony Butler                  SF
Seamus Anthony Close MLA             APNI
*Jeffrey Mark Donaldson              UU
Mrs. Patricia Lewsley                SDLP
Edwin Cecil Poots MLA                UDUP

651 MID-ULSTER (SF)
Francis (Francie) Donnelly           TWP
Miss Eilis Haughey                   SDLP
Robert William Ian McCrea            UDUP
*James Martin McGuinness MLA         SF

652 NEWRY and ARMAGH (SDLP)
Paul Leslie Berry MLA                UDUP
Mrs. Sylvia McRoberts                UU
*Seamus Frederick Mallon MLA         SDLP
Conor Terence Murphy MLA             SF

653 NORTH ANTRIM (UDUP)
Miss Jayne Alexandra Dunlop          APNI
Sean Nial Farren MLA                 SDLP
John Joseph Kelly MLA                SF
*Rev. Ian Richard Kyle Paisley MLA   UDUP
T.G. Alex (Lexie) Scott              UU

654 NORTH DOWN (UKUP)
Christopher (Chris) Charles Carter   Ind - Ulster's Ind. Voice
Miss Marrietta J. Farrell            SDLP
Lady Sylvia Hermon                   UU
*Robert Law McCartney MLA            UKUP
Eamon McConvey                       SF
Julian Robertson                     C

655 SOUTH ANTRIM (UU - UDUP 9/00)
Norman Jonathan Boyd MLA             NIUP
David Wilson Boyd Burnside           UU
David R.J. Ford MLA                  APNI
*Rev. Robert Thomas William McCrea MLA UDUP
Sean Anthony McKee                   SDLP
Martin Meehan                        SF

656 SOUTH DOWN (SDLP)
Mrs. Betty Campbell                  APNI
*Edward (Eddie) Kevin McGrady MLA    SDLP
Michael (Mick) Murphy MLA            SF
Dermot William Gibson Nesbitt MLA    UU
James (Jim) Henry Wells MLA          UDUP

657 STRANGFORD (UU)
Liam Padraig Martin Johnstone        SF
Daniel (Danny) Thomas McCarthy       SDLP
Kieran J. McCarthy MLA               APNI
David Mason McNarry                  UU
Mrs. Iris Robinson MLA               UDUP
Cedric Gordon Wilson MLA             NIUP

658 UPPER BANN (UU)
Thomas (Tom) French                  TWP
Mrs. Dolores Kelly                   SDLP
Miss Dara Mary O'Hagan MLA           SF
David Simpson                        UDUP
*Rt. Hon. William David Trimble MLA  UU

659 WEST TYRONE (UU)
Patrick (Pat) Doherty MLA            SF
Mrs. Brid Rodgers MLA                SDLP
*William John Thompson               UU

Total Number of Candidates

C               643
Lab             640 (including 28 Lab/Co-op)
L Dem           639
UKIP            429
GP              141
S Lab P         114
SA               98 (including SA sponsored CPGB, DLP, SP,
                     SWP and W Pow candidates)
Ind w/o exp      89
SNP              72
SSP              72
Ind exp          63
PC               40
PLA              39
BNP              34
SDLP             18
SF               18
UU               17
MRLP             15
L                14
UDUP             14
LCA              13
APNI             10
RRLP              7
CPB               6
Ind Lab           6
TWP               6
WRP               6
NF                5
Ref               5
Ind C             4
Rainbow           4
SGP               4
Ind Dem           3
MK                3
PJP               3
NIUP              2
PUP               2
SP                2
SUP               2
TW                2
WR                2
CL                1
Country           1
CPA               1
Ind BNP           1
Ind PLA           1
Ind UU            1
LA                1
NBP               1
NIWC              1
PDP               1
PEC               1
SPGB              1
Spkr              1
UKUP              1
WFLOE             1

        TOTAL 3,320