Candidates for the 2004 European Parliamentary Elections

* - Sitting MEP
** - Former MEP
*** - Former MP
**** - Current MP

Candidates listed in bold were elected.

EAST MIDLANDS - 6 members

British National Party

1. Peter Arthur Francis
2. Clive Barrie Potter
3. Patrick May
4. John Pennington
5. Mrs. Wendy Louise Russell
6. John Mark Hall

Conservative and Unionist Party

1. *Roger Frank Helmer
2. *Christopher Heaton-Harris

3. Mrs. Pauline Elizabeth Latham
4. Mrs. Sharon Isobel Buckle
5. Jonathan Deryck Bullock
6. Miss Sarah Lucy Richardson

Green Party

1. Brian Fewster
2. Mrs. Susan Elizabeth Blount
3. Robert Ball
4. Simon Ronald Anthony
5. Paul James Bodenham
6. John Chadwick

Independent

Shadmyraine Halliday

Independent - English Democrat

Russell Rogers

Labour Party

1. *Phillip Whitehead (died 31st December 2005)
2. Mrs. Glenis Willmott (appointed on 1st January 2006 to replace Phillip Whitehead)
3. Ross Willmott
4. Miss Vandna Kalia
5. Alan Rhodes
6. Mrs. Elizabeth (Lis) Anne Donnelly

Liberal Democrat

1. *William (Bill) Francis Newton Dunn
2. Alan James Riley
3. Mrs. Veena Hudson
4. Richard Wilfrid Church
5. Mrs. Deborah Violet Newton-Cook
6. Mrs. Lisa Marie Gabriel

Respect - the Unity Coalition

1. (Mohammed) Fayyaz Suleman
2. Mrs. Sulma Shahnaz Mansuri
3. Mrs. (Pauline) Jean (Jeannie) Robinson
4. Miss Helen Elizabeth Merryman
5. Craig John Plowman
6. Mrs. Mary Ann Littlefield

UK Independence Party

1. ***Robert Kilroy-Silk (resigned UK Independence Party whip, 27th October 2004; founded Veritas Party, 2nd February 2005)
2. Derek Roland Clark
3. Ian Francis Gillman Kernow
4. Peter Charles John Baker
5. John Kenneth Browne
6. Barry Joseph Mahoney

EASTERN - 7 members

British National Party

1. Matthew Charles Single
2. Paul Jonathan Goodchild
3. Mrs. Patricia Hazel Richardson
4. Ramon Paul Johns
5. Bernard Alfred John Corby
6. Sidney Albert Chaney
7. Peter James Turpin

Conservative and Unionist Party

1. *Geoffrey Charles Van Orden
2. *Robert William Sturdy
3. *Christopher John Pridham Beazley

4. Jonathan Morgan
5. Mrs. Claire Patricia Annette Strong
6. Richard Normington

English Democrats Party

1. Robert Jervis Kay
2. James Brian Samuels
3. Adrian Ralph Key
4. Mrs. Gloria Meredew
5. Michael Thomas Martin Blundell

Green Party

1. Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth Wright
2. Adrian Philip Ramsay
3. James Edward Abbott
4. Marc Scheimann
5. Ingo Wagenknecht
6. Stephen Lawrence Rackett
7. Steven Roger Lawrence

Independent

***Martin Bell

Independent

(John) James (Jim) Naisbitt

Labour Party

1. *Richard Stuart Howitt
2. Mrs. Elizabeth (Beth) Mary Kelly
3. **Clive John Needle
4. Mrs. Sandra (Sandy) Rose Griffiths
5. Nigel Robert Gardner
6. Mrs. Valerie (Val) Doreen Liddiard
7. Mark Adrian Wells

Liberal Democrats

1. *Andrew Nicholas Duff
2. Christopher James White
3. Mrs. (Anne) Kathleen (Kathy) Pollard
4. Miss Rosalind (Ros) Mary Gill
5. Guillaume McLaughlin
6. Earnshaw Desmond Palmer
7. Nahid Boethe

Pro-Life

1. Mrs. Sarah Teresa Anne Bell
2. Thomas Anthony Hoey
3. Mrs. Beata Anna Klepacka
4. John Joseph Matthews
5. Michael Patrick McBrien
6. Gregory Patrick Tagney
7. Mrs. Clare Joan Therese Underwood

Respect - the Unity Coalition

1. James (Jim) Ernest Rogers
2. Miss Mariam (Maz) Cook
3. Adrian Clarke
4. Miss Hasna Matin
5. Paul Anthony Turnbull
6. Mrs. Marie Louise Bunting
7. Timothy William George Sneller

UK Independence Party

1. *Jeffrey William Titford
2. Thomas Harold Wise

3. Robin Page
4. Stuart John Agnew
5. Bryan Garnet Smalley
6. Brian Aylett
7. Roger Gordon Lord

LONDON - 9 members

British National Party

1. Christopher Roberts
2. Mrs. (Mary) Teresa (Tess) Culnane
3. Lee John Barnes
4. James Edward Seadon
5. John Ernest Bowles
6. Jay Lee
7. John Alfred Evans
8. Alan Herbert Bailey
9. Lawrence Rustem

Christian People’s Alliance

1. Michael William Francis Elmer
2. Miss Genevieve Mary Hibbs
3. Peter James Flower
4. Keith Anthony McLeod
5. Mrs. Debra Smith-Gorick
6. Douglas Brian Lloyd Gibbons
7. Roger Edmund Glencross
8. Glenton Keith Downs

Conservative and Unionist Party

1. *Miss Theresa Anne Villiers (resigned 11th May 2005 on election as Member of Parliament for Chipping Barnet)
2. *John Crocker Bowis
3. *Dr. Timothy Charles Ayrton Tannock

4. Dr. Syed Salah Kamall (appointed on 12th May 2005 to replace Theresa Villiers)
5. *Richard Andrew Balfe
6. *Ian David Twinn
7. Miss Roseanne Serrelli
8. Miss Heather Leigh Mendelsohn
9. Ashok Kumar

English Democrats Party

1. Robin Charles William Tilbrook
2. Timothy Patrick Bragg
3. Terence Peter Brown
4. Robert Howells
5. Alan Gerald Sutton
6. Robert John Poulton

Green Party

1. *Mrs. Jean Denise Lambert
2. Paul Martin Ingram
3. Mrs. Judy Sara Marguerita Maciejowska
4. Timothy Michael Turner
5. Christopher Paul Cotton
6. Douglas Earl
7. Shahrar Ali
8. Peter Budge
9. Joseph Healy

Labour Party

1. *Claude Ajit Moraes
2. *Miss Mary Hilda Rosamund Honeyball
3. *Robert John Emlyn Evans

4. **Miss Anita Jane Pollack
5. Hugh David Malyan
6. Miss Stephanie (Steph) Elizabeth Elsy
7. Munir ud-din Malik
8. Miss Jane Rachael Briginshaw
9. Joseph (Joe) Ejiofor

Liberal Democrats

1. *Miss Sarah Ann Ludford, Baroness Ludford
2. Jonathan Harold Fryer
3. **John Christopher Courtenay Stevens
4. Mrs. Dinti Wakefield
5. Ian Richard McDonald
6. Mrs. Kishwer Falkner
7. Nigel Bakhai
8. Keith Moffitt
9. Mrs. Sandra Joy Lawman

Peoples Party for Better Government

1. Christopher Moreton Richard Prior

Respect - the Unity Coalition

1. ****George Galloway
2. Unjum Mirza
3. Miss Elaine Amanda Graham-Leigh
4. Paul Mackintosh Foot
5. Mrs. Rita May Carter
6.. John Anthony Mulrenan
7. Miss Victoria Catherine Brittain
8. Gary Alexander Joseph McFarlane
9. Kenneth (Ken) Charles Loach

UK Independence Party

1. Gerard Joseph Batten
2. (Nicholas Richard Alexander) Damian Hockney
3. Christopher Norman Pratt
4. John De Roeck
5. Anthony John Edward Scholefield
6. Miss Janice Cronin
7. Mrs. Kathleen Garner
8. Harun Khan
9. Ralph Steven Atkinson

NORTH EAST - 3 members

British National Party

1. Alan Herbert Patterson
2. Andrew Philip Harris
3. Mrs. Jennifer (Jenny) Joyce Agnew

Conservative and Unionist Party

1. *Martin John Callanan
2. Jeremy Peter Middleton
3. Miss Amanda Adele Vigar

Green Party

1. Mrs. Pamela (Pam) Jane Woolner
2. Nicholas (Nic) Francis Best
3. Miss Judith Marie Brennan

Independent - ‘No’ to Regions

Neil Andrew Herron

Labour Party

1. *Stephen Skipsey Hughes
2. *Miss (Barbara) Maureen (Mo) O’Toole
3. Miss Joanne Thompson

Liberal Democrats

1. Mrs. Fiona Jane Hall
2. Chris Foote Wood
3. Gregory Martin Stone

Respect - the Unity Coalition

1. Mrs. Yvonne Anne Ridley
2. Yunus Majid Bakhsh
3. David Scott Stewart

UK Independence Party

1. ***Piers Rolf Garfield Merchant
2. Mrs. Charlotte Elizabeth Bull
3. Mrs. Valerie (Val) Lillian Cowell

NORTH WEST - 9 members

British National Party

1. Nicholas John Griffin
2. Martin Wingfield
3. Anthony David Jones
4. Mrs. Patricia Shirley Thomson
5. David Paul Joines
6. Ralph Ellis
7. Richard Chadfield
8. Mrs. Anita Corbett
9. Barry Birks

Conservative and Unionist Party

1. *Densmore Ronald Dover
2. *David Anthony Gerald Sumberg
3. *Rt. Hon. Sir Robert James Atkins

4. *Mrs. Jacqueline R. Foster
5. David Ernest Newns
6. Alfred Doran
7. Mrs. Eveleigh Hilda Moore Dutton
8. Leslie Thomas Byrom
9. James Rupert Russell Mawdsley

Countryside Party

1. Rodney Clive Black
2. Richard Vincent Malbon
3. Richard Ormrod
4. Kevin Richard Gager Tomkinson

English Democrats Party

1. Mrs. Christine Hilda Constable
2. Mark Kenneth Wheatley
3. Mrs. Julia Dawn Howman
4. Stephen Richard Pipe
5. Mrs. Lauren Adele Spratt
6. Phillip Evans
7. Robert Edward Abrams

Green Party

1. Prof. John Whitelegg
2. Mrs. Gina Dowding
3. Spencer Stuart Fitz-Gibbon
4. Mrs. Kay Roney
5. Peter Andrew Edward Cranie
6. Vernon Marshall
7. Miss Vanessa Hall
8. Kenneth Graeme McIver
9. James Duncan Craig

Independent

(Ronald) Alan Neal

Labour Party

1. *Gary Titley
2. *Miss Arlene McCarthy
3. *Terry Wynn

4. *Brian Simpson
5. Mrs. Theresa Griffin
6. Miss Rosemary Cooper
7. Albert Michael Auralio Catterall
8. Miss Rupa Asha Huq
9. Ebrahim Adia

Liberal Democrats

1. *Christopher (Chris) G. Davies
2. Sajjad (Saj) Haider Karim

3. Mrs. (Helen) Flora (Flo) Clucas
4. Qassim Afzal
5. Stanley (Stan) Bernard Collins
6. Miss Allison Kay Seabourne
7. Mrs. Paula Clare Keaveney
8. Neil Corlett
9. Mrs. Alison Pamela Firth

Liberal Party

1. Stephen Richard Radford
2. David William Green
3. Miss Hazel Lee Williams
4. Philip Burke
5. Christopher John Lenton
6. Christopher Barry Barnes
7. Michael Martin Butler
8. Robin Radnell
9. Daniel James Wood

Pro-Life

1. Miss Fiona Karen Pinto
2. Mrs. Julia Jayne Millington
3. Mrs. Kathleen (Kath) Elizabeth Delarmi
4. Miss Roseanne Caroline Allen
5. Mrs. Fiona Mary Daly

Respect - the Unity Coalition

1. Michael Lavalette
2. Dr. Ahmed Hadi
3. Mrs. Sabiha Vorajee
4. Alexander (Alec) McFadden
5. Stephen Kenneth Metcalfe
6. Mrs. Madeline Heneghan
7. Richard Searle
8. Mrs. Edna Rycroft Greenwood
9. Miss Susan (Sue) Mary Bond

UK Independence Party

1. John Whittaker
2. Gregory (Gregg) Ronald Beaman
3. ***John Ernest Douglas de la Vallette Browne
4. Gerald David Kelley
5. Alan Andrew James Weddell
6. Stephen Mark Roxborough
7. Richard Granville Buttrey
8. Graham Geoffrey Cannon
9. Roy Graham Hopwood

SOUTH EAST - 10 members

British National Party

1. Brian Robert Galloway
2. Miss Julie Amanda Russell
3. Timothy Sylvester Rait
4. Peter James Lane
5. Roger Cryle Robertson
6. Julian Clinton Crewe
7. Adam Francis Champneys
8. Ian Richard Johnson
9. Arthur Dennis Whiting
10. Vernon Charles Atkinson

Christian Peoples’ Alliance

1. David John Bamber
2. David Bruno Campanale
3. Gladstone Olufemi Macaulay

Conservative Party

1. *Daniel John Hannan
2. *Niranjan (Nirj) Joseph Aditya Deva
3. *Hon. James Edmund Moncrieff Elles
4. Richard James Ashworth

5. *James Lyal Clark Provan
6. *Roy James Perry
7. Miss Thérèse Anne Coffey
8. David Andrew John Logan
9. Ferris Edward Cowper
10. Richard McDonald Robinson

English Democrats Party

1. Steven Thomas Uncles
2. Robert Alfred Sulley
3. Courtney Graham Williams
4. Richard Derek Sutton
5. Mrs. Jacqueline Ann Brookman
6. David Roy Uncles
7. Lyndon Newins
8. Mrs. Louise Ann Uncles

Green Party

1. *Miss Caroline Patricia Lucas
2. Michael (Mike) Edward Woodin
3. Mrs. Miriam Frances Kennet
4. Keith Richard Taylor
5. Alan Herbert Francis
6. Miss Xanthe Frances Henrietta Bevis
7. Mrs. Hazel Frances Dawe
8. Derek Norman Wall
9. Anthony Gerald Brent Cooper
10. Michael Alan Stimson

Independent

Philip Rhodes

Labour Party

1. *Peter William Skinner
2. *Mark Francis Watts
3. Mrs. Ann Catherine Davison
4. Simon Burgess
5. Mrs. Janet Christine Sully
6. Mark Oliver Benjamin Muller
7. Josephine Jane Wood
8. Raj Chandarana
9. Mrs. Gillian Mary Roles
10. David Menon

Liberal Democrats

1. *Christopher (Chris) Murray Paul Huhne (resigned on 11th May 2005 on election as Member of Parliament for Eastleigh)
2. *Miss Emma Harriet Nicholson, Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne
3. Mrs. Sharon Margaret Bowles (appointed on 12th May 2005 to replace Chris Huhne)
4. Mrs. Catherine Zena Bearder
5. Dr. James Michael Meade Walsh
6. Dr. Ann Mary Lee
7. John William Vincent
8. John Edward Ford
9. Charles Dennis Fraser-Fleming
10. James Andrew William Barnard

Peace Party

1. John Hugh Morris
2. Mrs. Caroline O’Reilly
3. Geoffrey Peter Pay
4. Miss Rachel Helen Hancock
5. James Joseph Duggan
6. Miss Kate Hebden
7. Cyril Jeffrey Bolam
8. Mrs. Carol Morris
9. Mrs. Anne Dilys Brewer

Pro-Life

1. Mrs. Dominica Mary Roberts
2. Mrs. Gillian Sorel Duval
3. Mrs. Josephine Mary Quintavalle
4. Mrs. Penelope Anne Orford
5. Mark Haydn Carroll
6. Mrs. Rebecca Ng
7. John Manus Perrin Dixon
8. Francis Xavier O’Brien
9. Mrs. Yvonne Margaret Clare Windsor
10. Carl Mark St. John

Respect - the Unity Coalition

1. Dr. Ingrid Helena Dodd
2. Patrick (Paddy) O’Keeffe
3. Mrs. Muriel Josephine Hirsch
4. Ajaz Khan
5. Miss Sally Lorna Watkins
6. Jonathan Christopher Molyneux
7. Norman Dilwyn Thomas
8. Miss Ella Roberta Noyes
9. Miss Bunny La Roche
10. Miss Angelina Rai

Senior Citizens Party

1. Grahame Leon-Smith
2. David Michael Gray
3. Patrick James Eston
4. Mrs. Rona Brown
5. Paresh Kotecha
6. Larry John Kreeger
7. Michael Leslie Devine
8. Terence William Pattinson
9. Ian Murdoch
10. Alfred Edward Egleton

UK Independence Party

1. *Nigel Paul Farage
2. Ashley Mote

(UKIP whip suspended, 16th July 2004) 3. David Charles Lott
4. Craig Mackinlay
5. Timothy Philip Cross
6. Mrs. Petrina Holdsworth
7. David Frederick Abbott
8. Stephen Andrew Harris
9. Michael John Lawrence Wigley
10. Mrs. Lisa Hawkins

SOUTH WEST (including Gibraltar) - 7 members

British National Party

1. Anthony Robert North
2. Mrs. Michaela Beryl Mackenzie
3. Barry John Sinclair Bennett
4. Edward Peter Mullins
5. Robert Anthony Baggs
6. Bruce Jeremy Cowd
7. Frederick William Paynter

Conservative and Unionist Party

1. *Neil Quentin Gordon Parish
2. *Mrs. Caroline Frances Jackson
3. *Giles Bryan Chichester

4. Richard Michael John Ogilvie Graham
5. *Alexander Daniel Alan Macmillan, Earl of Stockton
6. Jack Lopresti
7. Mrs. Julie McCulloch Girling

Countryside Party

1. Christopher Philip Thomas-Everard
2. Brian Crawford
3. Mrs. Diana Mary Scott
4. Sir Ranulph Twistleton-Wykeham Fiennes
5. Archibald John Montgomery
6. John Anthony Yewdall

Green Party

1. David Ronald Moore Taylor
2. Miss Emily Rachel McIvor
3. Mrs. Carol Jill Kambites
4. Anthony John Bown
5. Mrs. Lyana Patricia Mary Armstrong-Emery (Reform Party of Gibraltar)
6. Mrs. Katharine Chant
7. Paul Anthony Edwards

Labour Party

1. *(James) Glyn Ford
2. Mrs. Bernadette Isobel Hartley
3. **Ian James White
4. Miss Clare Miranda Moody
5. Keir Singh Dhillon
6. Mrs. Julie Watts
7. David Kevin Righton Roberts

Liberal Democrats

1. *Graham Robert Watson
2. Anthony Cleland Welch
3. Mrs. Kay Barnard
4. Simon Peter Green
5. Mrs. (Christine) Ruth Coleman
6. Miss Katherine (Katie) Frances Hall
7. Alistair Ronald Cameron

Respect - the Unity Coalition

1. Mrs. Paulette Ann North
2. Sami Velioglu
3. Miss Hannah Louise Packham
4. Mrs. Ann Elizabeth Thomas
5. John Martin Bampfylde
6. Bernard (Bernie) Edward Parkes
7. Anthony Nicholas Staunton

UK Independence Party

1. *Graham Harry Booth
2. ***Roger Maurice Knapman

3. Bernard Trevor Coleman
4. Mrs. Elizabeth Mary Burton
5. Matthew John Jackson
6. Michael Patrick Faulkner
7. Andrew Stephen Reed

WEST MIDLANDS - 7 members

British National Party

1. Simon Darby
2. Simon Charles Smith
3. Martin David Roberts
4. Robert Purcell
5. Mark Andrew Payne
6. Michael Coleman
7. William Thomas Locke

Common Good

1. Rev. Dr. Richard (Dick) Thomas Boycott Rogers

Conservative and Unionist Party

1. *Philip Rodway Bushill-Matthews
2. *Philip Charles Bradbourn
3. *Malcolm John Charles Harbour

4. Andrew James Griffiths
5. ***Peter Butler
6. Michael John Burnett
7. Jeremy John Elton Lefroy

Green Party

1. Chris Lennard
2. Miss Felicity Mary Norman
3. David Wall
4. Barney Smith Woodbrooke
5. Thomas Christopher Hellberg
6. Damon Leroy Hoppe
7. Mrs. Rebecca Roseff

Labour Party

1. *Michael Maurice Cashman
2. *Miss Neena Gill

3. Mrs. Susan (Sue) Mary Hayman
4. Anthony Paul Carroll
5. Miss Claire Edwards
6. Mohammad Nazir
7. Miss Jane Louise Heggie

Liberal Democrats

1. *Miss Elizabeth (Liz) Lynne
2. Paul Calvin Tilsley
3. Roger Phillip Bennion
4. Martin Marshall Turner
5. Miss Nicola Sian Davies
6. Mrs. Lorely Jane Burt
7. Michael David Dixon

Pensioners Party

1. Barry Hodgson

Respect - the Unity Coalition

1. John William Rees
2. Mrs. Salma Yaqoob
3. Miss Cheryl Jacqueline Naomi Garvey
4. Mohammad Naseem
5. Mrs. Winifred Olive Mary Whitehouse
6. Anil Seera
7. Miss Penelope Hicks

UK Independence Party

1. Michael Nattrass
2. Richard Thomas Orlando Bradford, Earl of Bradford
3. Denis Vernon Brookes
4. Richard John Chamings
5. Christopher Rupert Kingsley
6. Greville James Guy Warwick
7. Andrew Moore

YORKSHIRE and HUMBERSIDE - 6 members

Alliance for Green Socialism

1. Michael (Mike) Francis Davies
2. Azar Iqbal
3. Miss Juliet Marie Boddington
4. Miss Celia Elizabeth Foote
5. Mrs. Jeannie Sutton
6. Steven James Radford

British National Party

1. Nicholas Cass
2. Christopher James Beverley
3. John Richard Brayshaw
4. John Aveyard
5. Paul Gregory Smith Cromie
6. Mrs. Dianne Mary Carr

Conservative and Unionist Party

1. *Timothy John Robert Kirkhope
2. *Edward Hugh Christian McMillan-Scott

3. Mohammed Riaz
4. Kenneth Neilson Irvine
5. ***Ian Cameron Bruce
6. Mrs. Carolyn Abbott

English Democrats Party

1. Gary Alan Cowd
2. Stephen Edward Elliott
3. Derek John Smith
4. Nicholas Ian Booth

Green Party

1. Mark Hill
2. Mrs. Linda Shirley Duckenfield
3. John Lydon Phillips
4. Jonathan Mark Dixon
5. John Norris
6. James Edward Russell

Independent

Robert William Ellis

Labour Party

1. *Mrs. Linda McAvan
2. *Richard Graham Corbett

3. *David Robert Bowe
4. Mrs. Patricia Ann Sutcliffe
5. Christopher (Chris) David Naylor
6. Miss Jo-Anna (Jo) Catherine Coles

Liberal Democrats

1. *Miss Diana Paulette Wallis
2. Mrs. Julia Mary Gash
3. Stewart David Arnold
4. Robert Moray Adamson
5. Colin Arthur Ross
6. Zulfiqar Ali

Respect - the Unity Coalition

1. Anas Osama Altikriti
2. Mobeen Azhar
3. Mrs. Susan (Sue) Wild
4. Miss Janet Christine Alder
5. Miss Katherine (Kath) Lucy Owen
6. Christopher Leslie Cheetham

UK Independence Party

1. Godfrey William Bloom
2. Jonathan William Arnott
3. John David Nunn
4. John Richard Walker
5. David Sewards
6. Mrs. Ann (Annie) Dorothy Schwab

WALES - 4 members

British National Party

1. John Andrew Walker
2. Mrs. Pauline Gregory
3. James Roberts
4. Mark Stringfellow

Christian Democratic Party

1. Mrs. Catherine Joanna Mackenzie Smith
2. Mrs. Christine Maria West
3. Joseph Anthony Biddulph
4. Robert Craig Evans

Conservative and Unionist Party

1. *Jonathan Peter Evans
2. Owen John Williams
3. Mrs. Felicity Ann Ledgerwood Elphick
4. Albert M. Fox

Forward Wales

1. ***Rt. Hon. Ronald Davies
2. Mrs. Wendy Paintsil
3. Mrs. Janet Williams
4. Graham Jones

Green Party

1. Martyn John Shrewsbury
2. Mrs. Sarah Margaret (Molly) Scott Cato
3. David H. Bradney
4. Mrs. Dorienne Julia Robinson

Labour Party

1. *Mrs. Glenys Elizabeth Kinnock
2. *Miss (Mair) Eluned Morgan

3. Gareth Stephen Williams
4. Miss Gwennan Bess Jeremiah

Liberal Democrats

1. David John Williams
2. Miss Alison Goldsworthy
3. Nicholas John Tregoning
4. Mrs. Nilmini Priyanga de Silva

Plaid Cymru - the Party of Wales

1. *Miss Jill Evans
2. Jonathan (Jon) Gibson Blackwood
3. Eilian Stuart Williams
4. Mrs. Gwenllian Haf Lansdowne

Respect - the Unity Coalition

1. Miss Helen Mary Griffin
2. Huw Williams
3. Raja Gul Raiz
4. Miss Taran Mina O’Sullivan

UK Independence Party

1. David John Rowlands
2. Clive Gwennap Easton
3. Mrs. Elizabeth Fletcher Phillips
4. Timothy Charles Jenkins

SCOTLAND - 7 members

British National Party

1. Steven Mark Blake
2. Scott McLean
3. David Kerr
4. Stephen Burns
5. Bryan Dickson
6. Craig McComb
7. John Edward Bean

Conservative and Unionist Party

1. *Struan John Stirton Stevenson
2. *John Robert Purvis

3. Cameron Roy Marchand Buchanan
4. Sebastian Anthony Leslie
5. Mrs. Anne Harper
6. Paul Anthony Nelson
7. Douglas Samuel Taylor

Independent

Fergus Alexander Tait

Labour Party

1. *David Weir Martin
2. *Mrs. Catherine Dalling Taylor Stihler

3. *William (Bill) Ronald Miller
4. Miss Kirsty O’Brien
5. Colin Smyth
6. Miss Catriona Renton
7. Miss Gemma Clare Doyle

Liberal Democrats

1. *Miss Elspeth Mary-Ann Attwooll
2. Robert Christopher Aldridge
3. Alexander Stewart Bruce
4. Mrs. Karen Freel
5. Douglas Herbison
6. Clive Roderick Sneddon
7. Mrs. Christine Maria James

Operation Christian Voice

1. Rev. James George Hargreaves
2. William Alexander Thompson
3. Richard Scott Russell
4. David Oswald Braid
5. Mrs. Marion Elizabeth McNeill
6. Mrs. Mary Thorburn Chalmers Hay
7. Dr. Rose Irtwange

Scottish Green Party

1. Charles (Chas) William Booth
2. Miss Tara Mary O’Leary
3. Martin Bartos
4. Mrs. Moira Bernadette Dunworth
5. Alastair Whitelaw
6. Miss Katherine (Kate) Joester
7. James Park

Scottish National Party

1. *Ian Stewart Hudghton
2. Alyn Edward Smith

3. Kenneth James Gibson
4. ***Douglas Henderson
5. Alasdair Nicholson
6. Alexander Murdoch Orr
7. Mrs. Janet Elizabeth Law

Scottish Socialist Party

1. Mrs Felicity Margaret Garvie
2. Nicholas McKerrell
3. **Hugh Kerr
4. Miss Catriona Mary Grant
5. Mrs. Lynn Marie Sheridan
6. John Sangster
7. John Andrew Rossetter

Scottish Wind Watch

1. Brendan James Hamill
2. Mrs. Sylvia Margaret Thorne
3. Charles Graham Benny
4. Mrs. Jennifer Phyliss Mackay Scobie
5. Bennie Robinson Palmer
6. Mrs. Helen Neilson Pass
7. Richard John Hammock

UK Independence Party

1. Peter Anthony Troy
2. Philip Andrew Anderson
3. George Alexander Cormack
4. Michael Sheridan Phillips
5. Miss Janice Elizabeth Murdoch
6. Donald Murdo MacKay
7. Peter Thomas Neilson

NORTHERN IRELAND - 3 members

James Hugh Allister
Mrs. Bairbre de Brun

John Gilliland
Eamonn Joseph McCann
Martin Morgan
*James (Jim) Frederick Nicholson
Mrs. Lindsay Whitcroft
Ulster Democratic Unionist Party
Sinn Féin
Independent
Socialist Environmental Alliance
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Ulster Unionist
Northern IrelandGreen Party