Candidates for the Greater London Authority

MAYOR OF LONDON

Miss Lindsey Ann German
Balram (Ram) Gidoomal
Simon Henry Ward Hughes
Darren Paul Johnson
Julian Peter Leppert
Kenneth (Ken) Robert Livingstone
Frank Maloney
Dr. (Puvanarani) Tammy Nagalingam
Steven John Norris
Mrs. Lorna Reid
RU
CPA
L Dem
GP
BNP
Lab
UKIP
Ind - We the People
C
IWCA

GREATER LONDON ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES

BEXLEY and BROMLEY

Mrs. Heather Ann Bennett
Duncan Keith Borrowman
Mrs. Ann Christine Garrett
Charles (Charlie) John Mansell
Alun Morinan
Robert (Bob) James Macgillivray Neill
Mrs. Miranda Elizabeth Suit
UKIP
L Dem
GP
Lab
RU
C
CPA

CAMDEN and BARNET

Miss Lucy Nevillia Anderson
Brian John Coleman
Miss Miranda Jane Dunn
Humberto Luis Domingue Heliotrope
Magnus Nielsen
Jonathan Andrew Simpson
Mrs. Elisabeth (Liz) Jane Wheatley
Lab
C
GP
CPA
UKIP
L Dem
RU

CITY and LONDON EAST

John Robert Biggs
Guy Jonathan Sands Burton
(Reza Ahmed) Shafi Choudhury
Christopher (Chris) Farhat Gill
Terry (Tony) McGrenera
Christopher Norman Pratt
Oliur Rahman
Lab
L Dem
C
CPA
GP
UKIP
RU

CROYDON and SUTTON

David Bruno Campanale
James Rosewell Feisenberger
Sean Eamonn Fitzsimons
Steven Howard Gauge
Waqas Hussain
Shasha Khan
Andrew John Pelling
CPA
UKIP
Lab
L Dem
RU
GP
C

EALING and HILLINGDON

Richard Michael Barnes
Dalawar Majid Chaudhry
Michael (Mike) Francis Cox
Salvinder Singh Dhillon
Miss Sarah Janet Edwards
Miss Genevieve Mary Hibbs
David Malindine
Gurcharan Singh
C
Ind
L Dem
RU
GP
CPA
UKIP
Lab

ENFIELD and HARINGEY

Sait Akgul
Miss Jayne Elizabeth Forbes
Peter James Forrest
Brian John Hall
Wayne Hoban
Miss Joanne McCartney
Peter Hartley Wolstenholme
RU
GP
C
UKIP
L Dem
Lab
CPA

GREENWICH and LEWISHAM

Gareth Andrew Bacon
Leonard (Len) Lloyd Duvall
Alexander (Alex) David Feakes
Stephen Charles Hammond
Miss Susan (Sue) Rosemary Luxton
Ian George Page
Timothy Sean Reynolds
C
Lab
L Dem
CPA
GP
SP/RU
UKIP

Note: Page was jointly sponsored by the Socialist Party (of which he was a member) and the Respect Coalition (of which he was not a member).


HARROW and BRENT

(Mohammad) Shahrar Ali
Robert (Bob) John Blackman
Rev. Albert Alvin Harriott
(Jonathan) Toby Harris, Baron Harris of Haringey
Havard Maengwyn Hughes
Gladstone Olufemi Macaulay
Daniel William Moss
GP
C
RU
Lab
L Dem
CPA
UKIP

HAVERING and REDBRIDGE

Malvin Paul Brown
Keith Ernest Darvill
(Jeremy) Roger Evans
Ashley Gunstock
Mrs. Juliet Frances Hawkins
Abdurahman Akhtar Jafar
Matthew (Matt) Eldon Lake
David Alfred George Stephens
Peter Brian Thorogood
Lawrence James Webb
RA
Lab
C
GP
CPA
RU
L Dem
TW
Ind
UKIP

LAMBETH and SOUTHWARK

Navindh Baburam
(William) Shane Barber Collins
Bernard Arthur Ronald Gentry
Mrs. Simisola (Simi) Cherubim Olabisi Lawanson
Frank Maloney
Mrs. Janet Noble
Miss Caroline Valerie Pidgeon
Miss Valerie (Val) Shawcross
Ind
GP
C
CPA
UKIP
RU
L Dem
Lab

MERTON and WANDSWORTH

Mrs. Rathy Alagaratnam
Mrs. Ellen Sheila Greco
Prof. Elizabeth Howlett
Ruairidh John Dugald Maclean
Andrew (Andy) Philip Martin
Adrian Kere James Roberts
Miss Kathryn Anne Smith
(Albert) Roy Vickery
Ind
CPA
C
RU
L Dem
UKIP
Lab
GP

NORTH EAST

Mrs. Jennette Sarah Alfreda Arnold
(James) Ivan Beavis
Andrew J. Boff
Jon Robert Nott
Andrew Akuafo Otchie
Dean Roy Emanuel Ryan
Robert James Selby
Terence (Terry) Stacy
Lab
CPB
C
GP
CPA
RU
UKIP
L Dem

SOUTH WEST

Anthony (Tony) Francis Arbour
Mrs. (Elizabeth) Deirdre (Dee) Doocey
Peter James Flower
Alan George Hindle
Mrs. Judy Sarah Marguerita Maciejowska
Miss Seema Malhotra
Omar Muddassir Waraich
C
L Dem
CPA
UKIP
GP
Lab
RU

WEST CENTRAL

Miss Angela (Angie) Lavinia Bray
Kevin Bismark Cobham
Francesco Rossano Fruzza
(Nicholas Richard Alexander) Damian Hockney
Mrs. Jillian Mary McLachlan
Mrs. Ansuya Vinod Sodha
Miss Julia Caroline Stephenson
C
RU
L Dem
UKIP
CPA
Lab
GP

GREATER LONDON ASSEMBLY - LONDON MEMBERS

Alliance for Diversity in Community, Uppal

1. Inder Singh Uppal
2. Vasudev Kalidas Patel
3. Pritpal Singh Gahbri

British National Party

1. Jason Paul Douglas
2. Barry John Roberts
3. Julian Peter Leppert
4. Richard John Barnbrook
5. Mrs. (Mary) Teresa (Tess) Culnane
6. Clifford (Cliff) John LeMay
7. Alan Herbert Bailey
8. Anthony (Tony) Young
9. Lawrence Rustem
10. Carlos Gerardo Cortiglia
11. Gareth William Jones

Christian Peoples Alliance

1. Balram (Ram) Gidoomal
2. David Bruno Campanale
3. Alan Craig
4. Gladstone Olufemi Macaulay
5. Peter James Flower
6. Mrs. Susan Jane May
7. Mrs. Genevieve Mary Hibbs
8. Mrs. Juliet Frances Hawkins
9. Peter Hartley Wolstenholme
10. Mrs. Jillian Mary Mclachlan
11. Mrs. Ellen Sheila Greco

Conservative Party

1. Eric Ollerenshaw
2. Andrew J. Boff
3. Mrs. Rebekah Gilbert(-Dyson)
4. Mrs. Victoria Lome Peta Borwick
5. Robert (Bob) James Blackman
6. William Guy Darrell Norton
7. (Reza Ahmed) Shafi Choudhury
8. Cormach Joseph Moore
9. Adrian Carey Knowles
10. Gareth Andrew Bacon
11. Bernard Arthur Ronald Gentry
12. Andrew John Retter
13. Anthony (Tony) Cox
14. Philip John Briscoe
15. Mrs. (Yvonne) Lydia Rivlin
16. Lionel David Zetter
17. David Tyrie Williams
18. Jonathan Harold Gough
19. Matthew William Laban
20. Simon Andrew Peter Jones
21. Sean Martin Fear
22. Dr. Darshan Kumar Suri

Green Party

1. Miss Jennifer (Jenny) Helen Jones
2. Darren Paul Johnson
3. (Thomas) Noel Lynch
4. Keith Owen Magnum
5. Miss Jayne Elizabeth Forbes
6. Daniel (Danny) Bates
7. (William) Shane Barbor Collins
8. Miss Ruth Gudren Jenkins
9. Miss Mischa Anna Borris
10. Thomas (Tom) Joseph Walsh
11. Ashley Gunstock

Labour Party

1. Mrs. (Felicia) Nicolette (Nicky) Gavron
2. Murad Qureshi
3. Miss Samantha Louise Heath
4. Mrs. Sally Mulready
5. Abdul Asad
6. Miss Karen Helena Hunte
7. Virendra Kumar Sharma
8. Martin Jonathan Lindsay
9. Mrs. Bernadette Lappage
10. Raj Chandarana
11. (Muhammed) Abdal Ullah

Liberal Democrats

1. Mrs. Lynne Choona Featherstone
2. &Graham Norman Tope, Baron Tope
3. &Miss Sally Rachel Hamwee, Baroness Hamwee
4. &Michael (Mike) William Tuffrey
5. Mrs. (Elizabeth) Deirdre (Dee) Doocey
6. Geoffrey (Geoff) Robert Pope
7. Duncan Keith Borrowman
8. Monroe Edward Palmer
9. Miss Meral Hussein Ece
10. Steven Howard Gauge
11. Christopher (Chris) David Noyce

Respect - the Unity Coalition

1. Miss Lindsey Ann German
2. Oliur Rahman
3. Miss Linda Smith
4. Mrs. Janet Noble
5. Sait Akgul
6. Salvinder Singh Dhillon
7. Michael (Mike) Wayne Rosen
8. Gregory (Greg) Simon Tucker
9. Mrs. Tansy Emily Hoskins
10. Kevin Bismark Cobham
11. Abdurahman Akhtar Jafar

U K Independence Party

1. (Nicholas Richard Alexander) Damian Hockney
2. Peter Kenneth Hulme Cross
3. Adrian Kere James Roberts
4. Paul Daniel Cronin
5. Lawrence James Webb
6. Robin Andrew Lambert
7. John William Dunford
8. Ralph Steven Atkinson
9. Frederick James Rolph
10. Daniel William Moss
11. Mrs. Heather Ann Bennett