ALL MEMBERS OF WESTMINSTER CITY COUNCIL

CouncillorPartyWards Represented
Diane AbbottLabHarrow Road 1982-86
Ahmed Abdel-HamidLabChurch Street 2010-
Heather ActonCHyde Park 2010-
Ian AdamsCLittle Venice 2002-
Martin AdeneyLabMillbank 1971-74
Mehfuz AhmedCChurch Street 2008(24/7)-2010
Nicola AikenCWarwick 2006-
Anthony AlfordCLittle Venice 1990-94
Vincent AllanLabWestbourne 1982-94
Andrew AllumCCavendish 1998-2002
Peter AndrewLabMillbank 1974-78
Edward ArgarCWarwick 2006-
Simon AshtonCLancaster Gate 1968-78
Dr. Harold AshworthCCavendish 1964-68 (also Langham 1949-53; Lord's 1953-59; Cavendish Square 1959-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Daniel AstaireCRegent’s Park 2001(5/4)-
Dr. David AveryCRegent Street 1974-78; Millbank 1978-82; West End 1982-98
Carol Ann BaileyCChurchill 1994-2002
Keith BakerLabMaida Vale 1974-78
Anne BarnsCBayswater 1990-2002
Arthur BarrettCAlderman 1964-71; Alderman 1971(24/5)-8 (also Westbourne 1947(14/4)-56; Lancaster Gate West 1956-62; Alderman 1962(20/12)-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Colin BarrowCHyde Park 2002-23rd March 2012
Daniel BarryCWestbourne 1968-71
Patrick BarryCAlderman 1964-78 (also Maida Vale 1934-45; Maida Vale 1947(1/7)-54; Alderman 1954(25/3)-56; Maida Vale North 1956-56; Alderman 1956-62; Maida Vale North 1962-62; Alderman 1962-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Pamela BattyCBayswater 1978-82; Hyde Park 1982-2010
Edward BaxterCMarylebone High Street 2010-
Countess Beatty, see Diane Nutting

Richard BeddoeCBryanston and Dorset Square 2010-
David BerensCCavendish 1990-94
Bryony Bethell, see Bryony Griffiths

John BeveridgeCWarwick 1968(28/11)-74
Jenny BiancoCBryanston 1986-2002
Tom BishopLabAbbey 1964-68 (also Ebury 1962-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Charles BlackmanLabHarrow Road 1971(15/7)-74 (also Queen's Park 1961(13/7)-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Frances BloisCBelgrave 1990-2002; Knightsbridge and Belgravia 2002-2010
Nicholas BolesCWest End 1998-2002
Irene BoltonLabQueen's Park 1964-71; Harrow Road 1971-71; Alderman 1971-78; Queen's Park 1978-82 (also Harrow Road 1953-56; Queen's Park 1956-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
David BoothroydLabWestbourne 2002-
Iain BottCMarylebone High Street 2013(2/5)-
Muriel BowenCBaker Street 1964(2/7)-68
Barbara BowlesCLord's 1968(9/7)-78; Hamilton Terrace 1978-86
Alan BradleyCSt. George's 1978-2002; Tachbrook 2002-
Peter BradleyLabMillbank 1986-96
Michael BrahamsCBayswater 1990-
Ashley BramallLabAlderney 1964-68 (also Alderman of former Westminster City Council 1959-65)
Gery BramallLabChurchill 1964-68 (also Alderney 1959-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Roger BrambleCRegent's Park 1968-98
June BremnerLabMaida Vale 1971-78
Simon Brocklebank-FowlerCSt. James's 1990-94
William BrooksCMaida Vale 1964-71 (also Maida Vale North 1962-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Colin BrownLabWestbourne 1971-78
Raymond BrownCMaida Vale 1964-68 (also Town 1949-53; Maida Vale 1954(6/5)-56; Maida Vale South 1956-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Harry BrowneLabHarrow Road 1964-64; Alderman 1964-68 (also Westbourne 1945-49; Church 1951(21/2)-53; Harrow Road 1953(22/6)-56; Harrow Road North 1956-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
John BrowneCKnightsbridge 1974-78
William BrydenLabHarrow Road 1971-74
Karen BuckLabQueen's Park 1990-97
Christopher BulfordLabLittle Venice 1978-82
John BullCBaker Street 1971-78; Bryanston 1978-2002; Hon. Alderman 14th May 2003 - 30th September 2007
George BulmerLabHarrow Road 1964-68 (also Harrow Road North 1960(30/6)-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Susie BurbridgeCMaida Vale 1998-2002; Lancaster Gate 2002-
Anthony BurtonCKnightsbridge 1964-68 (also Pall Mall 1951(19/7)-53, St. Anne 1953-59, Soho 1959-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Ruth BushLabHarrow Road 2005(21/7)-
Karen BuxtonCSt. James's 1986-90
Maggie CahillLabQueen's Park 1986-94
Melvyn CaplanCLittle Venice 1990-
Stanley CarterLabHarrow Road 1974-78
Mary CastleCMillbank 1968-71
Madge CavallaLabChurchill 1982-90
Danny ChalkleyCVincent Square 2002-
Greg ClarkCWarwick 2002-05
David CobboldCSt. James's 1964-64; Alderman 1964-78; St. George's 1978-86 (also Victoria 1949-59, Ebury 1959-62, Warwick 1962, and Alderman 1962(21/6)-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Neale ColemanLabMaida Vale 1982-90
Major James CollinsCHyde Park 1964-74 (also Lancaster Gate East 1949-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Brian ConnellCBayswater 2002-
Al CotcherCMillbank 1982-86
Antonia CoxCHyde Park 2012(3/5)-
John CoxCKnightsbridge 1998-2002; West End 2002-06
Charles CroninCChurchill 1998-2002
Hugh CubittCAldwych 1964-68; Charing Cross 1968-71; Warwick 1971-74; Alderman 1974-78 (also Knightsbridge 1963(21/3)-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Tim DanielLabMaida Vale 1971-78; Westbourne 1978-82
Robert DavisCBayswater 1982-86; Lancaster Gate 1986-
Roger DaweCLord's 1964-82 (also Hamilton Terrace 1956-59, Lord's 1959-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Rupert D’CruzLabWestbourne 2002-2010
Anthony DevenishCKnightsbridge and Belgravia 2006-
Paul DimoldenbergLabHarrow Road 1982-90; Queen’s Park 1997(16/10)-
Andrew DismoreLabWestbourne 1982-97
Jonathan DjanoglyCRegent's Park 1994-2001
William DowLab (Ind)Westbourne 1964-68 (also Readings 1956-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Dorothy DoyleCBaker Street 1964-68; Alderman 1968-74 (also St. John's Wood Terrace 1956-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Margaret DoyleCLittle Venice 2006-
Winston DrapkinCBaker Street 1967(8/6)-71 (also Park Crescent 1949-59 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Jack DribbellCCovent Garden 1964-68 (also Charing Cross 1949-59, Aldwych 1959-62, St. James's 1962-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Sheila D’SouzaCBryanston and Dorset Square 2010-
Alf DubsLabWestbourne 1971-78
Anthony DumontLabHarrow Road 1964-68 (also Readings 1956-62; Town 1962-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
James DunnLabAlderman 1971-78
Donald Du Parc BrahamCLord's 1971-86
Dr. Michael DuttCKnightsbridge 1986-90
John EagerCChurchill 1968-71
Richard EdmondsLabChurch Street 1964-68
Jenny EdwardsLabChurch Street 1990-94
Nicholas EvansCTachbrook 2002-
Richard EvansCCavendish 1986-90
Leslie FarmiloeCSt. James's 1964(2/7)-65 (also St. John 1949-59, Cathedral 1959-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Michael FarrowCMaida Vale 1978-82
Brian Fitzgerald-MooreCSt. James's 1965(8/7)-68; Charing Cross 1968-74 (also St. Anne 1950(26/1)-59, Soho 1959-62, Warwick 1962-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Ann FlachCBelgrave 1983(22/9)-94
Christabel FlightCWarwick 2006-
Jean-Paul FloruCHyde Park 2006-
Reg ForresterCRegent's Park 1964-94; Hon. Alderman 13th July 1994 - 29th October 1994 (also Dorset Square 1959-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Michael ForsythCChurchill 1978-82; Belgrave 1982-83
Reg FryerLabChurchill 1971-82
Michael FullerLabChurchill 1971-82
Princess GalitzineCHarrow Road 1968-71
Kevin GardnerCLord's 1982-2002; Abbey Road 2002-07
Trixie GardnerCHyde Park 1968-78
Hugh GarsideLabTachbrook 1964-68; Alderman 1971-78; Millbank 1978-82, 1986-93 (also Tachbrook 1962-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Mair GarsideLabMillbank 1996(28/11)-98
Geoffrey GayCEbury 1964-68; Regent Street 1968-71 (also Soho 1962-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Cecil GeneseLabWestbourne 1964-68 (also Readings 1962-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Jack GillettCHyde Park 1964-68; Alderman 1968-78; Lancaster Gate 1978-82 (also Maida Vale 1953-56; Maida Vale North 1956-59; Hyde Park 1959-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Charles GimblettCBaker Street 1964(2/7)-67
Jonathan GlanzCWest End 2009(8/10)-
Andreas GledhillCChurchill 1990-94
Patrick GleesonCKnightsbridge 1978-82
Rex GlennyCBaker Street 1964-64; Alderman 1964-71 (also Hamilton Terrace 1949-53; Lord's 1953-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Joe GlickmanLabHarrow Road 1971-93; Hon. Alderman 13th July 1994 - 16th May 2002
Helen GoldfarbLabLittle Venice 1986-90
Duncan Goldie-ScotCChurchill 1990-94
Teresa GormanCMillbank 1982-86
Walter GossLabHarrow Road 1964-68 (also Harrow Road 1928-31; Church 1934-45, 1945(6/12)-49; Harrow Road 1953-53; Alderman 1953-59; Harrow Road North 1959-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Stephen GovierCMillbank 1982-86
Barbara GrahameLabChurch Street 1994-
Stuart GreenmanCBayswater 1978-82
Andrew GreystokeCCavendish 1982-90
Bryony Griffiths (presently Bryony Bethell)CBayswater 1990-94
William GriffithsCChurchill 1990-94
Richard GrossmanCWestbourne 1968-71
John GuestCCavendish 1964-78 (also Cavendish 1951(19/4)-53; Cavendish Square 1953-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Lindsey HallCAbbey Road 2007(3/5)-
Kenneth HamerCBaker Street 1974-78
Gwyneth HampsonCRegent’s Park 2002-
Ernest Lindsey HancockCRegent’s Park 1964-68; Alderman 1968-71 (also St. John's Wood Terrace 1953-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Arthur HardimanCWarwick 1968-68 (also Dolphin 1962-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Richard HargreavesCCharing Cross 1974-78
Ian HarleyCBaker Street 1964-82 (also Bryanston Square 1956-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Ron HarleyLabChurch Street 1994-2000
Illtyd HarringtonLabHarrow Road 1964-68, 1971-78 (also Harrow Road South 1959-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Peter HartleyCMaida Vale 1978-82; Lancaster Gate 1982-88
Angela HarveyCKnightsbridge and Belgravia 2002-06; Tachbrook 2006-
David Harvey (I)CVictoria 1988(17/11)-2002
David Harvey (II)CVincent Square 2010-
Andrew HaveryCChurchill 2002-
Gertrude HaywoodLab
(Ind Lab)
(SDP)
Queen's Park 1971-86 (also Queen's Park 1953(22/6)-56; Harrow Road North 1956-62; Queen's Park 1962-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Tom HeathLabMillbank 1978-82
Joe HegartyLabChurch Street 1974-90
George HeskethCBaker Street 1964-64; Alderman 1964-68 (also Bryanston Square 1948(?/5)-59; Alderman 1959(30/4)-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Neil HeywoodCBayswater 1982-86
Herbert HodgsonCMaida Vale 1968-71 (also Maida Vale North 1956-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
James HoodCCavendish 1994-98
Angela HooperCBaker Street 1986-2002; Bryanston and Dorset Square 2002-2010
Adam HugLabWestbourne 2010-
Barry HuntCHarrow Road 1968-71
Julia HuntCLittle Venice 1990-97
Louise HyamsCSt. James’s 1998-
Janet Inchbald, see Thwaites

Katie IvensCHamilton Terrace 1990-98
Dr. Leonard JacobsLabChurch Street 1964-74 (also Bell Street 1956-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Arthur JelleyLab
(Ind)
Millbank 1964-68 (also Millbank 1962-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Martin JiggensCMaida Vale 1990-98
Arthur JohnstonCWarwick 1968-78; Knightsbridge 1982-86
Tim JoinerCBayswater 1994-98; Regent’s Park 1998-2010
Margaret JonathanCChurchill 1968-71
Michael JonesCHarrow Road 1968-71
Richard JonesCRegent's Park 1994-98
Linda JulianLabBayswater 1986-90
William KearneyCCavendish 1968-90
Carolyn KeenCSt. James's 1990-98; Bryanston and Dorset Square 2002-2010
Michael KenyonCLancaster Gate 1964-68; Hyde Park 1968-74 (also Church 1959-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Joe KeoghLabHarrow Road 1974-82
Angela KillickCCharing Cross 1974-78; St. James's 1978-90
Patricia KirwanCLancaster Gate 1982-89
Gareth KybettCChurchill 1994-98
Elsie LaneCMaida Vale 1964-71 (also Maida Vale 1945-56; Maida Vale North 1956-62; Alderman 1962-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Michael LathamCChurchill 1968-71
Alan LazarusLabHarrow Road 1990-2002
Edmund LazarusCHyde Park 1993(25/3)-2002
Spencer Le MarchantCWarwick 1964-71 (also Victoria 1956-59, Warwick 1959-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Jennifer Lean, see McGrandle

Barry LeggCRegent's Park 1978-91
Margaret LevyLabWestbourne 1978-82
Audrey LewisCBryanston and Dorset Square 2002-
Catherine LongworthCBelgrave 1994-2002; Knightsbridge and Belgravia 2002-06
Jonathan LordCLittle Venice 1994-2002
Serge LourieLabWestbourne 1971-74
George LoweLabQueen's Park 1964-89 (also Queen's Park 1956-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Montagu Lowry-CorryCLancaster Gate 1964-68
Dowager Countess of LucanLabAlderman 1964-68; Church Street 1968-71 (also Church Street 1955(28/7)-59; Bell Street 1959-62; Church Street 1962-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
John LugtonCLancaster Gate 1964-68 (also Lancaster Gate West 1959-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Simon MabeyCBayswater 1982-86; Belgrave 1986-90
Patricia McAllisterLabQueen’s Park 2009(10/12)-
Simon MacdonaghCKnightsbridge 1994-98
William McElroyLabMaida Vale 1982-86
Jennifer McGrandle (formerly Lean)CWestbourne 1968-71
Guthrie McKieLabHarrow Road 2000(4/5)-
Rodney McKinnonCChurchill 1982-86
Denis McNairCHyde Park 1964-68 (also Lancaster Gate East 1954(3/11)-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Anne MallinsonCHyde Park 1974-2006; Hon. Alderman 19th July 2006 -
Kit MalthouseCSt. George’s 1998-2002; Warwick 2002-06
Reg MaresLabSoho 1964-68 (also Aldwych 1962-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Nicholas MarkhamCCavendish 1990-98
Ann MarshCGrosvenor 1964-68
Joyce MarshCRegent's Park 1964-68 (also St. John's Wood Terrace 1937-55; Alderman 1955(30/6)-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Harvey MarshallCCavendish 1990-2002; Marylebone High Street 2002-2013
Gary MartinLabHarrow Road 1998-2000
Peter MartindaleC (Ind)West End 1990-98
Anthea MaseyLabWestbourne 1974-78
Graham MatherCChurchill 1982-86
Francis MaudeCBayswater 1978-82; Hamilton Terrace 1982-84
Richard MayLabMillbank 1971-78
Jean MerritonLabChurch Street 1964-85 (also Bell Street 1963(4/7)-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Peter MerritonLabMaida Vale 1971-73
George MetcalfeCBelgrave 1978-86
Robert MichaelsCKnightsbridge 1990-94
David MilesLabChurch Street 1974-82
Gavin MillarLabChurch Street 1985(26/9)-94
Sir Simon MiltonCLancaster Gate 1988(14/4)-2008; Hon. Alderman 29th October 2008 - 11th April 2011
Matthew MitchellCWarwick 2002-06
Tim MitchellCVictoria 1998-2002; St. James's 2002-
Phil MolyneuxLabLittle Venice 1978-82
Robert Morcom-HarneisCCharing Cross 1971-74; Knightsbridge 1974-78
John MordueCBaker Street 1964-86 (also Bryanston Square 1959(23/7)-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Robert MorelandCKnightsbridge 1990-98
Alastair MossCMaida Vale 2002-
Tony MothersdaleLabChurch Street 2000(4/5)-2008
Nilavra MukerjiLabHarrow Road 2010-
Joan MulleyLabMaida Vale 1971-78; Westbourne 1978-82
Dr. Cyril NemethCLord's 1986-2002; Abbey Road 2002-
Mary NicholasLabQueen's Park 1982-94
Richard NichollsLabChurch Street 1982-98
Alexander NicollCSt. James's 1994-
Sir Charles NortonCAlderman 1964-71 (also Grosvenor 1948(4/11)-62, Alderman 1962-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Diane Nutting (formerly Countess Beatty)CHyde Park 1968(9/7)-78
Roderick NyeCHamilton Terrace 1998-2002
David ObazeLabLittle Venice 1986-90
George O’ConnellCMaida Vale 1964-66 (also Maida Vale 1949-56; Maida Vale North 1956-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Josephine Ohene-DjanLabHarrow Road 2000(4/5)-05
Ernest PackerLabWestbourne 1964-68 (also Readings 1959-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Mark PageCCavendish 1998-2002; Marylebone High Street 2002-2010
Nikki Page (otherwise Nikki Woodhead Page)CChurchill 1994-98
Walter ParkesCHyde Park 1964-68 (also Hyde Park 1949-59; Alderman 1959-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Petronella Paton WalshCCathedral 1964-68 (also St. John 1943(22/7)-45, St. Margaret 1949-58, Alderman 1958(19/8)-65 on former Westminster City Council)
David PearlCCavendish 1974-82
Leonard PearlCCavendish 1964-74 (also Cavendish Square 1957(14/2)-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Jonathan PeelCLancaster Gate 1978-86
Lois PeltzInd RWest End 1978-90
Barry PhelpsCVictoria Street 1968-71
Danny PhillipsLabChurch Street 1971-74
Group Captain Gordon PirieCWilton 1964-64; Alderman 1964-78; Belgrave 1978-82 (also Covent Garden 1949-56, Knightsbridge St. Georges 1956-59, Wilton 1959-63, Alderman 1963(25/4)-65 on former Westminster City Council)
David Pitt-WatsonLabMaida Vale 1986-90
Olga PolizziCLancaster Gate 1989(26/10)-94
Dame Shirley Porter (otherwise Lady Porter)CHyde Park 1974-93
Chris PottsCLancaster Gate 1994-98
Justin Powell-TuckCMillbank 1998-2002; Vincent Square 2002-06
Anthony PrendergastCEaton 1964-68; Knightsbridge 1968-90 (also Tachbrook 1959-62, Warwick 1962(3/7)-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Jan PrendergastCMaida Vale 1994-
Beverley ProvostLabWestbourne 1986-94
George PughCVictoria 1964-68; Victoria Street 1968-71 (also Victoria 1953-59, Ebury 1959-62, Victoria 1962-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Murad QureshiLabChurch Street 1998-2006
Mushtaq QureshiLabQueen’s Park 1994-2009
Papya QureshiLabWestbourne 2006-
Catherine RabagliatiCHyde Park 1964-68 (also Lancaster Gate East 1945-58; Alderman 1958(29/5)-62; Lancaster Gate West 1962-62; Alderman 1962-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Suhail RahujaCBayswater 2006-
Alexander RamsayCLancaster Gate 1968-74
Michael RawlenceCDolphin 1964-68 (also Victoria 1953-59, Dolphin 1959-62, Berkeley 1962-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Ronald Raymond-CoxCMaida Vale 1990-2006
Lady Rees-MoggCKnightsbridge 1998-2002
Michael ReillyLabChurchill 1986-90
Sarah RichardsonCChurchill 2002-
Robert RigbyCRegent’s Park 2010-
Simone RivingtonCLord’s 1964-71 (also Hamilton Terrace 1953-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Rachael RobathanCKnightsbridge and Belgravia 2010-
Glenys RobertsCWest End 1999(24/6)-
Isla RobertsonLabLittle Venice 1986-90
William RobinsLabMaida Vale 1971-78
Philippa RoeCKnightsbridge and Belgravia 2006-
Jackie RosenbergLabMaida Vale 1986-90; Harrow Road 1993(6/5)-98
Marie-Louise RossiCBaker Street 1986-94
Dr. Ian RowleyCMarylebone High Street 2007(3/5)-
Lee RowleyCMaida Vale 2006-
Nicci Russell (presently Nicci Collins)LabWestbourne 1998-99
Nicholas St. AubynCLittle Venice 1982-86
Louise St. John HoweCRegent’s Park 1998-2002
Paul SalmonCBaker Street 1982-86
Herbert SandfordCLord's 1964-68; Alderman 1968-78 (also Hamilton Terrace 1956-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Duncan SandysCMillbank 1998-2002; Vincent Square 2002-
Tadeusz SasCHyde Park 1968-74
Barbara SchmelingCLittle Venice 1998-2006
Dominic SchofieldCTachbrook 2002-06
Thelma SeearCRegent Street 1971-78
Alex SegalCSt. George’s 1986-2002
Jill SelbourneLabHarrow Road 1986-2000
Ronald Shaw-KennedyCRegent Street 1964-72 (also Victoria 1953-56, Grosvenor 1956-62, Berkeley 1962-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Trevor SheppardLabHarrow Road 1964(2/7)-68, 1971-82 (also Harrow Road 1949-56; Harrow Road South 1956-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Michael ShersbyCMaida Vale 1964-71 (also Maida Vale North 1959-65 on former Paddington Borough Council)
Phoebette SitwellCVictoria Street 1971-78; Victoria 1978-86
Andrew SmithCLancaster Gate 2008(23/10)-
Richard Stirling-GibbCWest End 1998-99
Simon StockillLabWestbourne 1999(10/6)-2006
Steve SummersCVincent Square 2006-
Ben SummerskillLabWestbourne 1994-98
David SwedenLabWestbourne 1982-86
Sam SwerlingCHamilton Terrace 1978-82
Manuela SykesLabChurchill 1971-78
Sharan TabariLabHarrow Road 2002-2010
Richard TallboysCLancaster Gate 1998-2002
Barrie TaylorLabBayswater 1986-90; Queen's Park 1994-
Maxwell TaylorCBaker Street 1968(9/7)-74
Alison TennantCWilton 1964(2/7)-68; Knightsbridge 1968-74 (also Victoria 1949-59, Wilton 1963(21/5)-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Paul TerrisCHarrow Road 1968-71
John ThirlwellLabBayswater 1986-90
Nicholas ThompsonCSt. James’s 1978-86
Cameron ThomsonCSt. James’s 2010-
James ThorleyCMaida Vale 1990-94
Katy ThorneLabWestbourne 1998-2002
Janet Thwaites (formerly Janet Inchbald)CWarwick 1974-78
Aziz TokiLabChurch Street 2006-
Frixos TombolisCBayswater 1998-2006; West End 2006-
Michael VearncombeCMarylebone High Street 2002-07
Philippa VeendamCHarrow Road 1968-71
Brigadier Gordon VinerInd RWest End 1978-82
Gerard WadeCMaida Vale 1966(18/8)-71
Ian WalkerCLittle Venice 1982-86
Jeffrey WalkerCMaida Vale 1978-82
Robin WalkerCLittle Venice 1982-86
Jonah Walker-SmithCRegent's Park 1968(9/7)-78; Cavendish 1978-86
John WallisCKnightsbridge 1968-74
Garry WalshCChurchill 1998-2002
Judith WarnerCHamilton Terrace 1984(1/11)-2002; Abbey Road 2002-
Ann WarrenCGrosvenor 1964-68; Regent Street 1968-74
Dr. Sir Brian WarrenCVictoria Street 1968-78 (also Victoria 1955(3/2)-59, Dolphin 1959-62, Eaton 1962-65 on former Westminster City Council)
Sandra WatesCLancaster Gate 1974-78
Barry Horn WatsonCMillbank 1968-71; Victoria Street 1971-78
Reginald WattsCHyde Park 1974-82
David WeeksCWarwick 1974-78; St. George's 1978-98
John WellsCBerkeley 1964-68; Regent Street 1968-78 (also Grosvenor 1956(6/12)-59, Berkeley 1959-65 on former Westminster City Council)
William WellsCHamilton Terrace 1986-90; Regent's Park 1991(21/3)-94
Anne WeymanLabLittle Venice 1978-82
John WhatmoreCLancaster Gate 1968-82
Thomas WhiphamCBaker Street 1968-78; Bryanston 1978-86 (also Cavendish Square 1962-65 on former St. Marylebone Borough Council)
Andrew WhitleyLabWestbourne 1997(16/10)-2002
Rachel WhittakerCVictoria 1978-88
Hon. Anthony WigramCRegent Street 1972(23/3)-78
Ian WilderCBaker Street 1994-2002; West End 2002-2009
Kate WilkinsLabWestbourne 1994-98
Simon WintersLabMillbank 1993(28/10)-98
Susan WolffLabMaida Vale 1982-86
Nikki Woodhead Page, see Nikki Page

Peter WrightLabMillbank 1986-2002
John WyattCChurchill 2002-06
Allan WylieLabChurchill 1986-90
Nick YarkerCChurchill 2006-
Miles YoungCVictoria 1986-98
Back to main page